Fixtures & Results

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2015/2016

Sat 21 May 2016
15:00 Moray 57 - 5 Shetland
Rescheduled from 20 Feb 16
Sat 7 May 2016
15:00 Lochaber 20 - 21 Ross Sutherland
Rescheduled from 16 Jan 16 & 02 Apr 16.
Sat 23 Apr 2016
15:00 Shetland 89 - 22 Lochaber
Rescheduled from 23 Jan 16.
Sat 16 Apr 2016
15:00 Deeside RFC 72 - 0 Shetland
Rescheduled from 16 Jan 16.
15:00 Ellon 74 - 0 Lochaber
Rescheduled from 05 Mar 16
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 17 - 10 Garioch
Rescheduled from 23 Jan 16.
15:00 Shetland 22 - 19 Stornoway
Rescheduled from 05 Dec
15:00 Lochaber 0 - 53 Deeside RFC
Rescheduled from 20 Feb 16
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 141 - 0 Shetland
Shetland deducted 2 Championship points for failing to field 15 players on 2 occasions (19th September 2015 & 2nd April 2016).
15:00 Garioch 34 - 10 Moray
Rescheduled from 16 Jan 16.
15:00 Ellon 12 - 35 Deeside RFC
Rescheduled from 23 Jan 16.
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Stornoway 5 - 20 Aberdeen Wanderers
Rescheduled from 16 Jan 16.
15:00 Ellon 79 - 0 Shetland
Rescheduled from 09 Jan 16.
Sat 19 Mar 2016
11:30 Stornoway 17 - 23 Ross Sutherland
Rescheduled from 21 Nov, early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Garioch 10 - 5 Ellon
15:00 Moray 86 - 7 Lochaber
15:00 Ross Sutherland 62 - 7 Stornoway
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 23 - 17 Deeside RFC
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Stornoway 6 - 20 Garioch
15:00 Deeside RFC 36 - 3 Moray
12:00 Shetland 7 - 27 Aberdeen Wanderers
Early ko by mutual consent
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Ellon 29 - 15 Moray
Moray granted dispensation to reschedule fixture from 05 Sep 15.
14:00 Garioch 81 - 7 Stornoway
Rescheduled from 14 Nov due to weather.
12:30 Lochaber 17 - 19 Shetland
Rescheduled & early ko by mutual consent
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Ross Sutherland 8 - 12 Aberdeen Wanderers
15:00 Stornoway 10 - 5 Ellon
Sat 30 Jan 2016
14:00 Garioch 102 - 0 Lochaber
Rescheduled from 09 Jan 16.
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Ross Sutherland 25 - 0 Moray
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Ross Sutherland 13 - 8 Deeside RFC
13:30 Moray 93 - 0 Stornoway
Early KO by mutual agreement
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 74 - 0 Ellon
14:00 Deeside RFC 13 - 11 Garioch
14:00 Stornoway 17 - 12 Lochaber
Double Header fixture with the BT Bowl fixture on 26 Sep 15.
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Moray 25 - 14 Aberdeen Wanderers
14:00 Garioch 94 - 10 Shetland
14:00 Stornoway 3 - 36 Deeside RFC
This is now a CRCC authorised Double Header with the BT Caledonia Bowl (North) fixture on 28 Nov.
14:00 Ellon 17 - 32 Ross Sutherland
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Moray 52 - 16 Ellon
14:00 Ross Sutherland 0 - 15 Garioch
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 55 - 3 Lochaber
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Ellon 6 - 20 Garioch
14:00 Lochaber 22 - 19 Moray
14:00 Deeside RFC 12 - 5 Aberdeen Wanderers
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Moray 7 - 36 Deeside RFC
14:00 Lochaber 32 - 0 Ellon
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Ellon 87 - 5 Stornoway
14:00 Shetland 27 - 21 Moray
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 25 - 7 Ross Sutherland
13:00 Deeside RFC 93 - 8 Lochaber
Early KO by mutual consent
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Deeside RFC 69 - 0 Ellon
14:00 Garioch 15 - 0 Aberdeen Wanderers
14:00 Moray 30 - 10 Ross Sutherland
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Shetland 19 - 33 Ross Sutherland
Rescheduled by mutual consent from 19 Dec.
Sat 10 Oct 2015
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 38 - 5 Stornoway
12:30 Moray 20 - 39 Garioch
Early ko by mutual agreement
12:00 Ross Sutherland 119 - 0 Lochaber
Early KO by mutual consent
11:30 Shetland 0 - 50 Deeside RFC
Early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Shetland 93 - 0 Ellon
15:00 Deeside RFC 41 - 0 Ross Sutherland
15:00 Stornoway 32 - 34 Moray
13:00 Lochaber 10 - 41 Garioch
Early KO by mutual agreement.
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Ross Sutherland 105 - 5 Shetland
15:00 Garioch 20 - 27 Deeside RFC
15:00 Lochaber 45 - 5 Stornoway
15:00 Ellon 17 - 30 Aberdeen Wanderers
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Ross Sutherland 59 - 7 Ellon
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 27 - 14 Moray
15:00 Shetland 24 - 29 Garioch
15:00 Deeside RFC 50 - 0 Stornoway
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Garioch 12 - 15 Ross Sutherland
15:00 Lochaber 5 - 17 Aberdeen Wanderers
15:00 Stornoway 24 - 10 Shetland

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Deeside RFC 161420648:10554312270
2Aberdeen Wanderers 161330525:1503759162
3Garioch 161240553:1703837459
4Ross Sutherland 161150532:2352976151
5Moray 16790486:3591277237
6Shetland *165110330:790-4605124
7Ellon164120354:536-1825223
8Stornoway 163130162:638-4762317
9Lochaber 163130203:810-6072317

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal</p>

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.