Fixtures & Results

Grandis Conference - U16

Sat 17 Nov 2018
00:00George Watson's CollegevThe Royal High School
00:00North Berwick High SchoolvDunbar Grammar School
Sat 24 Nov 2018
00:00The Royal High SchoolvNorth Berwick High School
00:00St Leonards School/Madras RugbyvGeorge Watson's College
00:00Dunbar Grammar SchoolvPreston Lodge High School
Sat 1 Dec 2018
00:00St Leonards School/Madras RugbyvThe Royal High School
00:00Preston Lodge High SchoolvNorth Berwick High School
00:00George Watson's CollegevDunbar Grammar School
Sat 17 Nov 2018
00:00Preston Lodge High School53 - 3St Leonards School/Madras Rugby
Sat 10 Nov 2018
00:00The Royal High School0 - 46Dunbar Grammar School
00:00George Watson's CollegeU - UPreston Lodge High School
Insufficient players: away team.
00:00St Leonards School/Madras RugbyU - UNorth Berwick High School
Insufficient players: away team.
Sat 3 Nov 2018
00:00Preston Lodge High School19 - 36The Royal High School
00:00Dunbar Grammar SchoolU - USt Leonards School/Madras Rugby
Insufficient players: away team.
00:00North Berwick High School0 - 28George Watson's College
Sat 6 Oct 2018
00:00The Royal High School51 - 17St Leonards School/Madras Rugby
00:00North Berwick High School13 - 53Preston Lodge High School
00:00Dunbar Grammar School31 - 27George Watson's College
Sat 29 Sep 2018
00:00North Berwick High School22 - 19The Royal High School
00:00George Watson's College50 - 0St Leonards School/Madras Rugby
00:00Preston Lodge High SchoolU - UDunbar Grammar School
Insufficient players: home team.
Sat 22 Sep 2018
00:00The Royal High School12 - 37George Watson's College
00:00Dunbar Grammar School34 - 12North Berwick High School

2nd half played as development match due to North Berwick player numbers.
00:00St Leonards School/Madras Rugby14 - 24Preston Lodge High School
Sat 8 Sep 2018
00:00Dunbar Grammar School50 - 0The Royal High School
00:00Preston Lodge High School10 - 46George Watson's College
00:00North Berwick High School60 - 12St Leonards School/Madras Rugby
Sat 1 Sep 2018
00:00The Royal High School50 - 35Preston Lodge High School
00:00St Leonards School/Madras Rugby10 - 43Dunbar Grammar School
00:00George Watson's College28 - 7North Berwick High School
PosTeamPWLDCUPoints
1Dunbar Grammar School77000021
2George Watson's College76100019
3The Royal High School73400013
4Preston Lodge High School83500212
5North Berwick High School72500110
6St Leonards School/Madras Rugby8170019