Fixtures & Results

Barbarian Conference - U16

Sat 25 Aug 2018
00:00Carrick AcademyvBalfron High School

Match not fulfilled due to venue hire issue at Carrick.. S&YCC have provided opportunity for schools to re-schedule - if this is not possible matter to be referred back to committee.
Sat 22 Sep 2018
00:00Lomond & HelensburghvMorrisons Academy
Sat 29 Sep 2018
00:00Queen Victoria SchoolvMorrisons Academy
00:00Hills RugbyvAyr / Wellington B
00:00St Columba's (Kilmacolm)vLenzie Academy
00:00Carrick AcademyvLomond & Helensburgh
00:00Marr CollegevBalfron High School
Sat 6 Oct 2018
00:00Morrisons AcademyvMarr College
00:00Ayr / Wellington BvSt Columba's (Kilmacolm)
Sat 27 Oct 2018
00:00Lomond & HelensburghvQueen Victoria School
00:00Lenzie AcademyvCarrick Academy
00:00Balfron High SchoolvHills Rugby
Sat 3 Nov 2018
00:00Hills RugbyvCarrick Academy
00:00Lenzie AcademyvMarr College
00:00Ayr / Wellington BvQueen Victoria School
00:00St Columba's (Kilmacolm)vBalfron High School
Sat 10 Nov 2018
00:00St Columba's (Kilmacolm)vHills Rugby
00:00Marr CollegevLomond & Helensburgh
00:00Carrick AcademyvAyr / Wellington B
00:00Queen Victoria SchoolvLenzie Academy
00:00Morrisons AcademyvBalfron High School
Sat 17 Nov 2018
00:00Morrisons AcademyvLenzie Academy
00:00Queen Victoria SchoolvHills Rugby
00:00Marr CollegevAyr / Wellington B
00:00Carrick AcademyvSt Columba's (Kilmacolm)
00:00Balfron High SchoolvLomond & Helensburgh
Sat 15 Sep 2018
00:00Morrisons AcademyU - UCarrick Academy
Insufficient players: both teams.
00:00Lenzie Academy37 - 10Hills Rugby
00:00Marr College27 - 26Queen Victoria School
00:00Lomond & Helensburgh36 - 0St Columba's (Kilmacolm)
00:00Balfron High School24 - 36Ayr / Wellington B
Sat 8 Sep 2018
00:00St Columba's (Kilmacolm)U - UMorrisons Academy
Insufficient players: away team.
00:00Hills RugbyU - ULomond & Helensburgh
Insufficient players: home team.
00:00Carrick Academy0 - 3Marr College
00:00Ayr / Wellington B42 - 5Lenzie Academy
00:00Queen Victoria SchoolD - DBalfron High School
Insufficient players: away team.
Sat 1 Sep 2018
00:00Morrisons AcademyD - DHills Rugby
Insufficient players: away team.
00:00Marr College32 - 22St Columba's (Kilmacolm)
00:00Lomond & Helensburgh21 - 24Ayr / Wellington B
00:00Queen Victoria SchoolD - DCarrick Academy
Insufficient players: away team.
00:00Balfron High School38 - 17Lenzie Academy
Sat 25 Aug 2018
00:00Ayr / Wellington BU - UMorrisons Academy
Insufficient players: away team.
00:00Hills RugbyD - DMarr College
Insufficient players: home team.
00:00St Columba's (Kilmacolm)15 - 32Queen Victoria School
00:00Lenzie Academy50 - 19Lomond & Helensburgh
PosTeamPWLDCUPoints
1Ayr / Wellington B44000012
2Marr College44000012
3Queen Victoria School43100010
4Lomond & Helensburgh4220008
5Lenzie Academy4220008
6St Columba's (Kilmacolm)4130006
7Balfron High School3120005
8Morrisons Academy4100033
9Hills Rugby4030013
10Carrick Academy3020012