Club Youth Brown Conference 2015/16

Whole Club Conference Table

The conference structure explained:

  • Clubs will play each other twice on a home and away basis (10 rounds)
  • Each round is made up of games between teams at all age groups from S1(U13) to U18.
  • All teams will be awarded points to contribute to a whole club points total.
  • The Club that accumulates the most points across all age groups will win the round.
  • At the end of the 10 rounds of games the club with the most points will win the conference.
PosClubPWLDPoints
1East Kilbride10415112
2Cumnock10334101
3Dalziel1044295
4Allan Glens1034395
5Greenock1043391
6Livingston1035290

P = Rounds Played (5 fixtures/round)     W = Rounds Won    L = Rounds Lost    D = Rounds Drawn

Points = aggregate of competition points awarded to a club within all conference fixtures across all age groups.

 

Whole Club Fixtures & Results

 

Team Specific Fixtures and Results