Fixtures & Results

Caledonia Friendly Fixtures

Sat 27 Oct 2018
15:00Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XVU - UInverness Craig Dunain RFC
Insufficient players: home team.
Fixture rescheduled to 16th Feb 2019. Aberdeen Wanderers 2 unable to field a team and deducted 5 pts.
Sat 20 Oct 2018
15:00Rosyth Sharks RFCU - UAberfeldy Rugby Club
Insufficient players: away team.
15:00Peterhead RFCU - UAberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV
Insufficient players: away team.
Fixture rescheduled to 15th Dec. Aberdeen Wanderers deducted 5 points for failing to fulfil original fixture.
15:15Howe CrusadersU - UBlairgowrie RFC
Insufficient players: home team.
Sat 13 Oct 2018
15:00Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XVU - UMoray 2nd XV
Insufficient players: home team.
Rescheduled to 17th Nov. Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV deducted 5 pts for failing to fulfil fixture.
15:00Arbroath RFC36 - 12Aberfeldy Rugby Club
15:15Howe CrusadersU - UStirling Accies
Insufficient players: home team.
Sat 6 Oct 2018
15:00Aberfeldy Rugby ClubU - UDundee Morgan
Insufficient players: home team.
15:00Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XVU - UDyce RFC
Insufficient players: home team.
Rescheduled to 5th Jan 2019. Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV deducted 4 pts for failing to fulfil original fixture.
15:15Panmure RFCU - UHowe Crusaders
Insufficient players: away team.
Sat 29 Sep 2018
15:00Deeside RFCU - UAberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV
Insufficient players: away team.
Rescheduled to 10th Nov 18
15:00Howe Crusaders14 - 27Madras Rugby
15:00Grangemouth Stags 2nd XV39 - 33Aberfeldy Rugby Club
Sat 22 Sep 2018
15:00Kirkcaldy 2nd XV72 - 0Howe Crusaders
15:00Aberfeldy Rugby Club72 - 10Waid Academy FP RFC
Sat 15 Sep 2018
15:00Aberfeldy Rugby ClubU - UAngus Development
Insufficient players: home team.
15:15Howe CrusadersU - UKinross RFC
Insufficient players: home team.
Sat 8 Sep 2018
15:00Crieff & Strathearn RFCU - UAberfeldy Rugby Club
Insufficient players: away team.
15:15Falkirk 2nd XVU - UHowe Crusaders
Insufficient players: away team.
Sat 1 Sep 2018
15:00Aberfeldy Rugby Club38 - 40Rosyth Sharks RFC
PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBCURoundsPoints
1Aberfeldy Rugby Club4130155:12530320409
2Kirkcaldy 2nd XV110072:072100005
3Arbroath RFC110036:1224100005
4Grangemouth Stags 2nd XV110039:336100005
5Rosyth Sharks RFC110040:382100005
6Madras Rugby110027:1413000004
7Panmure RFC00000:00000000
8Stirling Accies00000:00000000
9Kinross RFC00000:00000000
10Falkirk 2nd XV00000:00000000
11Dundee Morgan00000:00000000
12Angus Development00000:00000000
13Crieff & Strathearn RFC00000:00000000
14Deeside RFC00000:00000000
15Inverness Craig Dunain RFC00000:00000000
16Peterhead RFC00000:00000000
17Moray 2nd XV00000:00000000
18Dyce RFC00000:00000000
19Blairgowrie RFC00000:00000000
20Waid Academy FP RFC101010:72-62000000
21Howe Crusaders202014:99-85000500
22Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV00000:0000050-19

Schools and Youth Fixtures and Results