Fixtures & Results

Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U16 Bowl

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2013/2014

Fri 25 Apr 2014
14:00 Harris Academy 7 - 50 Perth Academy
Final
Sat 8 Feb 2014
12:00 Webster High School 0 - 1 Harris Academy
Semi-Final - Webster HS conceded match
Thu 6 Feb 2014
00:00 Perth Academy 36 - 12 Kinross High School
Semi Final
Thu 23 Jan 2014
00:00 Grove Academy 19 - 22 Harris Academy
Group 2 Fixture to be played by 14 December 2013 Schools to agree kick off time
Sat 14 Dec 2013
12:00 Crieff High School 10 - 15 Kinross High School
Group 4
00:00 Perth Academy 75 - 0 Glenwood High School
Group 3 Fixture to be played by 14 December 2013 Schools to agree kick off time
00:00 Baldragon High School 0 - 1 Grove Academy
Group 2 Baldragon Conceded match
00:00 St Leonard's School 0 - 52 Perth Academy
Group 3 Fixture to be played by 14 December 2013 Schools to agree kick off time St Leonards School v Plate QF2 Loser
00:00 Morgan Academy 0 - 1 Harris Academy
Group 2 Morgan conceded match
00:00 Kinross High School 21 - 0 Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS)
Group 4 Fixture to be played by 14 December 2013 Schools to agree kick off time
00:00 Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 5 - 22 St Columbas RCHS Dunfermline
Group 4 Fixture to be played by 14 December 2013 Schools to agree kick off time
00:00 Harris Academy 1 - 0 Baldragon High School
Group 2 - Baldragon conceded match
00:00 Kinross High School 34 - 10 St Columbas RCHS Dunfermline
Group 4 Fixture to be played by 14 December 2013 Schools to agree kick off time
00:00 Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10 - 17 Crieff High School
Group 4 Fixture to be played by 14 December 2013 Schools to agree kick off time
00:00 Glenwood High School 5 - 34 Madras College
Group 3 Fixture to be played by 14 December 2013
Thu 28 Nov 2013
00:00 St Leonard's School 24 - 19 Madras College
Group 3 Fixture to be played by 14 December 2013 Schools to agree kick off time St Leonards School v Plate QF4 loser
Fri 22 Nov 2013
00:00 Baldragon High School 14 - 31 Morgan Academy
Group 2 Fixture to be played by 14 December 2013 Schools to agree kick off time
00:00 Glenwood High School 0 - 46 St Leonard's School
Group 3 Fixture to be played by 14 December 2013 Schools to agree kick off time
Thu 21 Nov 2013
00:00 Grove Academy 24 - 19 Morgan Academy
Group 2 Fixture to be played by 14 December 2013 Schools to agree kick off time
Thu 14 Nov 2013
00:00 Monifieth High School 32 - 53 Webster High School
Group 1
Thu 31 Oct 2013
00:00 Montrose Academy 0 - 5 Monifieth High School
Group 1 Fixture to be played by 14 December 2013 Schools to agree kick off time
00:00 Montrose Academy 12 - 0 Arbroath Schools
Group 1 Fixture to be played by 14 December 2013 Schools to agree kick off time
00:00 Webster High School 24 - 5 Montrose Academy
Group 1 Fixture to be played by 14 December 2013 Schools to agree kick off time
00:00 Monifieth High School 5 - 12 Arbroath Schools
Group 1 Fixture to be played by 14 December 2013 Schools to agree kick off time
00:00 Webster High School 7 - 10 Arbroath Schools
Group 1 Fixture to be played by 14 December 2013 Schools to agree kick off time
Thu 3 Oct 2013
10:10 St Columbas RCHS Dunfermline 5 - 12 Crieff High School
Group 4 Fixture to be played by 14 December 2013 Schools to agree kick off time St Columbas v Plate QF3 loser
10:00 Madras College 0 - 60 Perth Academy
Group 3 Fixture to be played by 14 December 2013 Schools to agree kick off time
There is no points table for this competition.

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.