Fixtures & Results

RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2013/2014

Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Mackie 2nd XV 63 - 15 Strathspey
From 7 December 2013 Reason; Frozen Pitch
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics 24 - 26 Kinloss Eagles
From 30 November 2013 Reason; Kinloss Eagles failed to fulfil
15:00 North Police Scotland RFC 17 - 25 Aberdeenshire 3rd XV
From 7 December 2013 Reason; Frozen Pitch
Sat 15 Mar 2014
15:00 Kinloss Eagles 24 - 24 Deeside RFC
Moved from 14 Sept 13 by mutual agreement Deeside wedding 9 Nov 2013 Deeside failed to fulfil fixture
Sat 8 Mar 2014
13:00 Aberdeen University 55 - 0 Kinloss Eagles
From 14 December 2013 Reason; Kinloss eagles Non Fulfilment
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 North Police Scotland RFC 19 - 70 Aberdeen University
From 19 Oct 13 North Police Scotland NF
15:00 Kinloss Eagles 27 - 13 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 3rd
From 7 December 2013 Reason: Frozen pitch
15:00 Ellon 2nd XV 10 - 20 Peterhead
From 7 December 2013 Reason; Frozen Pitch
15:00 Gordonians 2nd XV 15 - 17 Inverness Craig Dunain
From 7 December 2013 Reason; Frozen Pitch
Sat 22 Feb 2014
15:00 Ellon 2nd XV 41 - 5 Strathspey
From 23 November 13; Strathspey cannot raise a team due to players attending Scotland v Australia at Murrayfield
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics 46 - 10 Inverness Craig Dunain
Moved from 21 Sept 13 Inverness Craig Dunain NF
13:00 Kinloss Eagles 28 - 0 Gordonians 2nd XV
From 5 Oct 13 Gordonian 2 NF
Sat 15 Feb 2014
15:00 Ellon 2nd XV 5 - 80 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 3rd
From 11 January 2014 Reason: Ellon 2nd XV non fulfilment
14:00 Dyce 0 - 50 Aberdeen University
From 7 December 2013 Reason; Frozen Pitch
Sat 1 Feb 2014
14:00 Aberdeen University 31 - 7 Strathspey
From 12 Oct 13 Strathspey NF
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Mackie 2nd XV 0 - 114 Aberdeen University
From 16 Nov 13 Mackie 2 Failed to fulfil fixture
14:00 North Police Scotland RFC 8 - 91 Kinloss Eagles
Moved from 7 September 2013 Reschedule due to North Police Scotland non fulfilment
14:00 Inverness Craig Dunain 19 - 0 Ellon 2nd XV
Mutually agreed date
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 3rd 41 - 14 Peterhead
14:00 Aberdeenshire 3rd XV 41 - 10 Mackie 2nd XV
14:00 Deeside RFC 63 - 7 Gordonians 2nd XV
14:00 North Police Scotland RFC 0 - 10 Dyce
14:00 Strathspey 0 - 28 Kinloss Eagles
14:00 Aberdeen University 64 - 5 Ellon 2nd XV
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Mackie 2nd XV 10 - 29 Deeside RFC
14:00 Peterhead 17 - 22 Aberdeen University Medics
14:00 Kinloss Eagles 48 - 15 Inverness Craig Dunain
14:00 Dyce 38 - 5 Strathspey
14:00 Gordonians 2nd XV 10 - 30 North Police Scotland RFC
Sat 14 Dec 2013
15:00 Strathspey 12 - 5 Gordonians 2nd XV
14:00 Aberdeenshire 3rd XV 0 - 15 Deeside RFC
14:00 North Police Scotland RFC 38 - 17 Mackie 2nd XV
14:00 Inverness Craig Dunain 17 - 6 Dyce
14:00 Aberdeen University Medics 78 - 0 Ellon 2nd XV
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Aberdeenshire 3rd XV 17 - 6 Strathspey
14:00 Deeside RFC 104 - 5 North Police Scotland RFC
14:00 Inverness Craig Dunain 10 - 5 Mackie 2nd XV
14:00 Aberdeen University 117 - 7 Gordonians 2nd XV
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 3rd 26 - 24 Dyce
Sat 16 Nov 2013
15:00 Gordonians 2nd XV 20 - 52 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 3rd
14:00 Strathspey 15 - 29 Deeside RFC
14:00 Inverness Craig Dunain 0 - 29 Aberdeenshire 3rd XV
14:00 Kinloss Eagles 57 - 0 Peterhead
14:00 Dyce 21 - 61 Aberdeen University Medics
Sat 9 Nov 2013
12:30 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 3rd 34 - 29 Aberdeen University Medics
Original date 7 September 2013 Fixture rescheduled due to Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 3rd non fulfilment
