Fixtures & Results

Caledonia Youth Cup U16 C13

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2013/2014

Sun 23 Mar 2014
14:00 Hillfoots/Bannockburn U16 5 - 48 Perthshire RFC U16
Bowl Final-Finals day to be played at Canal Park, Inverness home of Highland RFC on Sunday 23 March 2014 Kick off times to be detailed later
12:30 Moray 17 - 37 Aberdeen Grammar RFC U16
Plate Final-Finals day to be played at Canal Park, Inverness home of Highland RFC on Sunday 23 March 2014 Kick off times to be detailed later
12:30 Falkirk RFC U16 5 - 0 Ross Sutherland
Cup Final-Finals day to be played at Canal Park, Inverness home of Highland RFC on Sunday 23 March 2014 Kick off times to be detailed later
11:00 Highland RFC U16 39 - 3 Ellon RFC U16
Shield Final-Finals day to be played at Canal Park, Inverness home of Highland RFC on Sunday 23 March 2014 Kick off times to be detailed later
Sun 16 Mar 2014
13:00 Ellon 5 - 10 Ross Sutherland
Cup Semi-final-Winner to Cup Final Loser to Shield Final
Sun 9 Mar 2014
13:00 Hillfoots/Bannockburn U16 34 - 33 Moray
Bowl Semi-final-Winner to Bowl Final Loser to Plate final
13:00 Perthshire RFC U16 22 - 20 Aberdeen Grammar RFC U16
Bowl Semi-final-Winner to Bowl Final Loser to Plate final
Sun 2 Mar 2014
13:00 Falkirk RFC U16 25 - 5 Highland RFC U16
Cup Semi-final
13:00 Deeside RFC U16 7 - 57 Moray
Bowl Quarterfinal
Sun 23 Feb 2014
13:00 Perthshire RFC U16 50 - 0 Montrose and District RFC U16
Bowl Quarterfinal
13:00 Hillfoots/Bannockburn U16 1 - 0 Stornoway
Bowl Quarterfinal-fixture postponed 21 Feb 14 Stornoway unable to travel later fixture awarded to Hillfoots
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar RFC U16 39 - 17 Mackie Academy FP U16
Bowl Quarterfinal
Sat 22 Feb 2014
13:00 Deeside RFC U16 50 - 0 Shetland
Bowl Round 1
Sun 16 Feb 2014
13:00 Ross Sutherland 1 - 0 Orkney U16
Cup Quarterfinal-Orkney concede
13:00 Ellon RFC U16 20 - 19 Dunfermline RFC U16
Cup Quarterfinal
Sun 9 Feb 2014
13:00 Moray 1 - 0 Blairgowrie RFC U16
Bowl Round 1-Blairgowrie could not field a team
13:00 Hillfoots/Bannockburn U16 5 - 55 Ross Sutherland
Cup Round 2 To be played by 26 January 2014 Losers to Bowl Round 1 (deferred to 9th Feb due to weather)
13:00 Stornoway 1 - 0 BYE
Bowl Round 1-Bye
13:00 Strathie Sharks 5 - 38 Aberdeen Grammar RFC U16
Bowl Round 1
13:00 Highland RFC U16 26 - 3 Dundee Eagles
Cup Quarterfinal
13:00 Hillfoots/Bannockburn U16 1 - 0 BYE
Bowl Round 1 BYE
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 7 - 10 Falkirk RFC U16
Cup Quarterfinal
13:00 Montrose and District RFC U16 1 - 0 Gordonstoun School U16
Bowl Round 1-Gordonstoun cannot field a team
13:00 Kirkcaldy RFC U16 0 - 36 Mackie Academy FP U16
Bowl Round 1
13:00 Glenrothes 5 - 50 Perthshire RFC U16
Bowl Round 1
Sun 2 Feb 2014
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 36 - 5 Perthshire RFC U16
Cup Round 2
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 1 - 0 Garioch
Cup Round 1 Garioch unable to field a team fixture awarded to Aberdeen Wanderers
13:00 Carnoustie HSFP RFC U16 0 - 1 Orkney U16
Cup Round 2 Carnoustie withdrew from Competition
13:00 Deeside RFC U16 5 - 55 Ellon RFC U16
Cup Round 2 To be played by 02 February 2014(deferred due to 1st round delay caused by weather) Losers to Bowl Round 1 Winner (Deeside v Kirkcaldy)v Ellon
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar RFC U16 26 - 50 Highland RFC U16
Cup Round 2 To be played by 26 January 2014 Losers to Bowl Round 1 (deferred to 2nd Feb due to weather)
11:30 Falkirk RFC U16 55 - 5 Strathie Sharks
Cup Round 2
Sat 1 Feb 2014
13:00 Stornoway 0 - 22 Dunfermline RFC U16
Cup Round 2
Sun 26 Jan 2014
13:00 Montrose and District RFC U16 15 - 18 Dundee Eagles
Cup Round 2 To be played by 26 January 2014 Losers to Bowl Round 1
13:00 Deeside RFC U16 26 - 0 Kirkcaldy RFC U16
Cup Round 1 To be played by 12 January 2014 Losers to Bowl Round 1; 12 Jan frozen pitch
Sun 19 Jan 2014
13:00 Blairgowrie RFC U16 26 - 28 Hillfoots/Bannockburn U16
Cup Round 1 To be played by 12 January 2014 Losers to Bowl Round 1 12 Jan frozen pitch
13:00 Mackie Academy FP U16 5 - 14 Aberdeen Grammar RFC U16
Cup Round 1 To be played by 12 January 2014 Losers to Bowl Round 1 12 Jan Frozen Pitch
13:00 Carnoustie HSFP RFC U16 1 - 0 Gordonstoun School U16
Cup Round 1 Awarded to Carnoustie-Gordonstoun bus broke down
13:00 Falkirk RFC U16 55 - 5 Glenrothes
Cup Round 1 To be played by 12 January 2014 Losers to Bowl Round 1
Sun 12 Jan 2014
13:00 Shetland 10 - 12 Montrose and District RFC U16
Cup Round 1 To be played by 12 January 2014 Losers to Bowl Round 1
13:00 Stornoway 1 - 0 Moray
Cup Round 1 Moray unable to travel due to unforeseen circumstances and allowed to progress to Bowl; Fixture awarded to Stornoway
There is no points table for this competition.

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.