Fixtures & Results

BT National League Division 3

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Dalziel   Hillhead Jordanhill RFC
14:00 Gordonians RFC   Highland
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC   Murrayfield Wanderers FC
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals   Haddington RFC
14:00 St Boswells RFC   Orkney
14:00 Glasgow Academicals   Perthshire RFC
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Haddington RFC   St Boswells RFC
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC   Ardrossan Academicals
14:00 Highland   Newton Stewart RFC
14:00 Perthshire RFC   Dalziel
14:00 Orkney   Glasgow Academicals
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC   Gordonians RFC
Sat 3 Feb 2018
11:30 Ardrossan Academicals   Glasgow Academicals
Re-scheduled from 9th December (frozen pitch)
15:00 Perthshire RFC   Newton Stewart RFC
Re-scheduled from 16th December (pitch)
15:00 Gordonians RFC   Dalziel
Re-scheduled from 2nd December due to frozen pitch.
15:00 St Boswells RFC   Hillhead Jordanhill RFC
Re-scheduled from 9th December (frozen pitch)
15:00 Highland   Orkney
Re-scheduled from 9th December (frozen pitch)
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Gordonians RFC   Ardrossan Academicals
Re-scheduled from 3rd March at Clubs request
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC   Orkney
Re-scheduled from 2nd December due to a frozen pitch
15:00 Dalziel   Glasgow Academicals
Re-scheduled from 13th January (frozen pitch)
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Dalziel   Orkney
15:00 Perthshire RFC   Hillhead Jordanhill RFC
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC   Gordonians RFC
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals   Highland
15:00 St Boswells RFC   Murrayfield Wanderers FC
15:00 Glasgow Academicals   Haddington RFC
Sat 3 Mar 2018
12:00 Orkney   Perthshire RFC
15:00 Haddington RFC   Dalziel
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC   Glasgow Academicals
15:00 Highland   St Boswells RFC
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC   Newton Stewart RFC
Sat 10 Mar 2018
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC   Murrayfield Wanderers FC
Re-scheduled from 16th December (pitch)
15:00 Dalziel   Ardrossan Academicals
Re-scheduled from 16th December (pitch)
15:00 Glasgow Academicals   St Boswells RFC
Provisionally re-scheduled from 16th December (pitch)
15:00 Gordonians RFC   Perthshire RFC
Re-scheduled from 9th December (frozen pitch)
Sat 17 Mar 2018
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC   Haddington RFC
Re-scheduled from 9th December (frozen pitch)
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Glasgow Academicals   Highland
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC   Dalziel
15:00 Perthshire RFC   Haddington RFC
15:00 Orkney   Hillhead Jordanhill RFC
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals   Newton Stewart RFC
15:00 St Boswells RFC   Gordonians RFC
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Haddington RFC   Orkney
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC   Perthshire RFC
15:00 Highland   Dalziel
15:00 Gordonians RFC   Glasgow Academicals
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC   St Boswells RFC
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals   Hillhead Jordanhill RFC
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Glasgow Academicals   Newton Stewart RFC
15:00 Dalziel   Gordonians RFC
15:00 Perthshire RFC   Highland
15:00 Orkney   Murrayfield Wanderers FC
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC   Haddington RFC
15:00 St Boswells RFC   Ardrossan Academicals
Sat 14 Apr 2018
15:00 Haddington RFC   Highland
Provisionally re-scheduled from 16th December (pitch)

