Fixtures & Results

BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2017/2018

Sat 21 Apr 2018
15:00 Aberfeldy 84 - 0 Waid Academy FP
Rescheduled from 20th Jan & 31st Mar
Sat 14 Apr 2018
15:00 Angus Development 64 - 11 Bo'ness
Rescheduled from 10th Feb and 3rd Mar
15:00 Aberfeldy 101 - 0 Arbroath
Rescheduled from 16th Dec
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Rosyth Sharks 56 - 0 Arbroath
Rescheduled from 9th Dec
13:45 Dundee University Medics 87 - 22 Angus Development
Rescheduled from 20th Jan. Early ko by mutual agreement. To be played at Riverside, Dundee
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Angus Development 17 - 43 Rosyth Sharks
Rescheduled from 16th Dec
15:00 Perthshire 2XV 5 - 73 Crieff and Strathearn
Rescheduled from 16th Dec & 3rd Mar
14:30 Grangemouth 2 XV 8 - 61 Dundee University Medics
Rescheduled from 9th Dec & 10th Mar. Early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Arbroath 38 - 21 Crieff and Strathearn
Rescheduled from 16th Sep.
15:00 Glenrothes 2XV 0 - 92 Grangemouth 2 XV
Rescheduled from 20th Jan
15:00 Angus Development 59 - 12 Aberfeldy
Rescheduled from 13th Jan
Sat 10 Mar 2018
12:15 Howe of Fife 2XV 90 - 12 Crieff and Strathearn
Rescheduled from 10th Feb. Crieff & Strathearn deducted 2 pts for failing to fulfil fixture on 30th Sep and a further 3 pts deducted for failing to fulfil this fixture on 10th Feb 18.
12:15 Hillfoots 2XV 15 - 21 Aberfeldy
Rescheduled from 9th Dec
12:15 Bo'ness 19 - 14 Arbroath
Rescheduled from 20th Jan
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Dundee University Medics 74 - 3 Bo'ness
Rescheduled from 25th Nov
15:00 Perthshire 2XV 12 - 125 Howe of Fife 2XV
Rescheduled from 20th Jan
15:00 Bannockburn 16 - 12 Hillfoots 2XV
Rescheduled from 20th Jan
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Arbroath 34 - 19 Bannockburn
15:00 Hillfoots 2XV 39 - 10 Glenrothes 2XV
15:00 Grangemouth 2 XV 21 - 18 Perthshire 2XV
15:00 Rosyth Sharks 66 - 5 Aberfeldy
15:00 Waid Academy FP 10 - 73 Dundee University Medics
Sat 3 Feb 2018
12:15 Stobswell RFC 20 - 25 Perthshire 2XV
Rescheduled from 9th Dec
12:15 Dundee University Medics 102 - 0 Hillfoots 2XV
Rescheduled from 16th Dec. Hillfoots 2 deducted 5 championship points for failing to fulfil fixture on 6th Jan 18.
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Bannockburn 8 - 33 Howe of Fife 2XV
Rescheduled from 16th Dec
14:00 Bo'ness 5 - 15 Grangemouth 2 XV
Rescheduled from 16th Dec.
14:00 Angus Development 87 - 5 Stobswell RFC
Rescheduled from 2nd Dec
14:00 Crieff and Strathearn 31 - 29 Glenrothes 2XV
Rescheduled from 9th Dec 17.
14:00 Arbroath 71 - 10 Hillfoots 2XV
Rescheduled from 14th Oct. Hillfoots 2 deducted 3 its for failing to fulfil original fixture.
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Rosyth Sharks 109 - 0 Stobswell RFC
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Grangemouth 2 XV 64 - 3 Bannockburn
14:00 Howe of Fife 2XV 63 - 26 Glenrothes 2XV
14:00 Stobswell RFC 7 - 102 Crieff and Strathearn
14:00 Rosyth Sharks 35 - 20 Waid Academy FP
14:00 Arbroath 14 - 20 Dundee University Medics
14:00 Hillfoots 2XV 34 - 22 Bo'ness
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Grangemouth 2 XV 63 - 7 Arbroath
Rescheduled from 7th Oct.
14:00 Waid Academy FP 5 - 5 Angus Development
Rescheduled from 9th Dec.
14:00 Howe of Fife 2XV 100 - 0 Bo'ness
Fixture rescheduled from 9th Dec.
14:00 Stobswell RFC 5 - 67 Glenrothes 2XV
Rescheduled from 28th Oct
14:00 Bannockburn 3 - 66 Crieff and Strathearn
Rescheduled from 2nd Dec
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Waid Academy FP 100 - 8 Stobswell RFC
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Aberfeldy 34 - 12 Grangemouth 2 XV
14:00 Arbroath 29 - 33 Waid Academy FP
14:00 Hillfoots 2XV 14 - 45 Rosyth Sharks
14:00 Glenrothes 2XV 31 - 29 Perthshire 2XV
13:00 Dundee University Medics 31 - 35 Howe of Fife 2XV
Early ko by mutual agreement and fixture to be played at Madras RFC.
Sat 25 Nov 2017
12:30 Waid Academy FP 30 - 31 Crieff and Strathearn
Rescheduled from 30th Sep
Sat 18 Nov 2017
14:00 Hillfoots 2XV 85 - 15 Stobswell RFC
Rescheduled from 7th Oct by mutual agreement.
