Fixtures & Results

U18 Schools' Cup 16-17

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2016-17

Wed 7 Dec 2016
19:45 Stewart's Melville College 36 - 32 Dollar Academy
Final. BT Murrayfield, International Pitch
Tue 29 Nov 2016
14:00 Merchiston Castle School 13 - 33 Stewart's Melville College
Semi Final 1. Re-arranged from 24 November due to frozen pitch.
Wed 23 Nov 2016
14:00 Dollar Academy 38 - 24 George Watson’s College
Semi Final 2
Wed 16 Nov 2016
14:30 Dollar Academy 35 - 0 Fettes College
Quarter Final 4
Thu 10 Nov 2016
14:30 George Watson’s College 40 - 12 Loretto School
Quarter Final 3
Wed 9 Nov 2016
14:30 High School of Dundee 3 - 33 Stewart's Melville College
Quarter Final 1
Sat 5 Nov 2016
10:45 Merchiston Castle School 52 - 3 Edinburgh Academy
Quarter Final 2
Thu 13 Oct 2016
15:00 Loretto School 26 - 24 Strathallan School
Round 4: Match 8
14:00 Glenalmond College 10 - 18 Stewart's Melville College
Round 4: Match 2
Wed 12 Oct 2016
14:30 High School of Dundee 35 - 26 George Heriot’s School
Round 4: Match 6
Tue 11 Oct 2016
15:30 Merchiston Castle School 24 - 8 Biggar HS
Round 4: Match 1
Sat 8 Oct 2016
10:30 St Aloysius College 10 - 23 George Watson’s College
Round 4: Match 4
Thu 6 Oct 2016
15:00 Edinburgh Academy 48 - 5 Kelvinside Academy
Round 4: Match 3
00:00 Dollar Academy 45 - 10 Robert Gordon's College
Round 4: Match 5
Wed 5 Oct 2016
00:00 High School of Glasgow 5 - 31 St Aloysius College
Round 3: Match 1
Tue 4 Oct 2016
15:30 Fettes College 22 - 10 North Berwick High School
Round 4: Match 7
15:00 Peebles High School 0 - 50 Loretto School
Round 3: Match 6. Postponed from 29 September.
Thu 29 Sep 2016
15:30 Biggar HS 29 - 7 Galashiels Academy
Round 3: Match 3
Wed 28 Sep 2016
15:00 High School of Dundee 45 - 19 The Glasgow Academy
Round 3: Match 5
14:30 Gordonstoun School 10 - 53 North Berwick High School
Round 3: Match 8
13:00 Robert Gordon's College 60 - 7 Lomond & Helensburgh
Round 3: Match 7
Tue 27 Sep 2016
15:00 Earlston High School 15 - 17 Kelvinside Academy
Round 3: Match 4
14:30 Glenalmond College 60 - 8 Hutchesons' Grammar School
Round 3: Match 2
Thu 22 Sep 2016
00:00 Queen Anne HS 19 - 63 Glenalmond College
Round 2
Wed 21 Sep 2016
15:30 Carrick Academy 10 - 41 Kelvinside Academy
Round 2
15:15 Peebles High School 40 - 15 Musselburgh Grammar School
Round 2
00:00 High School of Glasgow 62 - 27 Queen Victoria School
Round 2
Tue 20 Sep 2016
17:00 Currie Schools Cluster 0 - 1 Galashiels Academy
Round 2. Currie Schools concede tie.
16:30 The Gordon Schools 0 - 59 Gordonstoun School
Round 2
15:15 Largs Academy 0 - 1 Lomond & Helensburgh
Round 2. Largs concede tie.
Thu 15 Sep 2016
16:30 Nairn Academy 10 - 91 Robert Gordon's College
Round 2
00:00 Oban HS 0 - 1 St Aloysius College
Round 2. Oban concede tie.
Wed 14 Sep 2016
16:30 The Glasgow Academy 60 - 14 Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools
Round 2
16:15 Earlston High School 1 - 0 Boroughmuir High School
Round 2. Boroughmuir concede tie.
16:00 Larbert HS 5 - 34 Queen Victoria School
Round 1
16:00 Morrison's Academy 29 - 32 Biggar HS
Round 2
16:00 North Berwick High School 62 - 0 Bell Baxter High School
Round 2
15:30 Hutchesons' Grammar School 59 - 12 Eastwood High School
Round 2
15:00 High School of Dundee 1 - 0 Hawick High School
Round 2. Hawick HS concede tie.
Tue 13 Sep 2016
16:30 Loretto School 42 - 14 Preston Lodge High School
Round 2
Tue 6 Sep 2016
16:30 Millburn Academy 0 - 1 Nairn Academy
Round 1
15:00 Morrison's Academy 39 - 12 Lathallan School
Round 1
Thu 1 Sep 2016
16:30 Grange Academy 0 - 1 Carrick Academy
Round 1. Grange concede tie.
15:30 Galashiels Academy 19 - 5 Trinity Academy
Round 1
15:30 Largs Academy 1 - 0 Marr College
Round 1. Marr concede tie.
14:00 Preston Lodge High School 1 - 0 Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS
Round 1. Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS concede tie.
00:00 Currie Schools Cluster 1 - 0 Dunbar Grammar School
Round 1. Tie conceded by Dunbar.
00:00 Culloden Academy 0 - 1 The Gordon Schools
Round 1. Culloden concede tie.
00:00 Gordonstoun School 64 - 0 The Nicholson Institute
Round 1
00:00 Ross High School 0 - 1 Boroughmuir HS
Round 1. Ross High concede tie.
00:00 Kinross High School 17 - 22 Hawick High School
Round 1. Date TBC - to be played by 1 September.
00:00 Belmont House School 7 - 48 Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools
Round 1. Date TBC - to be played by 1 September.
Wed 31 Aug 2016
17:45 Peebles High School 20 - 5 The Royal High School
Round 1. Being played at Royal High School.
16:15 Earlston High School 50 - 7 Linlithgow Academy
Round 1
15:00 Lomond & Helensburgh 1 - 0 Balfron High School
Round 1. Balfron concede tie.
13:00 Jordanhill School 35 - 41 Oban HS
Round 1
13:00 South Argyll Schools 0 - 1 Eastwood High School
Round 1. South Arygll concede tie.
00:00 Newbattle High School 3 - 14 Musselburgh Grammar School
Round 1. Time TBC
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) 17 - 41 Biggar HS
Round 1
00:00 Lasswade High School 0 - 1 North Berwick High School
Round 1. Lasswade concede tie.
Tue 30 Aug 2016
16:00 Queen Anne HS 50 - 12 Knox Academy
Round 1