Fixtures & Results

BT West Reserve League Division 3

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 GHK Students   Strathaven 2XV
14:00 Strathendrick 2XV   Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV
14:00 Garnock 2XV   Uddingston 2nd XV
14:00 Paisley 2XV   Cumbernauld 2XV
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Strathaven 2XV   Clydebank 2XV
Venue reversed at clubs request
14:00 GHK Students   Paisley 2XV
14:00 Cumbernauld 2XV   Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV
Venue Swap
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Uddingston 2nd XV   Strathendrick 2XV
14:00 Cumbernauld 2XV   GHK Students
14:00 Strathaven 2XV   Garnock 2XV
14:00 Paisley 2XV   Clydebank 2XV
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 GHK Students   Clydebank 2XV
14:00 Garnock 2XV   Paisley 2XV
14:00 Uddingston 2nd XV   Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV
Venue Swap
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Uddingston 2nd XV   Paisley 2XV
Re-scheduled from 21st October - waterlogged pitch and 11th November -Clubs request
14:00 Strathaven 2XV   Strathendrick 2XV
14:00 GHK Students   Garnock 2XV
14:00 Cumbernauld 2XV   Clydebank 2XV
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV   Strathaven 2XV
14:00 Clydebank 2XV   Garnock 2XV
14:00 Strathendrick 2XV   Paisley 2XV
14:00 Uddingston 2nd XV   Cumbernauld 2XV
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Paisley 2XV   Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV
14:00 GHK Students   Strathendrick 2XV
14:00 Cumbernauld 2XV   Garnock 2XV
Sat 3 Feb 2018
14:00 Clydebank 2XV   Strathaven 2XV
Re-scheduled from 2nd September - venue reversed
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV   Garnock 2XV
15:00 Uddingston 2nd XV   GHK Students
15:00 Strathaven 2XV   Cumbernauld 2XV
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Strathendrick 2XV   Clydebank 2XV
15:00 GHK Students   Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV
Venue switched
15:00 Uddingston 2nd XV   Strathaven 2XV
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Strathaven 2XV   Paisley 2XV
Re-scheduled from 4th November-no pitch available and 18th November-Clubs request
15:00 Clydebank 2XV   Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV
15:00 Garnock 2XV   Strathendrick 2XV
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Strathendrick 2XV   Cumbernauld 2XV
15:00 Paisley 2XV   Strathaven 2XV
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Uddingston 2nd XV   Garnock 2XV
15:00 Cumbernauld 2XV   Paisley 2XV
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV   Strathendrick 2XV
15:00 Strathaven 2XV   GHK Students

Results 2017/2018

Sat 18 Nov 2017
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV P - P GHK Students
Waterlogged Pitch - Re-scheduled from 14th October due to waterlogged pitch
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Strathaven 2XV P - P Paisley 2XV
No pitch - re-scheduled to 3rd March
14:00 Cumbernauld 2XV 5 - 62 Strathendrick 2XV
14:00 Clydebank 2XV 28 - 26 Uddingston 2nd XV
Re-scheduled from 24th March
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Garnock 2XV 28 - 0 Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV
Waysiders Drumpellier no team - match awarded to Garnock 2.
15:00 Cumbernauld 2XV 28 - 0 Strathaven 2XV
Strathaven 2 no team - match awarded to Cumbernauld 2
15:00 GHK Students 45 - 22 Uddingston 2nd XV
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Uddingston 2nd XV P - P Paisley 2XV
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 13th January
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV 0 - 28 Clydebank 2XV
Waysiders Drumpellier 2 no team - match awarded to Clydebank 2
15:00 Strathendrick 2XV 28 - 0 Garnock 2XV
Garnock 2 no team - match awarded to Strathendrick 2
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Clydebank 2XV 28 - 0 Strathendrick 2XV
Strathendrick 2 no team - match awarded to Clydebank 2
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV P - P GHK Students
Venue switched - waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 18th November
15:00 Strathaven 2XV 36 - 20 Uddingston 2nd XV
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Uddingston 2nd XV 36 - 22 Clydebank 2XV
Re-scheduled from 4th November
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV 0 - 28 Paisley 2XV
Waysiders Drumpellier no team - match awarded to Paisley 2
15:00 Strathendrick 2XV 40 - 14 GHK Students
15:00 Garnock 2XV 28 - 0 Cumbernauld 2XV
Cumbernauld 2 no team - Garnock 2 awarded match
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Strathaven 2XV 28 - 0 Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV
Waysiders Drumpellier no team - match awarded to Strathaven 2nd XV
15:00 Garnock 2XV 34 - 22 Clydebank 2XV
15:00 Paisley 2XV 14 - 14 Strathendrick 2XV
15:00 Cumbernauld 2XV 75 - 7 Uddingston 2nd XV
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Strathendrick 2XV 28 - 0 Strathaven 2XV
Strathaven no team - Strathendrick awarded match
15:00 Garnock 2XV 28 - 0 GHK Students
GHK Students no team - match awarded to Garnock 2
15:00 Clydebank 2XV 0 - 28 Cumbernauld 2XV
Clydebank 2 no team - match awarded to Cumbernauld
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Paisley 2XV 0 - 28 Garnock 2XV
Paisley no team - match awarded to Garnock
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV 15 - 43 Uddingston 2nd XV
Venue Swap
15:00 Clydebank 2XV 17 - 22 GHK Students
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Garnock 2XV 0 - 28 Strathaven 2XV
Garnock no team - match awarded to Strathaven
15:00 Clydebank 2XV 28 - 0 Paisley 2XV
Paisley no team - match awarded to Clydebank
15:00 Strathendrick 2XV 27 - 38 Uddingston 2nd XV
15:00 GHK Students 28 - 0 Cumbernauld 2XV
Cumbernauld no team - match awarded to GHK Students
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Strathaven 2XV P - P Clydebank 2XV
Re-scheduled to 3rd February but venue reversed
15:00 Paisley 2XV 28 - 0 GHK Students
Non-fulfilment by GHK. Match awarded to Paisley.
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV 53 - 0 Cumbernauld 2XV
Venue Swap
15:00 Paisley 2XV 26 - 48 Uddingston 2nd XV
Re-scheduled from 3rd March 2018

BT West Reserve League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garnock 2XV 7520146:78685025
2Uddingston 2nd XV 8440240:274-347124
3Strathendrick 2XV 7421199:991005023
4Clydebank 2XV 8440173:146276123
5Strathaven 2XV 532092:76163015
6GHK Students6330109:135-263015
7Cumbernauld 2XV 7340136:178-423015
8Paisley 2XV 623196:118-222012
9Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV615068:155-87105

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.