Fixtures & Results

Eclipse Conference - 1st XV

Sat 10 Nov 2018
00:00Fettes CollegeU - UBell Baxter High School
Insufficient players: away team.
00:00Loretto School12 - 15High School of Dundee
00:00Glenalmond College26 - 29Robert Gordon's College
Sat 3 Nov 2018
00:00High School of DundeeD - DFettes College
Insufficient players: home team.
Player numbers not an issue but played as Dev Match at request of HSoD to allow Fettes to field fringe/2nd XV players.
00:00Robert Gordon's CollegeU - UBell Baxter High School
Insufficient players: away team.
00:00Loretto School5 - 59Glenalmond College
Sat 29 Sep 2018
00:00Robert Gordon's College33 - 72Fettes College
00:00Bell Baxter High SchoolD - DLoretto School
Insufficient players: home team.
Fri 28 Sep 2018
00:00Glenalmond College62 - 14High School of Dundee
Sat 15 Sep 2018
00:00Loretto School30 - 47Fettes College
00:00Bell Baxter High SchoolD - DGlenalmond College
Insufficient players: home team.
00:00High School of Dundee27 - 31Robert Gordon's College
Sat 8 Sep 2018
00:00Fettes College41 - 22Glenalmond College
00:00Robert Gordon's College35 - 15Loretto School
00:00Bell Baxter High SchoolD - DHigh School of Dundee
Insufficient players: home team.
PosTeamPWLDCUPoints
1Fettes College55000015
2Robert Gordon's College54100013
3Glenalmond College53200011
4High School of Dundee5230009
5Loretto School5140007
6Bell Baxter High School5050023