Fixtures & Results

BT Cup

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2015/2016

Sat 16 Apr 2016
17:45 Melrose 13 - 21 Heriot's
Final
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Ayr 13 - 20 Melrose
Semi-Final
15:00 Glasgow Hawks 10 - 10 Heriot's
Semi-Final - 10 - 10 AET - Heriots go through to final as away side
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Marr RFC 18 - 36 Glasgow Hawks
Quarter Final
15:00 Heriot's 74 - 18 Cartha Queens Park
Quarter Final
15:00 Currie Chieftains 21 - 25 Melrose
Quarter Final
15:00 Ayr 60 - 0 GHK
Quarter Final
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Stirling County 18 - 32 Ayr
Third Round - re-scheduled from 20th February (waterlogged pitch)
14:30 Marr RFC 37 - 14 Dundee HSFP
Third Round
14:30 Glasgow Hawks 64 - 5 GHA RFC
Third Round
14:30 Hawick 9 - 22 Melrose
Third Round - re-scheduled from 20th February (waterlogged pitch)
14:30 Cartha Queens Park 38 - 36 RHC RFC
Third Round
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC 19 - 20 Heriot's
Third Round
14:30 Currie Chieftains 31 - 0 Watsonian FC
Third Round
14:30 Biggar RFC 18 - 26 GHA RFC
Second Round - postponed on 30th January - pitch
14:30 Aberdeenshire 20 - 25 Cartha Queens Park
Second Round - postponed on 30th January due to Cartha travel issues
14:30 GHK 21 - 7 Selkirk RFC
Third Round
14:30 Dundee HSFP 27 - 19 Falkirk
Second Round - Postponed - Falkirk travel issues on 30th January
Sat 13 Feb 2016
14:30 Boroughmuir 14 - 23 Hawick
Second Round - postponed on 30th January - pitch
Sat 6 Feb 2016
13:30 RHC RFC 16 - 10 Dumfries Saints RFC
Second Round - postponed on 30th January - Pitch
13:00 Selkirk RFC 47 - 7 Musselburgh RFC
Second Round - postponed on 30th January - pitch
12:30 Edinburgh Academical FC 22 - 25 Stirling County
To be confirmed for 6th February - Second Round - postponed on 30th January pitch
Fri 5 Feb 2016
19:45 Preston Lodge RFC 10 - 33 Jed-Forest RFC
Second Round- Postponed on 30th January - Pitch
Sat 30 Jan 2016
15:00 GHK 29 - 26 Kirkcaldy
Second Round
15:00 Gala 3 - 18 Glasgow Hawks
Second Round
13:30 Marr RFC 43 - 14 Howe of Fife
Second Round
Fri 29 Jan 2016
20:00 Watsonian FC 27 - 14 Stewart's Melville FP RFC
Second Round
Sat 5 Dec 2015
15:00 Kirkcaldy 41 - 12 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC
Match Abandoned on 26th September - re-scheduled as a double header with BT National 2 fixture
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Dalziel 28 - 34 GHK
First Round
15:00 Hamilton RFC 24 - 31 Stewart's Melville FP RFC
First Round
15:00 Lasswade RFC 12 - 82 Marr RFC
First Round
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC 43 - 8 West of Scotland FC
First Round
15:00 RHC RFC 39 - 12 East Kilbride RFC
First Round
15:00 Biggar RFC 46 - 20 Whitecraigs RFC
First Round
15:00 Cartha Queens Park 35 - 18 Peebles RFC
First Round
15:00 Irvine RFC 0 - 69 Aberdeenshire
First Round
15:00 GHA RFC 53 - 17 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby
First Round
15:00 Livingston RFC 0 - 57 Falkirk
First Round
15:00 Watsonian FC 68 - 24 Ardrossan Academicals
First Round
15:00 Perthshire RFC 7 - 61 Edinburgh Academical FC
First Round
15:00 Kelso RFC 29 - 30 Musselburgh RFC
First Round
15:00 Haddington RFC 17 - 57 Dundee HSFP
First Round
15:00 Berwick 10 - 53 Dumfries Saints RFC
First Round
14:00 Jed-Forest RFC 84 - 25 Orkney
First Round
12:30 Howe of Fife 84 - 5 Greenock Wanderers RFC
First Round