Fixtures & Results

Grandis Conference - 1st XV

Sat 17 Nov 2018
00:00George Watson's CollegevThe Royal High School
00:00North Berwick High SchoolvDunbar Grammar School
00:00Preston Lodge High SchoolvSt Leonards School/Madras Rugby
Sat 24 Nov 2018
00:00The Royal High SchoolvNorth Berwick High School
00:00St Leonards School/Madras RugbyvGeorge Watson's College
00:00Dunbar Grammar SchoolvPreston Lodge High School
Sat 1 Dec 2018
00:00St Leonards School/Madras RugbyvThe Royal High School
00:00Preston Lodge High SchoolvNorth Berwick High School
00:00George Watson's CollegevDunbar Grammar School
Sat 10 Nov 2018
00:00The Royal High School38 - 40Dunbar Grammar School
00:00George Watson's College26 - 34Preston Lodge High School
00:00St Leonards School/Madras RugbyU - UNorth Berwick High School
Insufficient players: away team.
Sat 3 Nov 2018
00:00Preston Lodge High School48 - 12The Royal High School
00:00Dunbar Grammar School19 - 26St Leonards School/Madras Rugby
00:00North Berwick High School10 - 48George Watson's College
Sat 6 Oct 2018
00:00The Royal High SchoolD - DSt Leonards School/Madras Rugby
Insufficient players: home team.
Dev Match Result: 36 - 26
00:00North Berwick High SchoolD - DPreston Lodge High School
Insufficient players: home team.
00:00Dunbar Grammar SchoolU - UGeorge Watson's College
Insufficient players: home team.
Sat 29 Sep 2018
00:00North Berwick High School71 - 7The Royal High School
00:00George Watson's College26 - 31St Leonards School/Madras Rugby
00:00Preston Lodge High School43 - 7Dunbar Grammar School
Sat 22 Sep 2018
00:00The Royal High School35 - 45George Watson's College
00:00Dunbar Grammar SchoolU - UNorth Berwick High School
Insufficient players: away team.
00:00St Leonards School/Madras Rugby35 - 36Preston Lodge High School
Sat 8 Sep 2018
00:00Dunbar Grammar SchoolD - DThe Royal High School
Insufficient players: away team.
00:00Preston Lodge High School31 - 5George Watson's College
00:00North Berwick High School14 - 40St Leonards School/Madras Rugby
Sat 1 Sep 2018
00:00The Royal High SchoolD - DPreston Lodge High School
Insufficient players: home team.
00:00St Leonards School/Madras Rugby27 - 14Dunbar Grammar School
00:00George Watson's College31 - 7North Berwick High School
PosTeamPWLDCUPoints
1Preston Lodge High School77000021
2St Leonards School/Madras Rugby76100019
3George Watson's College74300015
4Dunbar Grammar School73400112
5North Berwick High School7160027
6The Royal High School7070007