Fixtures & Results

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Sat 17 Nov 2018
14:00Lenzie RFCvLoch Lomond RFC
14:00Cumbernauld RFCvOban Lorne RFC
Sat 24 Nov 2018
12:30Wigtownshire RFCvStrathaven RFC
12:30Loch Lomond RFCvCumbernauld RFC

Rescheduled from 081218 request Cumbernauld and agreed by L Lomond & WRCC
Sat 1 Dec 2018
14:00Strathaven RFCvPaisley RFC
14:00Lenzie RFCvWigtownshire RFC
14:00Uddingston RFCvClydebank RFC
14:00Bishopton RFCvLoch Lomond RFC
14:00Millbrae RFCvCumbernauld RFC
14:00Oban Lorne RFCvHelensburgh RFC
Sat 8 Dec 2018
14:00Wigtownshire RFCvUddingston RFC
14:00Paisley RFCvLenzie RFC
14:00Helensburgh RFCvMillbrae RFC
14:00Clydebank RFCvBishopton RFC
14:00Oban Lorne RFCvStrathaven RFC
Sat 15 Dec 2018
14:00Lenzie RFCvStrathaven RFC
14:00Uddingston RFCvPaisley RFC
14:00Bishopton RFCvWigtownshire RFC
14:00Cumbernauld RFCvClydebank RFC
14:00Helensburgh RFCvLoch Lomond RFC
14:00Millbrae RFCvOban Lorne RFC
Sat 5 Jan 2019
14:00Wigtownshire RFCvCumbernauld RFC
14:00Paisley RFCvBishopton RFC
14:00Strathaven RFCvUddingston RFC
14:00Loch Lomond RFCvMillbrae RFC
14:00Clydebank RFCvHelensburgh RFC
14:00Oban Lorne RFCvLenzie RFC
Sat 12 Jan 2019
14:00Uddingston RFCvLenzie RFC
14:00Bishopton RFCvStrathaven RFC
14:00Cumbernauld RFCvPaisley RFC
14:00Helensburgh RFCvWigtownshire RFC
14:00Millbrae RFCvClydebank RFC
14:00Loch Lomond RFCvOban Lorne RFC
Sat 19 Jan 2019
14:00Wigtownshire RFCvMillbrae RFC
14:00Paisley RFCvHelensburgh RFC
14:00Strathaven RFCvCumbernauld RFC
14:00Lenzie RFCvBishopton RFC
14:00Clydebank RFCvLoch Lomond RFC
14:00Oban Lorne RFCvUddingston RFC
Sat 26 Jan 2019
14:00Bishopton RFCvUddingston RFC
14:00Cumbernauld RFCvLenzie RFC
14:00Helensburgh RFCvStrathaven RFC
14:00Millbrae RFCvPaisley RFC
14:00Loch Lomond RFCvWigtownshire RFC
14:00Clydebank RFCvOban Lorne RFC
Sat 16 Feb 2019
15:00Wigtownshire RFCvClydebank RFC
15:00Paisley RFCvLoch Lomond RFC
15:00Millbrae RFCvStrathaven RFC
15:00Lenzie RFCvHelensburgh RFC
15:00Uddingston RFCvCumbernauld RFC
15:00Bishopton RFCvOban Lorne RFC
Sat 23 Feb 2019
15:00Strathaven RFCvLenzie RFC

Rescheduled from 290118-Lenzie in Shield quarter final.
15:00Oban Lorne RFCvMillbrae RFC

Rescheduled from 290918 Oban Lorne in Shield quarter final
15:00Paisley RFCvClydebank RFC

Rescheduled from 101118-request both clubs and approved by WRCC
15:00Bishopton RFCvHelensburgh RFC

Rescheduled from 171118-request Helensburgh and approved by WRCC.
15:00Cumbernauld RFCvUddingston RFC

Rescheduled from 031118. Agreed by WRCC (J Gillies)
Sat 2 Mar 2019
15:00Cumbernauld RFCvBishopton RFC
15:00Helensburgh RFCvUddingston RFC
15:00Millbrae RFCvLenzie RFC
15:00Loch Lomond RFCvStrathaven RFC
15:00Clydebank RFCvPaisley RFC
15:00Oban Lorne RFCvWigtownshire RFC
Sat 16 Mar 2019
15:00Clydebank RFCvCumbernauld RFC

Rescheduled from 031118 request of Cumbernauld and agreed WRCC
15:00Strathaven RFCvMillbrae RFC

Rescheduled from 290918 insufficient players away team -( 4 point deduction)
15:00Oban Lorne RFCvBishopton RFC

Rescheduled from 031118-waterlogged pitch
15:00Paisley RFCvWigtownshire RFC

Rescheduled from 171118-request Paisley approved by WRCC
15:00Loch Lomond RFCvUddingston RFC

Rescheduled from 241118 request Uddingston and agreed by WRCC
Sat 23 Mar 2019
15:00Bishopton RFCvCumbernauld RFC

Rescheduled from 101118 request Bishopton and approved by WRCC.
15:00Uddingston RFCvHelensburgh RFC

rescheduled from 101118 request Helensburgh and approved by WRCC..
15:00Strathaven RFCvClydebank RFC

Rescheduled from 171118 request Clydebank and approved by WRCC
15:00Oban Lorne RFCvPaisley RFC

Rescheduled from 241118 request Paisley and approved by WRCC.
Sat 30 Mar 2019
15:00Helensburgh RFCvCumbernauld RFC

