Fixtures & Results

Barbarian Conference - U16

Sat 17 Nov 2018
00:00Morrisons AcademyvLenzie Academy
00:00Queen Victoria SchoolvHills Rugby
00:00Marr CollegevAyr / Wellington B
00:00Carrick AcademyvSt Columba's (Kilmacolm)
00:00Balfron High SchoolvLomond & Helensburgh
Sat 10 Nov 2018
00:00St Columba's (Kilmacolm)U - UHills Rugby
Insufficient players: away team.
00:00Marr CollegeD - DLomond & Helensburgh
Insufficient players: away team.
00:00Carrick AcademyU - UAyr / Wellington B
Insufficient players: home team.
00:00Queen Victoria School26 - 24Lenzie Academy
00:00Morrisons Academy12 - 54Balfron High School
Sat 3 Nov 2018
00:00Hills RugbyU - UCarrick Academy
Insufficient players: both teams.
00:00Lenzie Academy5 - 41Marr College
00:00Ayr / Wellington BU - UQueen Victoria School
Insufficient players: home team.
00:00St Columba's (Kilmacolm)10 - 29Balfron High School
Sat 27 Oct 2018
00:00Lomond & Helensburgh5 - 31Queen Victoria School
00:00Lenzie AcademyU - UCarrick Academy
Insufficient players: away team.
00:00Balfron High SchoolU - UHills Rugby
Insufficient players: away team.
Sat 6 Oct 2018
00:00Morrisons AcademyU - UMarr College
Insufficient players: home team.
00:00Ayr / Wellington BU - USt Columba's (Kilmacolm)
Insufficient players: home team.
Sat 29 Sep 2018
00:00Queen Victoria SchoolD - DMorrisons Academy
Insufficient players: away team.
00:00Hills Rugby41 - 69Ayr / Wellington B
00:00St Columba's (Kilmacolm)12 - 36Lenzie Academy
00:00Carrick AcademyU - ULomond & Helensburgh
Insufficient players: home team.
00:00Marr CollegeD - DBalfron High School
Insufficient players: away team.
Sat 22 Sep 2018
00:00Lomond & Helensburgh58 - 5Morrisons Academy
Sat 15 Sep 2018
00:00Morrisons AcademyU - UCarrick Academy
Insufficient players: both teams.
00:00Lenzie Academy37 - 10Hills Rugby
00:00Marr College27 - 26Queen Victoria School
00:00Lomond & Helensburgh36 - 0St Columba's (Kilmacolm)
00:00Balfron High School24 - 36Ayr / Wellington B
Sat 8 Sep 2018
00:00St Columba's (Kilmacolm)U - UMorrisons Academy
Insufficient players: away team.
00:00Hills RugbyU - ULomond & Helensburgh
Insufficient players: home team.
00:00Carrick AcademyU - UMarr College
Insufficient players: home team.
00:00Ayr / Wellington B42 - 5Lenzie Academy
00:00Queen Victoria SchoolD - DBalfron High School
Insufficient players: away team.
Sat 1 Sep 2018
00:00Morrisons AcademyD - DHills Rugby
Insufficient players: away team.
00:00Marr College32 - 22St Columba's (Kilmacolm)
00:00Lomond & Helensburgh21 - 24Ayr / Wellington B
00:00Queen Victoria SchoolD - DCarrick Academy
Insufficient players: away team.
00:00Balfron High School38 - 17Lenzie Academy
Sat 25 Aug 2018
00:00Ayr / Wellington BU - UMorrisons Academy
Insufficient players: home team.
00:00Hills RugbyD - DMarr College
Insufficient players: home team.
00:00St Columba's (Kilmacolm)15 - 32Queen Victoria School
00:00Lenzie Academy50 - 19Lomond & Helensburgh
00:00Carrick AcademyU - UBalfron High School
Insufficient players: home team.
Match not fulfilled due to venue hire issue at Carrick.. S&YCC decision: fixture recorded as unfulfilled by Carrick
PosTeamPWLDCUPoints
1Marr College88000024
2Queen Victoria School87100022
3Balfron High School85300018
4Lomond & Helensburgh84400016
5Lenzie Academy84400016
6Ayr / Wellington B85300315
7St Columba's (Kilmacolm)83500014
8Morrisons Academy8260039
9Hills Rugby8080044
10Carrick Academy8080071