Fixtures & Results

BT Cup

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2016/2017

Sat 22 Apr 2017
15:30 Melrose 23 - 18 Ayr
Final
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Melrose 48 - 18 Stirling County
Semi Final
15:00 Ayr 28 - 10 Glasgow Hawks
Semi Final
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Glasgow Hawks 53 - 29 Gala
Quarter Final
15:00 Stirling County 32 - 31 Boroughmuir
Quarter Final
15:00 Melrose 29 - 12 Heriot's
Quarter Final
15:00 Ayr 36 - 7 Jed-Forest RFC
Quarter Final
Sat 28 Jan 2017
15:00 Boroughmuir 40 - 17 Edinburgh Academical FC
Round Three
15:00 Kirkcaldy 14 - 36 Heriot's
Round Three
15:00 Gala 23 - 15 Hawick
Round Three
15:00 Glasgow Hawks 29 - 20 Watsonian FC
Round Three
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 12 - 51 Ayr
Round Three
13:30 Melrose 17 - 10 Currie Chieftains
Round Three
13:30 Jed-Forest RFC 1 - 0 Aberdeenshire
Round Three - Aberdeenshire withdrew due to lack of front row
13:30 Dundee HSFP 12 - 38 Stirling County
Round Three
Sat 19 Nov 2016
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC 34 - 27 Falkirk
Round Two
14:30 Hawick 31 - 6 Marr RFC
Round Two
14:00 Glasgow Hawks 48 - 14 Highland
Round Two
14:00 Watsonian FC 35 - 14 Selkirk RFC
Round Two
13:30 Cartha Queens Park 9 - 25 Dundee HSFP
Round Two
13:30 Whitecraigs RFC 10 - 50 Stirling County
Round Two
13:30 Musselburgh RFC 27 - 32 Kirkcaldy
Round Two
13:30 West of Scotland FC 15 - 46 Aberdeenshire
Round Two
13:30 GHA RFC 14 - 31 Gala
Round Two
13:30 Peebles RFC 0 - 30 Edinburgh Academical FC
Round Two
13:30 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 1 - 0 Greenock Wanderers RFC
Round Two - Greenock Wanderers have withdrawn from competition
13:30 Ardrossan Academicals 12 - 45 Boroughmuir
Round Two
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC 49 - 9 Perthshire RFC
First Round
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC 78 - 0 Dalziel
First Round
15:00 Falkirk 64 - 33 Kelso RFC
First Round
15:00 Musselburgh RFC 34 - 28 Lasswade RFC
First Round
15:00 West of Scotland FC 48 - 32 GHK
First Round
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC 68 - 15 Hamilton RFC
First Round
15:00 Kirkcaldy 48 - 21 Haddington RFC
First Round
15:00 Glasgow Academicals 0 - 93 Cartha Queens Park
First Round
15:00 Selkirk RFC 67 - 20 Howe of Fife
First Round
15:00 Biggar RFC 10 - 50 Marr RFC
First Round
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC 43 - 8 Livingston RFC
First Round
15:00 RHC RFC 12 - 71 Dundee HSFP
First Round
15:00 Highland 56 - 19 St Boswells RFC
First Round
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC 18 - 28 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby
First Round
15:00 Aberdeenshire P - P Dumfries Saints RFC
First Round
14:00 Orkney 17 - 47 GHA RFC
First Round
14:00 Peebles RFC 41 - 40 Preston Lodge RFC
First Round
Fri 26 Aug 2016
19:30 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC 17 - 24 Ardrossan Academicals
First Round