Fixtures & Results

Barbarian Conference - U15

Sat 27 Oct 2018
00:00Lomond & HelensburghvQueen Victoria School
00:00Lenzie AcademyvCarrick Academy
00:00Balfron / StrathendrickvHills Rugby
Sat 3 Nov 2018
00:00Hills RugbyvCarrick Academy
00:00Lenzie AcademyvMarr College
00:00Ayr / Wellington BvQueen Victoria School
00:00St Columba's (Kilmacolm)vBalfron / Strathendrick
Sat 10 Nov 2018
00:00St Columba's (Kilmacolm)vHills Rugby
00:00Marr CollegevLomond & Helensburgh
00:00Carrick AcademyvAyr / Wellington B
00:00Queen Victoria SchoolvLenzie Academy
00:00Morrisons AcademyvBalfron / Strathendrick
Tue 13 Nov 2018
15:00Marr CollegevQueen Victoria School

Re-arranged from 15 Sept (mutual consent)
Sat 17 Nov 2018
00:00Morrisons AcademyvLenzie Academy
00:00Queen Victoria SchoolvHills Rugby
00:00Marr CollegevAyr / Wellington B
00:00Carrick AcademyvSt Columba's (Kilmacolm)
00:00Balfron / StrathendrickvLomond & Helensburgh
Sat 6 Oct 2018
00:00Morrisons Academy7 - 45Marr College
00:00Ayr / Wellington B0 - 28St Columba's (Kilmacolm)
Sat 29 Sep 2018
00:00Hills RugbyU - UAyr / Wellington B
Insufficient players: home team.
00:00St Columba's (Kilmacolm)50 - 0Lenzie Academy
00:00Carrick Academy57 - 7Lomond & Helensburgh
00:00Marr College57 - 7Balfron / Strathendrick
Tue 25 Sep 2018
16:00Queen Victoria School50 - 7Morrisons Academy
Sat 22 Sep 2018
00:00Lomond & HelensburghU - UMorrisons Academy
Insufficient players: away team.
Sat 15 Sep 2018
00:00Morrisons AcademyD - DCarrick Academy
Insufficient players: home team.
00:00Lenzie AcademyU - UHills Rugby
Insufficient players: away team.
00:00Lomond & Helensburgh0 - 50St Columba's (Kilmacolm)
00:00Balfron / Strathendrick40 - 64Ayr / Wellington B
Sat 8 Sep 2018
00:00St Columba's (Kilmacolm)34 - 0Morrisons Academy
00:00Hills RugbyU - ULomond & Helensburgh
Insufficient players: home team.
00:00Carrick Academy5 - 50Marr College
00:00Ayr / Wellington B47 - 7Lenzie Academy
00:00Queen Victoria School50 - 27Balfron / Strathendrick
Sat 1 Sep 2018
00:00Morrisons AcademyU - UHills Rugby
Insufficient players: away team.
00:00Marr College24 - 38St Columba's (Kilmacolm)
00:00Lomond & Helensburgh0 - 50Ayr / Wellington B
00:00Queen Victoria School49 - 17Carrick Academy
00:00Balfron / Strathendrick30 - 38Lenzie Academy
Sat 25 Aug 2018
00:00Ayr / Wellington BD - DMorrisons Academy
Insufficient players: home team.
00:00Hills RugbyD - DMarr College
Insufficient players: home team.
00:00St Columba's (Kilmacolm)33 - 22Queen Victoria School
00:00Lenzie Academy50 - 28Lomond & Helensburgh
00:00Carrick Academy50 - 5Balfron / Strathendrick
PosTeamPWLDCUPoints
1St Columba's (Kilmacolm)66000018
2Ayr / Wellington B64200014
3Marr College54100013
4Carrick Academy53200011
5Lenzie Academy53200011
6Queen Victoria School43100010
7Morrisons Academy72500110
8Lomond & Helensburgh62400010
9Balfron / Strathendrick5050005
10Hills Rugby5050041