Fixtures & Results

Tennent's Caledonia Midlands 3

Sat 22 Sep 2018
15:00Crieff & Strathearn RFCvArbroath RFC
15:00Angus DevelopmentvRosyth Sharks RFC
15:00Aberfeldy Rugby ClubvWaid Academy FP RFC
15:00Dundee MorganvGrangemouth Stags 2nd XV
Sat 29 Sep 2018
15:00Arbroath RFCvDundee Morgan
15:00Crieff & Strathearn RFCvAngus Development
15:00Rosyth Sharks RFCvWaid Academy FP RFC
15:00Grangemouth Stags 2nd XVvAberfeldy Rugby Club
Sat 6 Oct 2018
15:00Angus DevelopmentvArbroath RFC
15:00Aberfeldy Rugby ClubvDundee Morgan
15:00Waid Academy FP RFCvCrieff & Strathearn RFC
15:00Rosyth Sharks RFCvGrangemouth Stags 2nd XV
Sat 13 Oct 2018
15:00Arbroath RFCvAberfeldy Rugby Club
15:00Angus DevelopmentvWaid Academy FP RFC
15:00Dundee MorganvRosyth Sharks RFC
15:00Grangemouth Stags 2nd XVvCrieff & Strathearn RFC
Sat 20 Oct 2018
15:00Arbroath RFCvWaid Academy FP RFC
15:00Rosyth Sharks RFCvAberfeldy Rugby Club
15:00Dundee MorganvCrieff & Strathearn RFC
15:00Grangemouth Stags 2nd XVvAngus Development
Sat 27 Oct 2018
15:00Arbroath RFCvRosyth Sharks RFC
15:00Aberfeldy Rugby ClubvCrieff & Strathearn RFC
15:00Angus DevelopmentvDundee Morgan
15:00Waid Academy FP RFCvGrangemouth Stags 2nd XV
Sat 3 Nov 2018
14:00Crieff & Strathearn RFCvRosyth Sharks RFC
14:00Dundee MorganvWaid Academy FP RFC
14:00Angus DevelopmentvAberfeldy Rugby Club
14:00Grangemouth Stags 2nd XVvArbroath RFC
Sat 24 Nov 2018
14:00Arbroath RFCvCrieff & Strathearn RFC
14:00Rosyth Sharks RFCvAngus Development
14:00Waid Academy FP RFCvAberfeldy Rugby Club
14:00Grangemouth Stags 2nd XVvDundee Morgan
Sat 1 Dec 2018
14:00Dundee MorganvArbroath RFC
14:00Angus DevelopmentvCrieff & Strathearn RFC
14:00Waid Academy FP RFCvRosyth Sharks RFC
14:00Aberfeldy Rugby ClubvGrangemouth Stags 2nd XV
Sat 8 Dec 2018
14:00Arbroath RFCvAngus Development
14:00Dundee MorganvAberfeldy Rugby Club
14:00Crieff & Strathearn RFCvWaid Academy FP RFC
14:00Grangemouth Stags 2nd XVvRosyth Sharks RFC
Sat 12 Jan 2019
14:00Crieff & Strathearn RFCvGrangemouth Stags 2nd XV
14:00Aberfeldy Rugby ClubvArbroath RFC
14:00Waid Academy FP RFCvAngus Development
14:00Rosyth Sharks RFCvDundee Morgan
Sat 17 Nov 2018
14:00Grangemouth Stags 2nd XVP - PWaid Academy FP RFC
Match postponed (other)
Waid Acad FP RFC unable to field a team on 8th Sep and deducted 3 pts.
Sat 10 Nov 2018
14:00Angus DevelopmentP - PGrangemouth Stags 2nd XV
Match postponed (other)
Grangemouth 2nd XV failed to fulfil original fixture on 1st Sept & deducted 3 pts raw NCR 3.13
14:00Crieff & Strathearn RFCP - PAberfeldy Rugby Club
Match postponed (other)
Rescheduled from 8th Sept as Aberfeldy were unable to field a team.
Sat 15 Sep 2018
15:00Rosyth Sharks RFC24 - 41Crieff & Strathearn RFC
15:00Waid Academy FP RFC39 - 26Dundee Morgan
15:00Aberfeldy Rugby ClubP - PAngus Development
Match postponed (other)
Aberfeldy deducted 4 pts for failing to fulfil original fixture
15:00Arbroath RFC61 - 17Grangemouth Stags 2nd XV
Sat 8 Sep 2018
15:00Rosyth Sharks RFC48 - 7Arbroath RFC
15:00Dundee Morgan83 - 29Angus Development
Sat 1 Sep 2018
15:00Waid Academy FP RFC0 - 38Arbroath RFC
15:00Aberfeldy Rugby Club38 - 40Rosyth Sharks RFC
15:00Crieff & Strathearn RFC22 - 24Dundee Morgan
PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dundee Morgan3210133:90433011
2Rosyth Sharks RFC3210112:86263011
3Arbroath RFC3210106:65412010
4Crieff & Strathearn RFC211063:4815116
5Waid Academy FP RFC211039:64-25102
6Angus Development101029:83-54101
7Grangemouth Stags 2nd XV101017:61-4400-3
8Aberfeldy Rugby Club101038:40-211-5

Schools and Youth Fixtures and Results