Fixtures & Results

L200 Conference - U16 A

Sat 10 Nov 2018
00:00The Glasgow Academy19 - 29George Heriot's School
00:00St Aloysius' College48 - 0The High School of Glasgow
00:00Kelvinside AcademyP - PHutchesons' Grammar School
Match postponed (other)
RE-scheduled to Wednesday November 14th
Sat 3 Nov 2018
00:00Hutchesons' Grammar School29 - 0The Glasgow Academy
00:00St Aloysius' College44 - 5Kelvinside Academy
00:00The High School of Glasgow41 - 29George Heriot's School
Sat 6 Oct 2018
00:00George Heriot's School55 - 5Kelvinside Academy
Thu 4 Oct 2018
00:00Hutchesons' Grammar School28 - 17The High School of Glasgow

Re-arranged from 15 Sept (mutual consent). Postponed from 19 Sept (weather warning).
Sat 29 Sep 2018
00:00The High School of Glasgow12 - 14The Glasgow Academy
00:00Hutchesons' Grammar School17 - 41St Aloysius' College
Sat 15 Sep 2018
00:00The Glasgow Academy50 - 0Kelvinside Academy
Sat 8 Sep 2018
00:00The Glasgow Academy12 - 15St Aloysius' College
00:00George Heriot's School29 - 12Hutchesons' Grammar School
00:00Kelvinside Academy0 - 50The High School of Glasgow
Sat 1 Sep 2018
00:00George Heriot's School5 - 12St Aloysius' College
PosTeamPWLDCUPoints
1St Aloysius' College55000015
2George Heriot's School53200011
3The Glasgow Academy5230009
4The High School of Glasgow5230009
5Hutchesons' Grammar School4220008
6Kelvinside Academy4040004