Results 2017/2018

Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Haddington RFC 20 - 31 Newton Stewart RFC
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC 41 - 20 Gordonians RFC
14:00 Dalziel P - P Glasgow Academicals
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 10th February.
14:00 Perthshire RFC 5 - 38 St Boswells RFC
14:00 Orkney 3 - 17 Ardrossan Academicals
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC 17 - 28 Highland
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals 21 - 13 Perthshire RFC
14:00 St Boswells RFC 39 - 5 Dalziel
14:00 Glasgow Academicals 60 - 0 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC
14:00 Highland 39 - 5 Murrayfield Wanderers FC
14:00 Gordonians RFC 36 - 12 Haddington RFC
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:30 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC P - P Murrayfield Wanderers FC
Frozen Pitch - Re-scheduled to 10th March
14:00 Haddington RFC P - P Highland
Frozen Pitch- Provisionally re-scheduled to 14th April
14:00 Glasgow Academicals P - P St Boswells RFC
Frozen Pitch- Provisionally re-scheduled to 10th March
14:00 Dalziel P - P Ardrossan Academicals
Frozen Pitch - Re-scheduled to 10th March
14:00 Perthshire RFC P - P Newton Stewart RFC
Frozen Pitch- Re-scheduled to 3rd February
12:30 Orkney 12 - 36 Gordonians RFC
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC 34 - 0 Dalziel
At Wigtownshire RFC
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals P - P Glasgow Academicals
Frozen Pitch - Re-scheduled to 3rd February
14:00 St Boswells RFC P - P Hillhead Jordanhill RFC
Frozen Pitch - Re-scheduled to 3rd February
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC P - P Haddington RFC
Frozen Pitch - Re-scheduled to 17th March
13:30 Gordonians RFC P - P Perthshire RFC
Frozen Pitch - Re-scheduled to 10th March
13:00 Highland P - P Orkney
Frozen Pitch - Re-scheduled to 3rd February
Sat 2 Dec 2017
15:00 Highland 78 - 22 Perthshire RFC
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals 23 - 26 St Boswells RFC
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC 17 - 17 Glasgow Academicals
14:00 Gordonians RFC P - P Dalziel
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 3rd February.
14:00 Haddington RFC 10 - 13 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC
11:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC P - P Orkney
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 10th February
Sat 11 Nov 2017
17:00 Newton Stewart RFC 27 - 13 Orkney
Fixture brought forward from 6th January at clubs request
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 St Boswells RFC 27 - 14 Newton Stewart RFC
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC 31 - 19 Ardrossan Academicals
14:00 Perthshire RFC 20 - 28 Murrayfield Wanderers FC
14:00 Dalziel 17 - 66 Highland
14:00 Glasgow Academicals 47 - 5 Gordonians RFC
12:30 Orkney 31 - 16 Haddington RFC
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC 21 - 8 Ardrossan Academicals
15:00 Gordonians RFC 17 - 27 St Boswells RFC
15:00 Highland 17 - 10 Glasgow Academicals
15:00 Dalziel 18 - 67 Murrayfield Wanderers FC
With agreement of both clubs fixture reversed (now at Dalziel) due to event at BT Murrayfield.
15:00 Haddington RFC 15 - 21 Perthshire RFC
11:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC 31 - 25 Orkney
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:15 Newton Stewart RFC 45 - 3 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC
At Wigtownshire RFC
15:00 Dalziel 19 - 35 Haddington RFC
15:00 Glasgow Academicals 39 - 17 Murrayfield Wanderers FC
15:00 St Boswells RFC 43 - 17 Highland
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 17 - 17 Gordonians RFC
12:00 Perthshire RFC 22 - 19 Orkney
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Highland 29 - 31 Ardrossan Academicals
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC 36 - 25 St Boswells RFC
15:00 Haddington RFC 24 - 31 Glasgow Academicals
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC 24 - 15 Perthshire RFC
15:00 Gordonians RFC 22 - 47 Newton Stewart RFC
12:00 Orkney 66 - 5 Dalziel
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:30 Gordonians RFC 27 - 31 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC
15:00 St Boswells RFC 36 - 20 Haddington RFC
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 15 - 19 Murrayfield Wanderers FC
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC 31 - 19 Highland
15:00 Dalziel 20 - 29 Perthshire RFC
13:30 Glasgow Academicals 64 - 12 Orkney
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Haddington RFC 19 - 30 Ardrossan Academicals
15:00 Perthshire RFC 15 - 33 Glasgow Academicals
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC 43 - 25 Dalziel
15:00 Highland 39 - 14 Gordonians RFC
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC 31 - 21 Newton Stewart RFC
14:00 Orkney 10 - 31 St Boswells RFC
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC 40 - 7 Haddington RFC
15:00 Gordonians RFC 39 - 48 Murrayfield Wanderers FC
15:00 Glasgow Academicals 61 - 15 Dalziel
15:00 St Boswells RFC 43 - 11 Perthshire RFC
15:00 Highland 50 - 33 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC
12:30 Ardrossan Academicals 69 - 14 Orkney
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Dalziel 20 - 24 St Boswells RFC
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC 15 - 25 Glasgow Academicals
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC 22 - 24 Highland
15:00 Haddington RFC 0 - 16 Gordonians RFC
15:00 Orkney 3 - 41 Newton Stewart RFC
15:00 Perthshire RFC 19 - 39 Ardrossan Academicals
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Highland 31 - 10 Haddington RFC
15:00 St Boswells RFC 23 - 36 Glasgow Academicals
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 45 - 24 Dalziel
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC 32 - 17 Perthshire RFC
13:00 Gordonians RFC 63 - 13 Orkney
Fri 8 Sep 2017
20:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC 57 - 12 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC 10 - 25 St Boswells RFC
15:00 Haddington RFC 0 - 38 Murrayfield Wanderers FC
15:00 Perthshire RFC 17 - 66 Gordonians RFC
15:00 Dalziel 0 - 81 Newton Stewart RFC
15:00 Glasgow Academicals 50 - 21 Ardrossan Academicals
13:00 Orkney 15 - 31 Highland

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newton Stewart RFC 141121482:18729510056
2Glasgow Academicals121011473:18129210153
3St Boswells RFC 131120407:2241839053
4Highland131030468:2701989150
5Murrayfield Wanderers FC 12930409:2721378145
6Ardrossan Academicals 13751355:285705237
7Gordonians RFC 13571378:351276129
8Hillhead Jordanhill RFC13670263:411-1484028
9Perthshire RFC 133100226:456-2301013
10Orkney 132110236:453-2171211
11Haddington RFC 131120188:373-185239
12Dalziel120120168:590-422112

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.