Fixtures & Results

BT West League Division 2 17

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sat 25 Nov 2017
12:30 Uddingston RFC   Millbrae
Rescheduled from 020917- Millbrae short of players.
12:30 Paisley RFC   Strathendrick RFC
Rescheduled from 300917- Paisley in Shield tie.
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Millbrae   Cumnock RFC
14:00 Loch Lomond   Uddingston RFC
14:00 Clydebank RFC   Lenzie RFC
14:00 Birkmyre RFC   Strathaven RFC
14:00 Paisley RFC   Cumbernauld RFC
14:00 Strathendrick RFC   Waysiders Drumpellier RFC
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Birkmyre RFC   Paisley RFC
14:00 Clydebank RFC   Strathaven RFC
14:00 Loch Lomond   Lenzie RFC
14:00 Millbrae   Uddingston RFC
14:00 Strathendrick RFC   Cumnock RFC
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC   Cumbernauld RFC
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Paisley RFC   Clydebank RFC
14:00 Cumnock RFC   Waysiders Drumpellier RFC
14:00 Uddingston RFC   Strathendrick RFC
14:00 Strathaven RFC   Loch Lomond
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC   Birkmyre RFC
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Cumnock RFC   Cumbernauld RFC
14:00 Clydebank RFC   Birkmyre RFC
14:00 Loch Lomond   Paisley RFC
14:00 Millbrae   Strathaven RFC
14:00 Strathendrick RFC   Lenzie RFC
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC   Uddingston RFC
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Paisley RFC   Millbrae
14:00 Birkmyre RFC   Loch Lomond
14:00 Uddingston RFC   Cumnock RFC
14:00 Lenzie RFC   Waysiders Drumpellier RFC
14:00 Strathaven RFC   Strathendrick RFC
14:00 Clydebank RFC   Cumbernauld RFC
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC   Strathaven RFC
14:00 Cumnock RFC   Lenzie RFC
14:00 Uddingston RFC   Cumbernauld RFC
14:00 Loch Lomond   Clydebank RFC
14:00 Millbrae   Birkmyre RFC
14:00 Strathendrick RFC   Paisley RFC
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Paisley RFC   Waysiders Drumpellier RFC
14:00 Birkmyre RFC   Strathendrick RFC
14:00 Clydebank RFC   Millbrae
14:00 Lenzie RFC   Uddingston RFC
14:00 Strathaven RFC   Cumnock RFC
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC   Loch Lomond
Sat 3 Feb 2018
15:00 Strathendrick RFC   Birkmyre RFC
Rescheduled from 071017-Birkmyre short of players.
15:00 Paisley RFC   Lenzie RFC
Rescheduled from 281017- Paisley in Shield semi-final.
15:00 Cumnock RFC   Loch Lomond
Rescheduled from 041117-waterlogged pitch (WRCC Investigation)
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Uddingston RFC   Birkmyre RFC
15:00 Lenzie RFC   Paisley RFC
15:00 Strathaven RFC   Cumbernauld RFC
15:00 Millbrae   Strathendrick RFC
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC   Loch Lomond
15:00 Cumnock RFC   Clydebank RFC
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Millbrae   Loch Lomond
15:00 Strathendrick RFC   Clydebank RFC
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC   Birkmyre RFC
15:00 Cumnock RFC   Paisley RFC
15:00 Uddingston RFC   Strathaven RFC
15:00 Lenzie RFC   Cumbernauld RFC
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Clydebank RFC   Waysiders Drumpellier RFC
15:00 Loch Lomond   Strathendrick RFC
15:00 Strathaven RFC   Lenzie RFC
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC   Millbrae
15:00 Paisley RFC   Uddingston RFC
15:00 Birkmyre RFC   Cumnock RFC
Sat 10 Mar 2018
14:00 Uddingston RFC   Paisley RFC
Rescheduled from 211017- waterlogged pitch
15:00 Lenzie RFC   Millbrae
Rescheduled from 161217- Mutual agreement.
Sat 17 Mar 2018
15:00 Loch Lomond   Millbrae
Rescheduled from 141017- Waterlogged pitch
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Paisley RFC   Strathaven RFC
15:00 Birkmyre RFC   Lenzie RFC
15:00 Clydebank RFC   Uddingston RFC
15:00 Loch Lomond   Cumnock RFC
15:00 Millbrae   Waysiders Drumpellier RFC
15:00 Strathendrick RFC   Cumbernauld RFC
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC   Strathendrick RFC
15:00 Cumnock RFC   Millbrae
15:00 Uddingston RFC   Loch Lomond
15:00 Lenzie RFC   Clydebank RFC
15:00 Strathaven RFC   Birkmyre RFC
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC   Paisley RFC

