Fixtures & Results

U18 Schools' Cup

Thu 22 Nov 2018
14:15Merchiston Castle SchoolvGeorge Watson's College

Semifinal
Wed 21 Nov 2018
14:00Dollar Academy19 - 22St Aloysius' College

Semifinal
Tue 13 Nov 2018
14:30George Heriot's School5 - 38Merchiston Castle School

Quarterfinal
Wed 7 Nov 2018
14:00Dollar Academy37 - 17Marr College (c)

Quarterfinal
Tue 30 Oct 2018
00:00Strathallan School12 - 34Marr College (c)

Round 4
14:30St Leonards School/Madras Rugby12 - 59George Heriot's School

Round 4
15:00St Aloysius' College34 - 33Fettes College

Quarterfinal
15:00The Edinburgh Academy7 - 17George Watson's College

Quarterfinal
Tue 23 Oct 2018
15:00George Watson's College60 - 14North Berwick High School

Round 4
Thu 11 Oct 2018
14:30Glenalmond College5 - 50Merchiston Castle School

Round 4
Wed 10 Oct 2018
00:00Fettes College82 - 5High School of Dundee

Round 4
Tue 9 Oct 2018
15:00Loretto School0 - 54The Edinburgh Academy

Round 4
16:00St Aloysius' College12 - 7Stewart's Melville College

Round 4
Thu 4 Oct 2018
00:00Dollar AcademyD - DSt Columba's (Kilmacolm)

Round 4. St Columba's concede tie - Development match played.
Wed 3 Oct 2018
00:00The Glasgow Academy0 - 78The Edinburgh Academy

Round 3
15:00George Watson's College70 - 0The High School of Glasgow

Round 3
15:30Hutchesons' Grammar SchoolD - DDollar Academy

Round 3. Hutchesons' GS concede tie - development match played.
Tue 2 Oct 2018
14:00Balfron High School0 - 71George Heriot's School

Round 3
15:30St Columba's (Kilmacolm)U - UQueen Victoria School
Insufficient players: away team.
Round 3. QVS concede tie.
16:00Dunbar Grammar School17 - 38Marr College (c)

Round 3
16:00Morrisons Academy7 - 71Merchiston Castle School

Round 3
16:00Loretto School63 - 0Lomond & Helensburgh

Round 3
Thu 27 Sep 2018
16:30North Berwick High School31 - 10Peebles High School

Round 3
Wed 26 Sep 2018
00:00High School of DundeeU - ULinlithgow Academy (c)
Insufficient players: away team.
Round 3. Linlithgow concede tie.
00:00Fettes CollegeU - UHills Rugby
Insufficient players: away team.
Round 3. Hills Rugby (Jordanhill School) concede tie.
14:30Kelvinside Academy20 - 38Glenalmond College

Round 3
14:30Earlston High School3 - 35St Aloysius' College

Round 3
15:30Trinity Academy5 - 55St Leonards School/Madras Rugby

Round 3
Tue 25 Sep 2018
00:00Dunbar Grammar School65 - 12Musselburgh Youth Rugby

Round 2
14:45Stewart's Melville College87 - 12Robert Gordon's College

Round 3
16:30Strathallan School33 - 10Preston Lodge High School

Round 3
Wed 19 Sep 2018
00:00Grange / Loudoun AcademyU - UMarr College (c)
Insufficient players: home team.
Round 2. Grange/Loudoun concede tie.
15:00Kelso High SchoolU - UTrinity Academy
Insufficient players: home team.
Round 2. Kelso concede tie.
17:00Three Counties Combined Schools7 - 75Robert Gordon's College

Round 2
Tue 18 Sep 2018
00:00Gordonstoun School5 - 31Morrisons Academy

Round 2
Thu 13 Sep 2018
19:00Ross High School7 - 28North Berwick High School

Round 2
Wed 12 Sep 2018
00:00Balfron High SchoolU - UOban High School
Insufficient players: away team.
Round 2. Oban concede tie.
00:00Linlithgow Academy (c)U - UHawick High School
Insufficient players: away team.
Round 2. Hawick HS concede tie.
00:00Lomond & HelensburghU - UBiggar High School
Insufficient players: away team.
Round 2. Biggar concede tie
00:00Portobello High SchoolD - DPreston Lodge High School

Round 2. Portobello concede tie - development match played.
00:00Queen Victoria SchoolU - UMontrose Academy (c)
Insufficient players: away team.
Round 2. Montrose concede tie.
00:00Carnoustie / Monifieth High Schools17 - 45St Leonards School/Madras Rugby

Round 2
14:30St Columba's (Kilmacolm)40 - 26Carrick Academy

Round 2
15:00Hills RugbyU - ULasswade High School
Insufficient players: away team.
Round 2. Lasswade concede tie.
17:30Peebles High School24 - 14Knox Academy

Round 2
Tue 11 Sep 2018
16:00The Royal High SchoolU - UEarlston High School
Insufficient players: home team.
Round 2. Royal High concede tie.
17:30Musselburgh Youth RugbyU - UCurrie Schools Cluster
Insufficient players: away team.
Round 1. Currie Schools concede tie.
Wed 5 Sep 2018
00:00Perth & Kinross Highlanders32 - 52Carnoustie / Monifieth High Schools

Round 1
16:00Three Counties Combined Schools43 - 24Badenoch and Strathspey Schools

Round 1
Wed 29 Aug 2018
00:00Eastwood High School0 - 42Oban High School

Round 1
00:00Duncanrig Secondary SchoolU - UBiggar High School
Insufficient players: home team.
Round 1. Duncanrig concede tie.
16:00Ardrossan Schools10 - 35Grange / Loudoun Academy

Round 1
16:30Portobello High School26 - 14Boroughmuir High School

Round 1

Schools and Youth Fixtures and Results