Fixtures & Results

BT West Reserve League Division 1

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Dumfries Saints 2XV   GHK 2XV
14:00 Glasgow Academicals 2XV   Carrick 2XV
14:00 GHA Lions   Irvine 2XV
14:00 East Kilbride 2XV   Cartha Queens Park 2XV
14:00 Hamilton 3rd XV   Hillhead Jordanhill 2XV
14:00 Dalziel 2XV   West of Scotland 2XV
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Dalziel 2XV   Hamilton 3rd XV
14:00 East Kilbride 2XV   Hillhead Jordanhill 2XV
14:00 GHA Lions   Cartha Queens Park 2XV
14:00 Irvine 2XV   Glasgow Academicals 2XV
14:00 Dumfries Saints 2XV   Carrick 2XV
14:00 GHK 2XV   West of Scotland 2XV
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 GHA Lions   Hillhead Jordanhill 2XV
14:00 Hamilton 3rd XV   West of Scotland 2XV
Venue swap
14:00 Dalziel 2XV   East Kilbride 2XV
14:00 Carrick 2XV   GHK 2XV
14:00 Irvine 2XV   Dumfries Saints 2XV
14:00 Cartha Queens Park 2XV   Glasgow Academicals 2XV
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 East Kilbride 2XV   Hamilton 3rd XV
14:00 GHA Lions   Dalziel 2XV
14:00 Glasgow Academicals 2XV   Hillhead Jordanhill 2XV
14:00 Dumfries Saints 2XV   Cartha Queens Park 2XV
14:00 Irvine 2XV   GHK 2XV
14:00 Carrick 2XV   West of Scotland 2XV
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Cartha Queens Park 2XV   GHK 2XV
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2XV   Dumfries Saints 2XV
14:00 West of Scotland 2XV   East Kilbride 2XV
14:00 Dalziel 2XV   Glasgow Academicals 2XV
14:00 GHA Lions   Hamilton 3rd XV
Venue swap
14:00 Irvine 2XV   Carrick 2XV
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 GHA Lions   East Kilbride 2XV
14:00 Glasgow Academicals 2XV   Hamilton 3rd XV
14:00 Dumfries Saints 2XV   Dalziel 2XV
14:00 GHK 2XV   Hillhead Jordanhill 2XV
14:00 Carrick 2XV   Cartha Queens Park 2XV
14:00 Irvine 2XV   West of Scotland 2XV
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 East Kilbride 2XV   Glasgow Academicals 2XV
14:00 Irvine 2XV   Cartha Queens Park 2XV
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2XV   Carrick 2XV
14:00 GHA Lions   West of Scotland 2XV
Venue switched
14:00 Dalziel 2XV   GHK 2XV
14:00 Hamilton 3rd XV   Dumfries Saints 2XV
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Glasgow Academicals 2XV   GHA Lions
15:00 Dumfries Saints 2XV   East Kilbride 2XV
15:00 GHK 2XV   Hamilton 3rd XV
15:00 Carrick 2XV   Dalziel 2XV
15:00 Irvine 2XV   Hillhead Jordanhill 2XV
15:00 Cartha Queens Park 2XV   West of Scotland 2XV
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Dalziel 2XV   Irvine 2XV
15:00 Hamilton 3rd XV   Carrick 2XV
15:00 East Kilbride 2XV   GHK 2XV
15:00 GHA Lions   Dumfries Saints 2XV
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2XV   Cartha Queens Park 2XV
15:00 West of Scotland 2XV   Glasgow Academicals 2XV
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2XV   West of Scotland 2XV
15:00 Dumfries Saints 2XV   Glasgow Academicals 2XV
15:00 GHK 2XV   GHA Lions
15:00 Carrick 2XV   East Kilbride 2XV
15:00 Irvine 2XV   Hamilton 3rd XV
15:00 Cartha Queens Park 2XV   Dalziel 2XV
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Dalziel 2XV   Hillhead Jordanhill 2XV
15:00 Hamilton 3rd XV   Cartha Queens Park 2XV
15:00 East Kilbride 2XV   Irvine 2XV
15:00 GHA Lions   Carrick 2XV
15:00 Glasgow Academicals 2XV   GHK 2XV
15:00 Dumfries Saints 2XV   West of Scotland 2XV
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2XV   Hamilton 3rd XV
15:00 West of Scotland 2XV   Dalziel 2XV
15:00 GHK 2XV   Dumfries Saints 2XV
15:00 Carrick 2XV   Glasgow Academicals 2XV
15:00 Irvine 2XV   GHA Lions
15:00 Cartha Queens Park 2XV   East Kilbride 2XV

