Fixtures & Results

Shogun Conference - U18

Sat 8 Dec 2018
14:00Ayr / Wellington15 - 12Boroughmuir
14:00Stirling County RFC43 - 20West of Scotland FC
14:00Highland RFC22 - 0Hamilton Rugby Club
Sat 1 Dec 2018
13:30Boroughmuir20 - 3West of Scotland FC

Venue; Portobello HS
14:00Hamilton Rugby Club12 - 31Ayr / Wellington
14:00Biggar RFC5 - 35Stirling County RFC
Sat 24 Nov 2018
14:00Hamilton Rugby Club5 - 64Boroughmuir
14:00Stirling County RFC58 - 7Highland RFC
Thu 22 Nov 2018
20:00West of Scotland FC41 - 7Biggar RFC
Sat 17 Nov 2018
13:00Boroughmuir60 - 0Biggar RFC
13:00Highland RFC15 - 13West of Scotland FC
14:00Ayr / Wellington7 - 46Stirling County RFC
Sat 10 Nov 2018
14:00Biggar RFC12 - 26Highland RFC
14:00Hamilton Rugby Club0 - 52Stirling County RFC
Thu 8 Nov 2018
19:30West of Scotland FC9 - 17Ayr / Wellington
Sat 3 Nov 2018
14:00Boroughmuir24 - 7Highland RFC
14:00Ayr / WellingtonU - UBiggar RFC
Insufficient players: away team.
14:00West of Scotland FC40 - 8Hamilton Rugby Club
Sat 27 Oct 2018
12:00Stirling County RFC17 - 18Boroughmuir
14:00Highland RFC5 - 72Ayr / Wellington
14:00Biggar RFC21 - 50Hamilton Rugby Club
Sat 6 Oct 2018
13:00Boroughmuir29 - 0Ayr / Wellington
13:00West of Scotland FC0 - 50Stirling County RFC
14:00Hamilton Rugby Club34 - 34Highland RFC
Sat 29 Sep 2018
12:00Ayr / Wellington97 - 0Hamilton Rugby Club

Kick-off time agreed between both clubs.
14:00West of Scotland FC23 - 46Boroughmuir
14:00Stirling County RFC56 - 14Biggar RFC
Sat 22 Sep 2018
13:00Boroughmuir72 - 15Hamilton Rugby Club
14:00Biggar RFC7 - 45West of Scotland FC
14:00Highland RFC12 - 49Stirling County RFC
Sat 15 Sep 2018
14:00Biggar RFC0 - 76Boroughmuir
14:00West of Scotland FC27 - 22Highland RFC
14:00Stirling County RFC28 - 0Ayr / Wellington
Sat 8 Sep 2018
13:30Ayr / Wellington31 - 12West of Scotland FC

Kick-off time agreed between both clubs.
14:00Highland RFC43 - 22Biggar RFC
14:00Stirling County RFC91 - 19Hamilton Rugby Club
Sat 1 Sep 2018
14:00Highland RFC12 - 62Boroughmuir
14:00Biggar RFC0 - 35Ayr / Wellington
14:00Hamilton Rugby Club15 - 50West of Scotland FC
Sat 25 Aug 2018
14:00Boroughmuir20 - 7Stirling County RFC
14:00Ayr / Wellington50 - 0Highland RFC
14:00Hamilton Rugby Club39 - 43Biggar RFC
PosTeamPWLDCUPoints
1Boroughmuir1211100034
2Stirling County RFC1210200032
3Ayr / Wellington129300030
4West of Scotland FC125700022
5Highland RFC124710021
6Hamilton Rugby Club1211010015
7Biggar RFC1211100113