Fixtures & Results

U16 Schools' Cup

Wed 26 Sep 2018
14:15Merchiston Castle SchoolvRobert Gordon's College

Round 3
14:30Balfron High SchoolvGeorge Watson's College

Round 3
15:30Dollar AcademyvBerwickshire Schools

Round 3
16:00Marr College (c)vThe High School of Glasgow

Round 3
16:15Earlston High SchoolvHawick High School

Round 3
17:00Linlithgow Academy (c)vThe Glasgow Academy

Round 3. Date TBC (to be played by 26 Sept)
Tue 2 Oct 2018
16:30Trinity AcademyvBell Baxter High School

Round 3
16:30High School of DundeevPreston Lodge High School

Round 3
Wed 3 Oct 2018
00:00Boroughmuir High SchoolvSt Aloysius' College

Round 3. Date TBC
14:00Shawlands AcademyvGordonstoun School

Round 3
15:30Auchinleck AcademyvThe Edinburgh Academy

Round 3
Tue 9 Oct 2018
14:30Glenalmond CollegevHutchesons' Grammar School

Round 3
Tue 25 Sep 2018
15:00Hamilton College41 - 27Kelso High School

Round 3
15:00Strathallan School45 - 26Dunbar Grammar School

Round 3
16:15Peebles High School5 - 43Fettes College

Round 3
16:15George Heriot's School29 - 26Stewart's Melville College

Round 3
Thu 20 Sep 2018
16:00Ardrossan Schools0 - 50Balfron High School

Round 2
16:00Three Counties Combined Schools26 - 72Gordonstoun School

Round 2
Tue 18 Sep 2018
15:00Glenalmond College12 - 0Mackie Academy

Round 2
Thu 13 Sep 2018
00:00Carrick AcademyU - UShawlands Academy

Round 2. Carrick concede tie.
16:00Morrisons Academy33 - 62Robert Gordon's College

Round 2
Wed 12 Sep 2018
00:00North Berwick High School14 - 51Hamilton College

Round 2
14:00Galashiels Academy19 - 29George Heriot's School

Round 2.
14:30Kelvinside AcademyU - UAuchinleck Academy

Round 2. Kelvinside concede tie.
14:30St Columba's (Kilmacolm)5 - 55St Aloysius' College

Round 2
15:00Oban High School26 - 43Earlston High School

Round 2
15:30Knox Academy12 - 45Berwickshire Schools

Round 2
15:30Lomond & Helensburgh5 - 53The High School of Glasgow

Round 2
16:00The Glasgow Academy54 - 24Lenzie Academy

Round 2
16:30Preston Lodge High School50 - 5Loretto School

Round 2
18:00Kelso High School60 - 10Currie Schools Cluster

Round 2
18:00Selkirk High SchoolU - UPeebles High School

Round 2. Selkirk concede tie
Tue 11 Sep 2018
13:30Grantown Grammar School5 - 51Trinity Academy

Round 2
15:15Fettes College48 - 12Lasswade High School

Round 2
16:00Bell Baxter High School50 - 0Cults Academy

Round 2
16:45Boroughmuir High School19 - 12The Royal High School

Round 2
17:00Hawick High School41 - 12Jedburgh Grammar School

Round 2
18:00Linlithgow Academy (c)U - UMusselburgh Youth Rugby

Round 2. Musselburgh concede tie
Mon 10 Sep 2018
10:00Marr College (c)50 - 0South Argyll Schools

Round 2
14:30Dunbar Grammar School50 - 0Eastwood High School

Round 2
Wed 5 Sep 2018
19:30Penicuik Schools15 - 53Currie Schools Cluster

Round 1
Thu 30 Aug 2018
00:00Shawlands Academy14 - 12Biggar High School

Round 1
Wed 29 Aug 2018
00:00St Thomas Aquinas Sec (Glw)7 - 58Oban High School

Round 1
00:00The Nicolson Institute0 - 50Mackie Academy

Round 1
16:00Ardrossan Schools52 - 40Wallace Hall Academy

Round 1
16:00Fraserburgh Academy0 - 50Cults Academy

Round 1
16:15Eastwood High School57 - 22St Andrews RC Secondary

Round 1
18:00Musselburgh Youth RugbyD - DLiberton High School (c)

Round 1. Liberton concede tie - development match played
Tue 28 Aug 2018
00:00Three Counties Combined SchoolsU - UAberdeen Grammar School

Round 1. Aberdeen Grammar concede tie.
12:00South Argyll SchoolsU - UDuncanrig Secondary School
Insufficient players: away team.
Round 1. Duncanrig concede tie
12:30Boroughmuir High School60 - 10Perth & Kinross Highlanders

Round 1
14:00Montrose Academy (c)48 - 61Grantown Grammar School

Round 1
Mon 27 Aug 2018
16:30Hamilton College50 - 0Grange / Loudoun Academy

Round 1

Schools and Youth Fixtures and Results