Fixtures & Results

BT National League Division 2

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC   Peebles RFC
15:00 Lasswade RFC   Kirkcaldy
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC   Biggar RFC
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC   Hamilton RFC
15:00 GHK   Howe of Fife
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Aberdeenshire   Dumfries Saints RFC
15:00 Peebles RFC   GHK
15:00 Howe of Fife   Whitecraigs RFC
15:00 Hamilton RFC   Preston Lodge RFC
15:00 Biggar RFC   Lasswade RFC
15:00 West of Scotland FC   Kirkcaldy
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC   Peebles RFC
14:00 GHK   Aberdeenshire
14:00 West of Scotland FC   Dumfries Saints RFC
14:00 Kirkcaldy   Biggar RFC
14:00 Lasswade RFC   Hamilton RFC
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC   Howe of Fife
Sat 11 Nov 2017
12:30 Peebles RFC   Aberdeenshire
Re-scheduled from 14th October 2017.
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC   GHK
14:00 Aberdeenshire   Whitecraigs RFC
14:00 Peebles RFC   Preston Lodge RFC
14:00 Howe of Fife   Lasswade RFC
14:00 Hamilton RFC   Kirkcaldy
14:00 Biggar RFC   West of Scotland FC
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Howe of Fife   Kirkcaldy
14:00 Aberdeenshire   Preston Lodge RFC
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC   Whitecraigs RFC
14:00 GHK   West of Scotland FC
14:00 Hamilton RFC   Biggar RFC
15:00 Peebles RFC   Lasswade RFC
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Biggar RFC   Howe of Fife
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC   GHK
14:00 Lasswade RFC   Aberdeenshire
14:00 West of Scotland FC   Hamilton RFC
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC   Dumfries Saints RFC
15:00 Kirkcaldy   Peebles RFC
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Howe of Fife   Hamilton RFC
14:00 Peebles RFC   Biggar RFC
14:00 Aberdeenshire   Kirkcaldy
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC   Lasswade RFC
14:00 GHK   Preston Lodge RFC
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC   West of Scotland FC
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 West of Scotland FC   Howe of Fife
14:00 Biggar RFC   Aberdeenshire
14:00 Hamilton RFC   Peebles RFC
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC   Whitecraigs RFC
14:00 Lasswade RFC   GHK
14:00 Kirkcaldy   Dumfries Saints RFC
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Peebles RFC   Howe of Fife
14:00 Aberdeenshire   Hamilton RFC
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC   Biggar RFC
14:00 GHK   Kirkcaldy
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC   Lasswade RFC
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC   West of Scotland FC
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Lasswade RFC   Preston Lodge RFC
14:00 Kirkcaldy   Whitecraigs RFC
14:00 West of Scotland FC   Peebles RFC
14:00 Biggar RFC   GHK
14:00 Hamilton RFC   Dumfries Saints RFC
14:00 Howe of Fife   Aberdeenshire
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Aberdeenshire   Peebles RFC
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC   Howe of Fife
15:00 GHK   Hamilton RFC
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC   Biggar RFC
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC   Kirkcaldy
15:00 Lasswade RFC   West of Scotland FC
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Howe of Fife   GHK
15:00 Peebles RFC   Dumfries Saints RFC
15:00 Kirkcaldy   Lasswade RFC
15:00 West of Scotland FC   Aberdeenshire
15:00 Biggar RFC   Preston Lodge RFC
15:00 Hamilton RFC   Whitecraigs RFC
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC   Aberdeenshire
15:00 GHK   Peebles RFC
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC   Howe of Fife
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC   Hamilton RFC
15:00 Lasswade RFC   Biggar RFC
15:00 Kirkcaldy   West of Scotland FC
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Hamilton RFC   Lasswade RFC
15:00 Howe of Fife   Preston Lodge RFC
15:00 Peebles RFC   Whitecraigs RFC
15:00 Aberdeenshire   GHK
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC   West of Scotland FC
15:00 Biggar RFC   Kirkcaldy
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 West of Scotland FC   Biggar RFC
15:00 GHK   Dumfries Saints RFC
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC   Aberdeenshire
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC   Peebles RFC
15:00 Lasswade RFC   Howe of Fife
15:00 Kirkcaldy   Hamilton RFC

Results 2017/2018

Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Aberdeenshire P - P West of Scotland FC
Aberdeenshire no team
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Peebles RFC P - P Aberdeenshire
Non-fulfillment by Aberdeenshire - Match re-scheduled to 11th November 2017
15:00 Howe of Fife 24 - 37 Dumfries Saints RFC
15:00 Hamilton RFC 25 - 12 GHK
15:00 Biggar RFC 45 - 24 Whitecraigs RFC
15:00 Kirkcaldy 27 - 0 Preston Lodge RFC
15:00 West of Scotland FC 12 - 30 Lasswade RFC
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Peebles RFC 33 - 10 West of Scotland FC
15:00 GHK 28 - 36 Biggar RFC
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC 20 - 29 Hamilton RFC
15:00 Aberdeenshire 28 - 71 Howe of Fife
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC 14 - 33 Lasswade RFC
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC 14 - 41 Kirkcaldy
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Howe of Fife 26 - 20 Peebles RFC
15:00 Hamilton RFC 133 - 0 Aberdeenshire
15:00 Biggar RFC 26 - 29 Dumfries Saints RFC
15:00 Kirkcaldy 38 - 32 GHK
15:00 Lasswade RFC 31 - 14 Whitecraigs RFC
15:00 West of Scotland FC 29 - 12 Preston Lodge RFC
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Aberdeenshire 0 - 67 Biggar RFC
15:00 Peebles RFC 20 - 30 Hamilton RFC
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC 40 - 31 Preston Lodge RFC
15:00 GHK 40 - 24 Lasswade RFC
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC 31 - 24 Kirkcaldy
15:00 Howe of Fife 64 - 7 West of Scotland FC
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Kirkcaldy 60 - 0 Aberdeenshire
15:00 Lasswade RFC 10 - 17 Dumfries Saints RFC
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC 30 - 17 GHK
15:00 West of Scotland FC 21 - 15 Whitecraigs RFC
15:00 Hamilton RFC 20 - 12 Howe of Fife
15:00 Biggar RFC 30 - 33 Peebles RFC
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Howe of Fife 20 - 24 Biggar RFC
15:00 GHK 45 - 17 Whitecraigs RFC
At Balgray
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC 50 - 12 Preston Lodge RFC
15:00 Aberdeenshire 12 - 56 Lasswade RFC
15:00 Peebles RFC 26 - 35 Kirkcaldy
15:00 Hamilton RFC 67 - 19 West of Scotland FC
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC 60 - 17 Aberdeenshire
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC 27 - 38 Dumfries Saints RFC
15:00 West of Scotland FC 29 - 25 GHK
15:00 Biggar RFC 24 - 17 Hamilton RFC
15:00 Kirkcaldy 28 - 17 Howe of Fife
15:00 Lasswade RFC 28 - 15 Peebles RFC

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kirkcaldy7610253:1201336131
2Hamilton RFC 7610321:1072144129
3Dumfries Saints RFC7610222:152705029
4Biggar RFC7520252:1511014226
5Lasswade RFC 7520212:124885126
6Howe of Fife7340234:164704117
7GHK7250199:19905215
8West of Scotland FC 7340127:246-1191013
9Peebles RFC 6240147:159-122111
10Preston Lodge RFC 7250159:213-543011
11Whitecraigs RFC 7160151:252-101217
12Aberdeenshire 606057:447-390101

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.