Results 2017/2018

Sat 18 Nov 2017
14:00 Cartha Queens Park 2XV P - P Hamilton 3rd XV
Re-scheduled from 4th November at clubs request
Thu 9 Nov 2017
19:30 Dalziel 2XV 12 - 6 Carrick 2XV
Re-scheduled from 14th October - waterlogged pitch
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 West of Scotland 2XV 17 - 31 Dumfries Saints 2XV
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2XV 62 - 5 Dalziel 2XV
14:00 Irvine 2XV 62 - 0 East Kilbride 2XV
14:00 Carrick 2XV 24 - 32 GHA Lions
14:00 GHK 2XV 14 - 27 Glasgow Academicals 2XV
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Glasgow Academicals 2XV 27 - 17 Dumfries Saints 2XV
15:00 GHA Lions 52 - 31 GHK 2XV
15:00 East Kilbride 2XV 28 - 0 Carrick 2XV
Carrick no team - match awarded to East Kilbride 2
15:00 Hamilton 3rd XV 42 - 7 Irvine 2XV
15:00 Dalziel 2XV 0 - 29 Cartha Queens Park 2XV
15:00 West of Scotland 2XV 19 - 5 Hillhead Jordanhill 2XV
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Irvine 2XV 48 - 22 Dalziel 2XV
15:00 Carrick 2XV 28 - 0 Hamilton 3rd XV
Hamilton 3 no team - match awarded to Carrick 2
15:00 GHK 2XV 98 - 17 East Kilbride 2XV
15:00 Dumfries Saints 2XV 25 - 28 GHA Lions
15:00 Cartha Queens Park 2XV 19 - 12 Hillhead Jordanhill 2XV
15:00 Glasgow Academicals 2XV 12 - 7 West of Scotland 2XV
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Hamilton 3rd XV 0 - 28 GHK 2XV
Hamilton 3 no team - match awarded to GHK 2
15:00 Dalziel 2XV P - P Carrick 2XV
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 11th November.
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2XV 52 - 6 Irvine 2XV
15:00 West of Scotland 2XV 7 - 73 Cartha Queens Park 2XV
15:00 GHA Lions 51 - 15 Glasgow Academicals 2XV
15:00 East Kilbride 2XV 24 - 3 Dumfries Saints 2XV
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 GHK 2XV 107 - 0 Dalziel 2XV
15:00 Dumfries Saints 2XV 55 - 28 Hamilton 3rd XV
15:00 Glasgow Academicals 2XV 80 - 0 East Kilbride 2XV
15:00 Cartha Queens Park 2XV 28 - 0 Irvine 2XV
Irvine 2 no team - match awarded to Cartha QP 2 - One point sanction to Irvine 2.
15:00 Carrick 2XV 7 - 31 Hillhead Jordanhill 2XV
15:00 West of Scotland 2XV 28 - 0 GHA Lions
Venue switched. GHA no team match awarded to West 2. GHA deducted 1 point for 3rd non fulfilment
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Cartha Queens Park 2XV 91 - 12 Carrick 2XV
15:00 West of Scotland 2XV 51 - 10 Irvine 2XV
15:00 East Kilbride 2XV 17 - 48 GHA Lions
15:00 Hamilton 3rd XV 5 - 35 Glasgow Academicals 2XV
15:00 Dalziel 2XV 8 - 50 Dumfries Saints 2XV
Fri 29 Sep 2017
19:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2XV 7 - 52 GHK 2XV
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Glasgow Academicals 2XV 125 - 0 Dalziel 2XV
15:00 Hamilton 3rd XV 28 - 0 GHA Lions
GHA Lions no team - match awarded to Hamilton 3.
15:00 Carrick 2XV 22 - 25 Irvine 2XV
15:00 GHK 2XV 12 - 14 Cartha Queens Park 2XV
15:00 Dumfries Saints 2XV 31 - 8 Hillhead Jordanhill 2XV
15:00 East Kilbride 2XV 26 - 52 West of Scotland 2XV
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 GHK 2XV 62 - 13 Irvine 2XV
15:00 West of Scotland 2XV 28 - 0 Carrick 2XV
Carrick 2 no team - Match awarded to West of Scotland
15:00 Hamilton 3rd XV 116 - 0 East Kilbride 2XV
15:00 Dalziel 2XV 5 - 22 GHA Lions
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2XV 0 - 15 Glasgow Academicals 2XV
15:00 Cartha Queens Park 2XV 28 - 0 Dumfries Saints 2XV
Dumfries no team - match awarded to Cartha Queens Park
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 East Kilbride 2XV 27 - 56 Dalziel 2XV
15:00 GHK 2XV 28 - 0 Carrick 2XV
Carrick 2 no team - match awarded to GHK
15:00 Dumfries Saints 2XV 28 - 0 Irvine 2XV
Irvine no team - match awarded to Dumfries
15:00 Glasgow Academicals 2XV 45 - 34 Cartha Queens Park 2XV
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2XV 28 - 0 GHA Lions
GHA Lions no team - match awarded to Hillhead Jordanhill
15:00 West of Scotland 2XV 31 - 77 Hamilton 3rd XV
Venue swap
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Hamilton 3rd XV 97 - 10 Dalziel 2XV
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2XV 68 - 5 East Kilbride 2XV
15:00 Cartha Queens Park 2XV 54 - 0 GHA Lions
15:00 Glasgow Academicals 2XV 28 - 0 Irvine 2XV
Unfulfilled Irvine - 28-0 award to Accies
15:00 Carrick 2XV 17 - 73 Dumfries Saints 2XV
15:00 West of Scotland 2XV 7 - 32 GHK 2XV

BT West Reserve League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Academicals 2XV 10910409:1282817043
2Cartha Queens Park 2XV 9810370:882827039
3GHK 2XV 10730464:1373278137
4Dumfries Saints 2XV10640313:1851286131
5GHA Lions *10640233:255-226029
6Hamilton 3rd XV 9540393:1941996026
7Hillhead Jordanhill 2XV 10550273:1591145126
8West of Scotland 2XV 10550247:266-195126
9Irvine 2XV *10370171:335-1642013
10East Kilbride 2XV 10280144:583-4394012
11Dalziel 2XV 10280118:573-4552010
12Carrick 2XV 10190116:348-232228

* A points deduction has been applied.

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.