Fixtures & Results

BT East Reserve League Division 2

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 RHC 2XV   Forrester 2XV
15:00 Penicuik 2XV   Linlithgow 2XV
15:00 Inverleith 2XV   Peebles A
Venue switched at clubs request
15:00 Edinburgh Northern 2XV   Dunfermline 2XV
15:00 Lismore/Portobello 2XV   Stewart's Melville 3rd XV
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Inverleith 2XV   RHC 2XV
15:00 Lismore/Portobello 2XV   Penicuik 2XV
15:00 Linlithgow 2XV   Edinburgh Northern 2XV
15:00 Forrester 2XV   Dunfermline 2XV
15:00 Stewart's Melville 3rd XV   Peebles A
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Peebles A   RHC 2XV
15:00 Edinburgh Northern 2XV   Lismore/Portobello 2XV
15:00 Dunfermline 2XV   Inverleith 2XV
15:00 Linlithgow 2XV   Forrester 2XV
15:00 Penicuik 2XV   Stewart's Melville 3rd XV
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Penicuik 2XV   Edinburgh Northern 2XV
15:00 Dunfermline 2XV   Peebles A
15:00 Forrester 2XV   Lismore/Portobello 2XV
15:00 Inverleith 2XV   Linlithgow 2XV
15:00 Stewart's Melville 3rd XV   RHC 2XV
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Penicuik 2XV   Forrester 2XV
15:00 Peebles A   Linlithgow 2XV
15:00 Lismore/Portobello 2XV   Inverleith 2XV
15:00 Stewart's Melville 3rd XV   Edinburgh Northern 2XV
15:00 RHC 2XV   Dunfermline 2XV
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Linlithgow 2XV   RHC 2XV
14:00 Inverleith 2XV   Penicuik 2XV
14:00 Lismore/Portobello 2XV   Peebles A
14:00 Forrester 2XV   Edinburgh Northern 2XV
14:00 Dunfermline 2XV   Stewart's Melville 3rd XV
Sat 11 Nov 2017
12:30 Edinburgh Northern 2XV   Inverleith 2XV
12:30 Linlithgow 2XV   Dunfermline 2XV
12:30 Forrester 2XV   Stewart's Melville 3rd XV
12:30 Lismore/Portobello 2XV   RHC 2XV
12:30 Penicuik 2XV   Peebles A
Fri 17 Nov 2017
19:00 Penicuik 2XV   RHC 2XV
Venue swap and change of date
Sat 18 Nov 2017
14:00 Peebles A   Edinburgh Northern 2XV
14:00 Dunfermline 2XV   Lismore/Portobello 2XV
14:00 Forrester 2XV   Inverleith 2XV
14:00 Stewart's Melville 3rd XV   Linlithgow 2XV
Sat 25 Nov 2017
12:30 Forrester 2XV   Peebles A
12:30 Lismore/Portobello 2XV   Linlithgow 2XV
12:30 Edinburgh Northern 2XV   RHC 2XV
12:30 Penicuik 2XV   Dunfermline 2XV
12:30 Inverleith 2XV   Stewart's Melville 3rd XV
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Forrester 2XV   RHC 2XV
14:00 Linlithgow 2XV   Penicuik 2XV
14:00 Peebles A   Inverleith 2XV
Venue switched at clubs request
14:00 Dunfermline 2XV   Edinburgh Northern 2XV
14:00 Stewart's Melville 3rd XV   Lismore/Portobello 2XV
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Peebles A   Stewart's Melville 3rd XV
14:00 RHC 2XV   Inverleith 2XV
14:00 Penicuik 2XV   Lismore/Portobello 2XV
14:00 Edinburgh Northern 2XV   Linlithgow 2XV
14:00 Dunfermline 2XV   Forrester 2XV
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 RHC 2XV   Linlithgow 2XV
Re-scheduled from 10th February - Linlithgow International weekend fixure dispensation
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 RHC 2XV   Peebles A
14:00 Lismore/Portobello 2XV   Edinburgh Northern 2XV
14:00 Inverleith 2XV   Dunfermline 2XV
14:00 Forrester 2XV   Linlithgow 2XV
14:00 Stewart's Melville 3rd XV   Penicuik 2XV
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Edinburgh Northern 2XV   Penicuik 2XV
14:00 Peebles A   Dunfermline 2XV
14:00 Lismore/Portobello 2XV   Forrester 2XV
14:00 Linlithgow 2XV   Inverleith 2XV
14:00 RHC 2XV   Stewart's Melville 3rd XV
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Dunfermline 2XV   RHC 2XV
14:00 Forrester 2XV   Penicuik 2XV
14:00 Linlithgow 2XV   Peebles A
14:00 Inverleith 2XV   Lismore/Portobello 2XV
14:00 Edinburgh Northern 2XV   Stewart's Melville 3rd XV
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Penicuik 2XV   Inverleith 2XV
15:00 Peebles A   Lismore/Portobello 2XV
15:00 Edinburgh Northern 2XV   Forrester 2XV
15:00 Stewart's Melville 3rd XV   Dunfermline 2XV
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Inverleith 2XV   Edinburgh Northern 2XV
Rescheduled from 9th Sep

Results 2017/2018

Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Linlithgow 2XV 51 - 0 Lismore/Portobello 2XV
15:00 Stewart's Melville 3rd XV 86 - 0 Inverleith 2XV
15:00 RHC 2XV 28 - 0 Edinburgh Northern 2XV
Edinburgh Northern no team- match awarded to RHC 2
15:00 Dunfermline 2XV 0 - 28 Penicuik 2XV
Dunfermline no team - match awarded to Penicuik 2
15:00 Peebles A 21 - 38 Forrester 2XV
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 RHC 2XV 0 - 28 Penicuik 2XV
RHC no team. Match awarded to Penicuik
15:00 Edinburgh Northern 2XV 0 - 28 Peebles A
Edin Northern no team. Match awarded to Peebles A but friendly played so Edin Northern awarded 1 point
15:00 Lismore/Portobello 2XV 7 - 42 Dunfermline 2XV
15:00 Inverleith 2XV 0 - 28 Forrester 2XV
Inverleith no team. Match awarded to Forrester but friendly played so Inverleith awarded 1 point
15:00 Linlithgow 2XV 28 - 0 Stewart's Melville 3rd XV
Stewart's Melville 3 no team. Match awarded to Linlithgow
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Dunfermline 2XV 24 - 26 Linlithgow 2XV
15:00 Stewart's Melville 3rd XV 0 - 28 Forrester 2XV
Friendly - Stew Mel 1pt for playing game
15:00 RHC 2XV 7 - 68 Lismore/Portobello 2XV
15:00 Peebles A 48 - 10 Penicuik 2XV

BT East Reserve League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Linlithgow 2XV 3300105:24813015
2Forrester 2XV 330094:21732014
3Peebles A 321097:48492010
4Penicuik 2XV321066:48182010
5Stewart's Melville 3rd XV 312086:5630207
6Dunfermline 2XV 312066:615217
7Lismore/Portobello 2XV312075:100-25105
8RHC 2XV 312035:96-61105
9Edinburgh Northern 2XV 20200:56-56001
10Inverleith 2XV 20200:114-114001

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.