12:30 Ellon 2nd XV 51 - 12 North Police Scotland RFC
Late schedule due to Ellen 2 late submission into league
12:00 Dyce 6 - 7 Aberdeenshire 3rd XV
Original date 14 September 2013 Rescheduled due to Dyce non fulfilment
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Aberdeenshire 3rd XV 0 - 111 Aberdeen University
14:00 Deeside RFC 41 - 0 Inverness Craig Dunain
14:00 North Police Scotland RFC 17 - 8 Strathspey
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 3rd 46 - 5 Mackie 2nd XV
14:00 Aberdeen University Medics 32 - 0 Gordonians 2nd XV
14:00 Peterhead 26 - 10 Dyce
14:00 Ellon 2nd XV 7 - 36 Kinloss Eagles
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Aberdeen University 22 - 10 Deeside RFC
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 3rd 35 - 12 Aberdeenshire 3rd XV
15:00 Gordonians 2nd XV 25 - 17 Peterhead
15:00 Mackie 2nd XV 17 - 71 Aberdeen University Medics
15:00 Inverness Craig Dunain 31 - 17 North Police Scotland RFC
14:00 Ellon 2nd XV 8 - 16 Dyce
Venue and kick changed by mutual agreement
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Aberdeenshire 3rd XV 11 - 23 Aberdeen University Medics
15:00 Strathspey 5 - 26 Inverness Craig Dunain
15:00 Peterhead 26 - 27 Mackie 2nd XV
15:00 Deeside RFC 15 - 23 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 3rd
14:00 Gordonians 2nd XV 35 - 5 Ellon 2nd XV
Venue and Kick Off time changed by mutual agreement to fit in with 1st XVs
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics 25 - 19 Deeside RFC
15:00 Peterhead 56 - 0 Aberdeenshire 3rd XV
15:00 Dyce 11 - 38 Kinloss Eagles
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 3rd 76 - 0 North Police Scotland RFC
15:00 Mackie 2nd XV 38 - 14 Ellon 2nd XV
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Aberdeenshire 3rd XV 37 - 6 Ellon 2nd XV
15:00 Deeside RFC 46 - 7 Peterhead
15:00 North Police Scotland RFC 5 - 74 Aberdeen University Medics
15:00 Inverness Craig Dunain 12 - 62 Aberdeen University
15:00 Strathspey 22 - 22 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 3rd
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics 45 - 0 Strathspey
15:00 Mackie 2nd XV 0 - 99 Kinloss Eagles
15:00 Gordonians 2nd XV 5 - 10 Dyce
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 3rd 43 - 13 Inverness Craig Dunain
15:00 Ellon 2nd XV 25 - 47 Deeside RFC
15:00 Peterhead 36 - 0 North Police Scotland RFC
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Kinloss Eagles 60 - 5 Aberdeenshire 3rd XV
15:00 Strathspey 29 - 19 Peterhead
15:00 Dyce 19 - 0 Mackie 2nd XV
15:00 Aberdeen University 24 - 17 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 3rd
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Peterhead 25 - 20 Inverness Craig Dunain
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics 22 - 29 Aberdeen University
15:00 Mackie 2nd XV 24 - 31 Gordonians 2nd XV
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Aberdeenshire 3rd XV 12 - 12 Gordonians 2nd XV
15:00 Deeside RFC 29 - 25 Dyce
15:00 Aberdeen University 64 - 7 Peterhead

RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen University131300813:10670713065
2Kinloss Eagles 131111562:16240010056
3Aberdeen University Medics 131030552:1893639352
4Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 3rd131021508:2102989152
5Deeside RFC 13931471:1882838147
6Inverness Craig Dunain 14770237:345-1083132
7Aberdeenshire 3rd XV 13661196:357-1614030
8Dyce 14590224:301-774428
9Peterhead 13580270:351-815227
10Gordonians 2nd XV 14491237:419-1823324
11Mackie 2nd XV 133100216:553-3374218
12Ellon 2nd XV 143110241:511-2704016
13North Police Scotland RFC133100168:603-4352014
14Strathspey 132101129:381-2521011
15Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV 10280123:465-3422010

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.