Rescheduled from 241118 request Helensburgh and approved by WRCC.
15:00Millbrae RFCvBishopton RFC

Rescheduled from 241118 request Bishopton and approved by WRCC.
15:00Clydebank RFCvLenzie RFC

Rescheduled from 241118 request Clydebank and approved by WRCC.
Sat 6 Apr 2019
15:00Cumbernauld RFCvMillbrae RFC

Rescheduled from 150918 - Millbrae short of players
15:00Strathaven RFCvHelensburgh RFC

Recheduled from 271018- Helensburgh no front row, -3 point sanction applied
Sat 13 Apr 2019
15:00Cumbernauld RFCvLoch Lomond RFC

Rescheduled from 220918 insufficient players away team (3 point deduction)
15:00Clydebank RFCvMillbrae RFC

Rescheduled from 131018- Millbrae short of players.. Sanction of -5pts applied
Sat 10 Nov 2018
12:30Lenzie RFC52 - 0Millbrae RFC
12:30Strathaven RFC24 - 20Loch Lomond RFC
12:30Wigtownshire RFC31 - 14Oban Lorne RFC
Sat 3 Nov 2018
14:00Uddingston RFC55 - 19Millbrae RFC
14:00Loch Lomond RFC7 - 13Paisley RFC
14:00Helensburgh RFC3 - 22Lenzie RFC
15:00Clydebank RFC45 - 5Wigtownshire RFC
Sat 27 Oct 2018
15:00Uddingston RFC48 - 0Bishopton RFC
15:00Lenzie RFC24 - 3Cumbernauld RFC
15:00Paisley RFC27 - 27Millbrae RFC
15:00Wigtownshire RFC20 - 10Loch Lomond RFC
15:00Oban Lorne RFC71 - 7Clydebank RFC
Sat 20 Oct 2018
15:00Millbrae RFC11 - 13Wigtownshire RFC
15:00Helensburgh RFC44 - 24Paisley RFC
15:00Cumbernauld RFC12 - 27Strathaven RFC
15:00Bishopton RFC5 - 64Lenzie RFC
15:00Loch Lomond RFC20 - 17Clydebank RFC
15:00Uddingston RFC15 - 7Oban Lorne RFC
Sat 13 Oct 2018
15:00Paisley RFC30 - 3Cumbernauld RFC
15:00Lenzie RFC12 - 6Uddingston RFC
15:00Strathaven RFC13 - 20Bishopton RFC
15:00Wigtownshire RFC14 - 10Helensburgh RFC
15:00Oban Lorne RFC35 - 12Loch Lomond RFC
Sat 6 Oct 2018
15:00Cumbernauld RFC13 - 14Wigtownshire RFC
15:00Bishopton RFC15 - 8Paisley RFC
15:00Uddingston RFC31 - 26Strathaven RFC
15:00Millbrae RFC31 - 20Loch Lomond RFC
15:00Helensburgh RFC27 - 32Clydebank RFC
15:00Lenzie RFC27 - 24Oban Lorne RFC
Sat 29 Sep 2018
15:00Paisley RFC26 - 29Uddingston RFC
15:00Wigtownshire RFC45 - 5Bishopton RFC
15:00Loch Lomond RFC16 - 18Helensburgh RFC
Sat 22 Sep 2018
15:00Uddingston RFC46 - 17Wigtownshire RFC
15:00Lenzie RFC43 - 8Paisley RFC
15:00Millbrae RFC26 - 29Helensburgh RFC
15:00Bishopton RFC17 - 33Clydebank RFC
15:00Strathaven RFC17 - 31Oban Lorne RFC
Sat 15 Sep 2018
15:00Paisley RFC15 - 34Strathaven RFC
15:00Wigtownshire RFC7 - 40Lenzie RFC
15:00Clydebank RFC37 - 29Uddingston RFC
15:00Loch Lomond RFC3 - 41Bishopton RFC
15:00Helensburgh RFC28 - 49Oban Lorne RFC
Sat 8 Sep 2018
15:00Strathaven RFC27 - 23Wigtownshire RFC
15:00Cumbernauld RFC24 - 15Helensburgh RFC
15:00Bishopton RFC31 - 7Millbrae RFC
15:00Uddingston RFC67 - 7Loch Lomond RFC
15:00Lenzie RFC52 - 5Clydebank RFC
15:00Paisley RFC22 - 32Oban Lorne RFC
Sat 1 Sep 2018
15:00Wigtownshire RFC23 - 34Paisley RFC
15:00Clydebank RFC7 - 5Strathaven RFC
15:00Loch Lomond RFC9 - 41Lenzie RFC
15:00Millbrae RFC10 - 89Uddingston RFC
15:00Helensburgh RFC19 - 26Bishopton RFC
15:00Oban Lorne RFC34 - 6Cumbernauld RFC
PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Lenzie RFC101000377:703079049
2Uddingston RFC10820415:1612548141
3Oban Lorne RFC9630297:1651327132
4Wigtownshire RFC11650212:255-432127
5Clydebank RFC8530183:226-434125
6Strathaven RFC8440173:159145324
7Bishopton RFC9540160:240-803023
8Paisley RFC10361207:257-504220
9Helensburgh RFC9360193:233-404316
10Cumbernauld RFC615061:144-83116
11Loch Lomond RFC10190124:307-183034
12Millbrae RFC8161131:316-18532-1

Schools and Youth Fixtures and Results