Fixtures & Results

Caledonia North Under 16

Fixtures 2013/2014

Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Stornoway   Gordonstoun School
14:00 Ellon   Orkney
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Stornoway   Deeside RFC
Sun 6 Oct 2013
14:00 Garioch   Stornoway
Sun 27 Oct 2013
14:00 Stornoway   Mackie Academy FP
14:00 Orkney   Deeside RFC
14:00 Gordonstoun School   Caithness RFC
Sun 3 Nov 2013
14:00 Caithness RFC   Orkney
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Moray   Ellon
Sun 24 Nov 2013
14:00 Stornoway   Moray
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Orkney   Mackie Academy FP
14:00 Gordonstoun School   Ellon

Results 2013/2014

Sun 19 Jan 2014
13:00 Ross Sutherland 48 - 0 Stornoway
Sun 8 Dec 2013
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 43 - 31 Moray
Moved from 6 Oct 13 by mutual agreement
13:00 Ross Sutherland 43 - 19 Mackie Academy FP
Moved from 29 Sept 2013 by mutual agreement
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Caithness RFC 19 - 50 Aberdeen Wanderers
14:00 Deeside RFC 67 - 17 Garioch
14:00 Highland 50 - 0 Stornoway
14:00 Moray 38 - 17 Ross Sutherland
Sun 24 Nov 2013
14:00 Ellon 19 - 0 Highland
14:00 Garioch 3 - 53 Orkney
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 41 - 7 Deeside RFC
14:00 Ross Sutherland 55 - 5 Caithness RFC
Sun 17 Nov 2013
13:00 Caithness RFC 10 - 36 Highland
From 6 October 13 changed by mutual agreement
Sat 16 Nov 2013
13:00 Gordonstoun School 22 - 57 Ross Sutherland
From 22 Sept 13 by mutual agreement
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Deeside RFC 69 - 19 Caithness RFC
14:00 Orkney 7 - 5 Aberdeen Wanderers
14:00 Gordonstoun School 55 - 5 Garioch
14:00 Highland 36 - 15 Mackie Academy FP
Sun 3 Nov 2013
14:00 Ellon 57 - 7 Stornoway
14:00 Deeside RFC 10 - 15 Ross Sutherland
14:00 Mackie Academy FP 50 - 5 Moray
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 34 - 26 Gordonstoun School
13:00 Garioch 0 - 50 Highland
Sun 27 Oct 2013
14:00 Highland 51 - 17 Aberdeen Wanderers
14:00 Moray 50 - 0 Garioch
14:00 Ross Sutherland 29 - 15 Ellon
Sun 6 Oct 2013
14:00 Deeside RFC 12 - 24 Gordonstoun School
14:00 Mackie Academy FP 27 - 39 Ellon
14:00 Orkney 32 - 24 Ross Sutherland
Sun 29 Sep 2013
15:00 Stornoway 5 - 29 Aberdeen Wanderers
14:00 Gordonstoun School 3 - 64 Orkney
14:00 Highland 58 - 8 Deeside RFC
14:00 Moray 50 - 0 Caithness RFC
14:00 Ellon 55 - 5 Garioch
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Garioch 12 - 55 Mackie Academy FP
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 14 - 32 Ellon
14:00 Caithness RFC 34 - 38 Stornoway
14:00 Deeside RFC 19 - 24 Moray
14:00 Orkney 19 - 22 Highland
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Highland 31 - 17 Gordonstoun School
14:00 Moray 5 - 38 Orkney
14:00 Ellon 55 - 12 Caithness RFC
14:00 Mackie Academy FP 41 - 0 Aberdeen Wanderers
14:00 Ross Sutherland 50 - 0 Garioch
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Caithness RFC 0 - 48 Mackie Academy FP
14:00 Deeside RFC 0 - 50 Ellon
14:00 Orkney 57 - 7 Stornoway
14:00 Highland 27 - 22 Ross Sutherland
14:00 Gordonstoun School 29 - 27 Moray
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 50 - 0 Garioch
Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Moray 12 - 43 Highland
14:00 Mackie Academy FP 50 - 15 Deeside RFC
14:00 Garioch 24 - 66 Caithness RFC
14:00 Ross Sutherland 40 - 17 Aberdeen Wanderers

Caledonia North Under 16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland111010404:1392650031
2Aberdeen Wanderers 11650300:259410124
3Ellon8710322:942280022
4Mackie Academy FP 8530305:1501550018
5Moray 9450242:23930118
6Ross Sutherland 11830400:1852150016
7Deeside RFC 9270207:298-910215
8Gordonstoun School 7340176:230-540013
9Orkney 7610270:692010012
10Caithness RFC 9180165:425-2600112
11Garioch 10010066:551-4850010
12Stornoway 615057:275-218002

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.