Results 2017/2018

Fri 17 Nov 2017
19:15 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 29 - 3 Clydebank RFC
Rescheduled from 211017 - W Drumpellier short of front row ******Being played at West of Scotland FC ******
Sat 11 Nov 2017
12:30 Clydebank RFC 7 - 10 Loch Lomond
Rescheduled from 300917- Clydebank in Shield tie.
12:30 Lenzie RFC 10 - 3 Cumnock RFC
Rescheduled from 300917 at request Cumnock and agreed by Lenzie & WRCC.
12:30 Cumbernauld RFC 36 - 38 Uddingston RFC
Rescheduled from 300917- Uddingston in Shield tie.
Fri 10 Nov 2017
19:45 Millbrae 50 - 7 Paisley RFC
Rescheduled from 230917- Millbrae short of players.
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 32 - 0 Millbrae
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC 0 - 43 Strathendrick RFC
14:00 Strathaven RFC 12 - 26 Paisley RFC
14:00 Lenzie RFC 60 - 10 Birkmyre RFC
14:00 Uddingston RFC 15 - 7 Clydebank RFC
Sat 28 Oct 2017
17:00 Strathendrick RFC 91 - 0 Millbrae
15:00 Loch Lomond 7 - 8 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC
15:00 Clydebank RFC 24 - 18 Cumnock RFC
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC 26 - 27 Strathaven RFC
14:45 Birkmyre RFC 20 - 73 Uddingston RFC
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Strathendrick RFC 57 - 0 Loch Lomond
15:00 Lenzie RFC 10 - 0 Strathaven RFC
15:00 Millbrae 0 - 76 Cumbernauld RFC
15:00 Cumnock RFC 78 - 10 Birkmyre RFC
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Clydebank RFC 17 - 29 Strathendrick RFC
15:00 Paisley RFC 13 - 17 Cumnock RFC
15:00 Strathaven RFC 22 - 14 Uddingston RFC
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC 13 - 10 Lenzie RFC
14:45 Birkmyre RFC 9 - 10 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Uddingston RFC 18 - 14 Lenzie RFC
15:00 Cumnock RFC 21 - 17 Strathaven RFC
15:00 Loch Lomond 32 - 31 Cumbernauld RFC
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 0 - 36 Paisley RFC
15:00 Millbrae 48 - 12 Clydebank RFC
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Strathaven RFC 37 - 5 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC
14:45 Birkmyre RFC 8 - 10 Millbrae
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Cumnock RFC 42 - 17 Uddingston RFC
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 14 - 52 Lenzie RFC
15:00 Strathendrick RFC 33 - 11 Strathaven RFC
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC 27 - 0 Clydebank RFC
15:00 Loch Lomond 19 - 14 Birkmyre RFC
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Paisley RFC 61 - 12 Loch Lomond
15:00 Strathaven RFC 37 - 5 Millbrae
15:00 Lenzie RFC 20 - 24 Strathendrick RFC
15:00 Uddingston RFC 34 - 40 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC 13 - 37 Cumnock RFC
14:45 Birkmyre RFC 7 - 12 Clydebank RFC
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Millbrae 10 - 12 Lenzie RFC
15:00 Loch Lomond 20 - 29 Strathaven RFC
15:00 Clydebank RFC 12 - 43 Paisley RFC
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 5 - 45 Cumnock RFC
15:00 Strathendrick RFC 34 - 36 Uddingston RFC
14:45 Birkmyre RFC 3 - 28 Cumbernauld RFC
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Paisley RFC 90 - 10 Birkmyre RFC
15:00 Strathaven RFC 22 - 34 Clydebank RFC
15:00 Lenzie RFC 60 - 5 Loch Lomond
15:00 Cumnock RFC 29 - 17 Strathendrick RFC
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC 37 - 17 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC

BT West League Division 2 17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock RFC 9720290:1261645235
2Strathendrick RFC 8620328:1132156131
3Lenzie RFC 9630248:971513330
4Cumbernauld RFC 10550287:207807330
5Paisley RFC 7520276:1131635126
6Uddingston RFC 8530245:215304125
7Strathaven RFC 10550214:194204125
8Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 10550160:260-1003023
9Clydebank RFC 10370128:248-1201114
10Loch Lomond8350105:267-1621114
11Millbrae *8350123:275-152218
12Birkmyre RFC *909091:380-289041

* A points deduction has been applied.

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.