Fixtures & Results

U18 Schools' Plate

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2015/2016

Wed 7 Oct 2015
00:00 Millburn Academy 22 - 17 Kinross High School
Preliminary Round 2.
Tue 6 Oct 2015
17:15 Strathaven Academy 41 - 5 Queen Anne HS
Preliminary Round 2.
Mon 5 Oct 2015
14:30 Nairn Academy 59 - 7 Balfron High School
Preliminary Round 2.
Thu 1 Oct 2015
00:00 Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 29 - 15 Lomond School
Preliminary Round 2.
Wed 30 Sep 2015
00:00 Grange Academy 0 - 1 Culloden Academy
Preliminary Round 2. Grange concede - Culloden Academy progress
00:00 Cults Academy 1 - 0 Wallace Hall Academy
Preliminary Round 2. Wallace Hall concede - Cults Academy progress
00:00 Glenwood High School 0 - 1 Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS
Preliminary Round 2. Glenwood concede - Breadalbane/Blairgowrie progress.
00:00 Perth Academy 1 - 0 South Argyll Schools
Preliminary Round 2. South Argyll concede - Perth progress.
00:00 Douglas Ewart High School 19 - 20 Biggar HS
Preliminary Round 2.
00:00 Portobello High School 0 - 1 Alva Academy
Preliminary Round 2. Portobello concede - Alva progress.
00:00 Newbattle High School 1 - 0 Tain Academy / Plockton HS
Preliminary Round 2. Tain/Plockton concede - Newbattle progress.
Tue 29 Sep 2015
15:30 North Berwick High School 1 - 0 Bishopbriggs Academy
Preliminary Round 2. Bishopbriggs concede - North Berwick progress.
13:00 Westhill/Hazelhead Schools 15 - 55 McLaren High School
Preliminary Round 2.
Wed 23 Sep 2015
15:00 Madras College 15 - 22 Kinross High School
Preliminary Round 1
15:00 Duncanrig Sec School 14 - 46 St Columba's School (Kilm)
Preliminary Round 2.
00:00 Nairn Academy 17 - 15 Aberdeen Grammar School
Preliminary Round 1
Thu 17 Sep 2015
00:00 Holyrood SS (Glas) 0 - 64 McLaren High School
Preliminary Round 1
Wed 16 Sep 2015
17:15 Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 70 - 0 Larbert HS
Preliminary Round 1
16:30 Biggar HS 1 - 0 Largs Academy
Preliminary Round 1- Largs withdraw- Biggar progress
00:00 Hamilton College 0 - 1 Duncanrig Sec School
Preliminary Round 1. Hamilton concede - Duncanrig progress
00:00 Strathaven Academy 1 - 0 Douglas Academy
Preliminary Round 1. Douglas Academy concede - Strathaven Academy progress
00:00 Douglas Ewart High School 0 - 1 Newton Mearns Schools
Preliminary Round 1 Newton Mearns withdraw - Douglas progress
00:00 Lathallan School 0 - 1 Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS
Preliminary Round 1. Lathallan concede - Breadalbane/Blairgowrie HS progress
00:00 The Waid Academy 0 - 1 Queen Anne HS
Preliminary Round 1. Waid Academy conceded - Queen Anne High School Progress.
00:00 Grange Academy 1 - 0 Williamwood High School
Preliminary Round 1 - Grange progress
00:00 Wallace Hall Academy 1 - 0 Oban HS
Preliminary Round 1. Oban HS concede - Wallace Hall Academy progress.
00:00 Portobello High School 1 - 0 Dalkeith High School
Preliminary Round 1. Dalkeith HS Concede - Portobello HS progress.
00:00 South Argyll Schools 1 - 0 Dalziel High School
Preliminary Round 1. Dalziel concede - South Argyll Schools progress
00:00 Tain Academy / Plockton HS 1 - 0 Caithness Schools
Preliminary Round 1. Caithness concede - Tain/Plockton progress.
00:00 Culloden Academy 1 - 0 The Gordon Schools
Preliminary Round 1. The Gordons concede - Culloden Academy progress.
00:00 Wallace High School 0 - 1 Balfron High School
Preliminary Round 1. Wallace HS concede - Balfron HS progress
Tue 15 Sep 2015
16:30 Langholm Academy 19 - 20 Bishopbriggs Academy
Preliminary Round 1
00:00 St Columba's / Woodmill High School 19 - 68 Glenwood High School
Preliminary Round 1
Mon 14 Sep 2015
00:00 Meldrum Academy 7 - 50 Cults Academy
Preliminary Round 1
00:00 Newbattle High School 1 - 0 Denny High School
Preliminary Round 1. Denny HS concede - Newbattle Community HS progress
Thu 10 Sep 2015
00:00 Buckhaven High School 5 - 29 Perth Academy
Preliminary Round 1
Wed 9 Sep 2015
16:30 Alva Academy 1 - 0 Beeslack High School
Preliminary Round 1-Beeslack conceded, Alva progress
00:00 Millburn Academy 1 - 0 Golspie High School
Preliminary Round 1. Golspie HS concede - Millburn Academy to progress.