12:00 Rosyth Sharks 24 - 8 Dundee University Medics
CRCC has agreed to this fixture being rescheduled from 26th Aug 17 to 18th Nov 17.
Fri 17 Nov 2017
19:00 Glenrothes 2XV 52 - 7 Bo'ness
Rescheduled from 14th Oct by mutual agreement
Sat 11 Nov 2017
12:30 Stobswell RFC 15 - 68 Aberfeldy
Rescheduled from 26th Aug to 11th Nov due to Aberfeldy being unable to field a team.
12:30 Crieff and Strathearn 27 - 28 Hillfoots 2XV
Rescheduled from 2nd Sep due to Hillfoots 2 being unable to field a team.
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Hillfoots 2XV 7 - 40 Grangemouth 2 XV
Rescheduled from 30th Sep 17. Hillfoots 2 deducted 2pts for failing to fulfil original fixture.
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Rosyth Sharks 34 - 12 Grangemouth 2 XV
15:00 Waid Academy FP 97 - 14 Hillfoots 2XV
15:00 Angus Development 22 - 43 Arbroath
15:00 Howe of Fife 2XV 62 - 19 Aberfeldy
15:00 Crieff and Strathearn 90 - 0 Bo'ness
15:00 Perthshire 2XV 17 - 33 Bannockburn
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Arbroath 68 - 12 Stobswell RFC
15:00 Bannockburn 66 - 9 Glenrothes 2XV
15:00 Bo'ness 0 - 27 Perthshire 2XV
15:00 Dundee University Medics 85 - 0 Crieff and Strathearn
15:00 Hillfoots 2XV 57 - 36 Angus Development
15:00 Grangemouth 2 XV 17 - 64 Waid Academy FP
15:00 Howe of Fife 2XV 53 - 29 Rosyth Sharks
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Crieff and Strathearn 63 - 26 Aberfeldy
15:00 Perthshire 2XV 0 - 55 Dundee University Medics
15:00 Stobswell RFC 3 - 73 Bannockburn
15:00 Waid Academy FP 47 - 17 Howe of Fife 2XV
15:00 Angus Development 26 - 25 Grangemouth 2 XV
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Bo'ness 31 - 38 Bannockburn
15:00 Dundee University Medics 128 - 0 Glenrothes 2XV
15:00 Aberfeldy 100 - 14 Perthshire 2XV
15:00 Howe of Fife 2XV 58 - 24 Angus Development
15:00 Crieff and Strathearn 33 - 17 Rosyth Sharks
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Bo'ness 39 - 14 Stobswell RFC
15:00 Rosyth Sharks 46 - 35 Perthshire 2XV
15:00 Arbroath 18 - 36 Howe of Fife 2XV
15:00 Glenrothes 2XV 22 - 22 Aberfeldy
15:00 Bannockburn 0 - 52 Dundee University Medics
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Howe of Fife 2XV 142 - 12 Hillfoots 2XV
15:00 Aberfeldy 24 - 13 Bannockburn
15:00 Stobswell RFC 0 - 95 Grangemouth 2 XV
15:00 Glenrothes 2XV 5 - 26 Rosyth Sharks
15:00 Perthshire 2XV 27 - 32 Waid Academy FP
15:00 Crieff and Strathearn 62 - 17 Angus Development
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Dundee University Medics 85 - 5 Stobswell RFC
15:00 Bannockburn 5 - 47 Rosyth Sharks
15:00 Waid Academy FP 126 - 0 Glenrothes 2XV
15:00 Perthshire 2XV 36 - 46 Angus Development
15:00 Grangemouth 2 XV 18 - 28 Howe of Fife 2XV
15:00 Bo'ness 0 - 46 Aberfeldy
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Stobswell RFC 39 - 28 Howe of Fife 2XV
15:00 Bo'ness 7 - 52 Rosyth Sharks
15:00 Bannockburn 5 - 54 Waid Academy FP
15:00 Glenrothes 2XV 22 - 57 Angus Development
15:00 Perthshire 2XV 17 - 39 Arbroath
15:00 Aberfeldy 15 - 41 Dundee University Medics
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Arbroath 73 - 7 Glenrothes 2XV
Match abandoned after 70 mins due to serious injury; therefore, under NCR 3.8 the result stands.
15:00 Hillfoots 2XV 31 - 21 Perthshire 2XV
15:00 Grangemouth 2 XV 14 - 41 Crieff and Strathearn
15:00 Waid Academy FP 43 - 0 Bo'ness
15:00 Angus Development 54 - 10 Bannockburn

BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dundee University Medics 141220902:13676612161
2Howe of Fife 2XV 141220870:29557513061
3Rosyth Sharks141220629:21441513061
4Waid Academy FP 14941661:34531611150
5Crieff and Strathearn *141040652:38926311147
6Aberfeldy14851577:3821958043
7Angus Development14761536:4766010040
8Arbroath14770448:436128339
9Grangemouth 2 XV 14770496:3281686135
10Bannockburn 14590292:500-2084024
11Hillfoots 2XV *14680358:665-3076222
12Glenrothes 2XV 143101280:764-4846121
13Perthshire 2XV 142120283:652-3696317
14Bo'ness142120144:663-5192111
15Stobswell RFC 141130148:1031-883116

* A points deduction has been applied.

Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.