Fixtures & Results

Barbarian Conference - U15

Sat 17 Nov 2018
00:00Morrisons Academy44 - 12Lenzie Academy
00:00Queen Victoria SchoolU - UHills Rugby
Insufficient players: away team.
00:00Marr CollegeU - UAyr / Wellington B
Insufficient players: away team.
00:00Carrick Academy0 - 50St Columba's (Kilmacolm)
00:00Balfron / Strathendrick44 - 19Lomond & Helensburgh
Tue 13 Nov 2018
15:00Marr College14 - 42Queen Victoria School

Re-arranged from 15 Sept (mutual consent)
Sat 10 Nov 2018
00:00St Columba's (Kilmacolm)U - UHills Rugby
Insufficient players: away team.
00:00Marr College55 - 5Lomond & Helensburgh
00:00Carrick Academy28 - 29Ayr / Wellington B
00:00Queen Victoria School71 - 21Lenzie Academy
00:00Morrisons Academy43 - 5Balfron / Strathendrick
Sat 3 Nov 2018
00:00Hills RugbyU - UCarrick Academy
Insufficient players: home team.
00:00Lenzie Academy0 - 50Marr College
00:00Ayr / Wellington B5 - 47Queen Victoria School
00:00St Columba's (Kilmacolm)50 - 0Balfron / Strathendrick
Sat 27 Oct 2018
00:00Lomond & Helensburgh12 - 48Queen Victoria School
00:00Lenzie Academy22 - 30Carrick Academy
00:00Balfron / StrathendrickU - UHills Rugby
Insufficient players: away team.
Sat 6 Oct 2018
00:00Morrisons Academy7 - 45Marr College
00:00Ayr / Wellington B0 - 28St Columba's (Kilmacolm)
Sat 29 Sep 2018
00:00Hills RugbyU - UAyr / Wellington B
Insufficient players: home team.
00:00St Columba's (Kilmacolm)50 - 0Lenzie Academy
00:00Carrick Academy57 - 7Lomond & Helensburgh
00:00Marr College57 - 7Balfron / Strathendrick
Tue 25 Sep 2018
16:00Queen Victoria School50 - 7Morrisons Academy
Sat 22 Sep 2018
00:00Lomond & HelensburghU - UMorrisons Academy
Insufficient players: away team.
Sat 15 Sep 2018
00:00Morrisons AcademyD - DCarrick Academy
Insufficient players: home team.
00:00Lenzie AcademyU - UHills Rugby
Insufficient players: away team.
00:00Lomond & Helensburgh0 - 50St Columba's (Kilmacolm)
00:00Balfron / Strathendrick40 - 64Ayr / Wellington B
Sat 8 Sep 2018
00:00St Columba's (Kilmacolm)34 - 0Morrisons Academy
00:00Hills RugbyU - ULomond & Helensburgh
Insufficient players: home team.
00:00Carrick Academy5 - 50Marr College
00:00Ayr / Wellington B47 - 7Lenzie Academy
00:00Queen Victoria School50 - 27Balfron / Strathendrick
Sat 1 Sep 2018
00:00Morrisons AcademyU - UHills Rugby
Insufficient players: away team.
00:00Marr College24 - 38St Columba's (Kilmacolm)
00:00Lomond & Helensburgh0 - 50Ayr / Wellington B
00:00Queen Victoria School49 - 17Carrick Academy
00:00Balfron / Strathendrick30 - 38Lenzie Academy
Sat 25 Aug 2018
00:00Ayr / Wellington BD - DMorrisons Academy
Insufficient players: home team.
00:00Hills RugbyD - DMarr College
Insufficient players: home team.
00:00St Columba's (Kilmacolm)33 - 22Queen Victoria School
00:00Lenzie Academy50 - 28Lomond & Helensburgh
00:00Carrick Academy50 - 5Balfron / Strathendrick
PosTeamPWLDCUPoints
1St Columba's (Kilmacolm)99000027
2Queen Victoria School98100025
3Marr College97200023
4Carrick Academy95400019
5Ayr / Wellington B95400118
6Morrisons Academy94500116
7Lenzie Academy93600015
8Balfron / Strathendrick92700013
9Lomond & Helensburgh92700013
10Hills Rugby9090081