Domestic Rugby Contacts

General Enquiries

The full list of specific contacts for matters relating to Schools & Youth, Club Support, Training & Education and Match Officials can be found below. Alternatively, you can contact Scottish Rugby via email at [email protected] or call the Clubs and Schools Helpline where we will endeavour to deal with your enquiry quickly, or put you in contact with the appropriate colleague who can do so. If the lines are busy please leave a message and contact details and we will call you back as soon as possible.

Domestic Rugby Department

Competitions

For all enquiries relating to competitions run by Scottish Rugby, please contact the relevant administrator below for that competition or region.
Neil CrooksCompetitions Manager

07764 178942

Email Neil Crooks

John GilliesWest regional competitions administrator

07764 178954

Email John Gillies

Mark SalterCaledonia regional competitions administrator

07736 783755

Email Mark Salter

Garry GoldEast regional competitions administrator

07580 463791

Email Garry Gold

Laura HendersonCompetitions Coordinator

0131 346 5119

07764 178921

Email Laura Henderson

 

Schools & Youth

For enquiries relating to Scottish Rugby's work, programmes and initiatives to increase players, teams and quality and frequency of competition (including Club DO and Schools of Rugby partnerships), please contact the relevant Schools & Youth Manager below for your region.

Graham LindsaySchools & Youth Manager - Caledonia

07764 178920

Email Graham Lindsay

Alex EdmonstoneSchools & Youth Manager - Glasgow North

07764 178936

Email Alex Edmonstone

Glen TippettSchools & Youth Manager - Glasgow South

07764 178913

Email Glen Tippett

Alastair ChalmersSchools & Youth Manager - East (Edinburgh, Lothians, Borders)

07972 211117

Email Alastair Chalmers

Kris BurneySchools & Youth Partnership Officer - Caledonia

07972 211118

Email Kris Burney

Dean Kelbrick

Schools & Youth Partnership Officer - Glasgow

07764 178939

Email Dean Kelbrick

Kieran Cooney

School & Youth Partnership Officer - East 

07970 184205

Email Kieran Cooney

Peter YoungOutreach & Equality Manager

07764 178941

Email Peter Young

Kimberley JamiesonRugby Development Officer: Womens & Girls, North

07580 463857

Email Kimberley Jamieson

Jennifer MillerRegional Rugby Development Officer Women & Girls - West

07580 904891

Email Jennifer Miller

Sam ParlaneSchool & Youth Operations Manager

07971 606398

Email Sam Parlane

 

Club Services

For enquiries relating to club sustainability and support, please contact the Club Services Manager below for your region.

Chris PaceyClub Services Manager - Caledonia

07834 542973

Email Chris Pacey

Steve TurnbullClub Services Manager - Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian

07855 062466

Email Steve Turnbull

Jess BroatchClub Services Manager - West

07764 178901

Email Jess Broatch

 

Student & Adult Participation

For enquiries relating to student rugby and programmes designed to improve retention and participation into adult rugby please contact:
Darren BurnsStudent & Adult Participation Manager

0131 346 5137

Email Darren Burns

Chris PaceyStudent & Adult Participation Officer

07834 542973

Email Chris Pacey

 

Training & Education

For enquiries relating to Coach Education courses, resources and CPD opportunities including UKCC courses, World Rugby courses, S&C courses, Specialist Skills, LTPD and Modern Apprenticeships.
Neil GrahamHead of Training & Education

07970 649768

Email Neil Graham

Natasha PhillipsTraining & Education Administrator

0131 346 5167 

Email Natasha Phillips

Ciaran BeattieResource Development & Match Analysis Officer

 07813 544098

Email Ciaran Beattie

James WadeCoach Development Officer

07583 294259

Email James Wade

Andrew DouglasCoach Development Officer (West Region)

07764 772250

Email Andrew Douglas

Sinclair PatienceCoach Development Officer (Caledonia Region)

07971 606223

Email Sinclair Patience

Gordon LyonCoach Development Officer (East Region / Positive Coaching Scotland)

07794 623373

Email Gordon Lyon

Peter JericevichCoach Development Officer (Strength & Conditioning)

078345 41521

Email Peter Jericevich

 

Refereeing

For enquiries relating to match officials opportunities, recruitment, allocations, training and development.
Tappe HenningReferee Commissioner

07813 536697

Email Tappe Henning

Dave PearsonHigh Performance Manager

07734 683749

Email Dave Pearson

Mellisa GracieReferee Co-ordinator

0131 346 5049

Email Mellisa Gracie

Colin Brett

Referee Development Manager

(Academy referees)

07971 605618

Email Colin Brett

Bob Easton

Referee Development Manager

(Contender referees, training & development)

07764 178957

Email Bob Easton

Andy Macpherson

Referee Development Manager

(High Performance Referees)

07764 772247

Email Andy Macpherson

 

Business Intelligence

Kieran HudsonBusinesss Intelligence Manager

0131 346 5157

Email Kieran Hudson

Bryce AdamBusiness Intelligence Coordinator

0131 346 5162

Email Bryce Adam

 

Domestic Rugby Support

Rebecca FinnieOffice Manager

0131 346 5024

Email Rebecca Finnie

Shona StottRegional Administrator

0131 346 5155

Email Shona Stott

Mellisa GracieRegional Administrator

0131 346 5049

Email Mellisa Gracie

Natasha Phillips

Regional Administrator

0131 346 5167 

Email Natasha Phillips

 

 

If none of the above contacts are available please contact:

Clubs & Schools Helpline (Mon to Fri, 9am-5pm) 0131 346 5166