Fixtures & Results

U16 Schools' Plate

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2015/2016

Mon 26 Oct 2015
14:00 North Berwick High School 57 - 10 Nairn Academy
Preliminary Round 2
Thu 22 Oct 2015
16:00 Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 41 - 27 Jedburgh Grammar School
Preliminary Round 2.
Wed 21 Oct 2015
17:30 Peebles High School 32 - 7 Beeslack / Penicuik HS
Preliminary Round 2
Fri 9 Oct 2015
00:00 Glenwood High School 50 - 0 Holyrood SS (Glas)
Preliminary Round 2.
Thu 8 Oct 2015
00:00 Dunbar Grammar School 50 - 0 Newbattle High School
Preliminary Round 2.
Wed 7 Oct 2015
00:00 Douglas Ewart High School 38 - 31 Linlithgow Academy
Preliminary Round 2.
Tue 6 Oct 2015
16:45 Duncanrig Sec School 1 - 0 Hamilton College
Preliminary Round 2. Hamilton College concede - Duncanrig Sec School progress
14:00 Lathallan School 50 - 0 Calderglen High School
Preliminary Round 2.
Thu 1 Oct 2015
14:30 Balfron High School 50 - 0 St Columba's / Woodmill High School
Preliminary Round 2.
00:00 Auchinleck High School 0 - 50 St Columba's School (Kilm)
Preliminary Round 2.
Wed 30 Sep 2015
16:00 Biggar HS 45 - 28 Earlston High School
Preliminary Round 2.
00:00 Knox Academy 50 - 0 Larbert HS
Preliminary Round 2.
00:00 Bishopbriggs Academy 1 - 0 Ross High School
Preliminary Round 2. Ross High concede - Bishopbriggs Academy progress
00:00 Grange Academy 7 - 57 Boroughmuir High School
Preliminary Round 2.
00:00 Alness Academy 1 - 0 South Argyll Schools
Preliminary Round 2. South Argyll concede - Alness Academy progress.
Tue 29 Sep 2015
16:00 Westhill/Hazelhead Schools 15 - 55 The Gordon Schools
Preliminary Round 2.
16:00 Marr College 27 - 36 Queen Anne HS
Preliminary Round 2.
15:45 Queen Victoria School 50 - 0 Kemnay Academy
Preliminary Round 2.
14:00 Lomond School 24 - 41 Caithness Schools
Preliminary Round 2.
Mon 28 Sep 2015
16:30 Largs Academy 12 - 42 Carrick Academy
Preliminary Round 2
Fri 25 Sep 2015
13:30 Falkirk High School 45 - 17 Oban HS
Preliminary Round 2.
Thu 24 Sep 2015
16:45 Glenwood High School 34 - 28 Kinross High School
Preliminary Round 1
16:00 Eastwood High School 14 - 32 Douglas Ewart High School
Preliminary Round 1
00:00 McLaren High School 7 - 42 Newbattle High School
Preliminary Round 1
Wed 23 Sep 2015
00:00 Hamilton College 50 - 0 Wallace Hall Academy
Preliminary Round 1
Mon 21 Sep 2015
00:00 Bishopbriggs Academy 44 - 10 St Maurice's High School
Preliminary Round 1
00:00 Larbert HS 1 - 0 Denny High School
Preliminary Round 1 - Denny concede - Larbert progress
Sat 19 Sep 2015
09:30 Madras College 14 - 64 The Waid Academy
Preliminary Round 2.
Fri 18 Sep 2015
00:00 The Nicholson Institute 19 - 24 Nairn Academy
Preliminary Round 1
Thu 17 Sep 2015
16:00 Douglas / Boclair Academy 0 - 1 Biggar HS
Preliminary Round 1. Douglas/Boclair withdrew - Biggar progress
00:00 Aberdeen Grammar School 10 - 60 Lathallan School
Preliminary Round 1
Wed 16 Sep 2015
00:00 Falkirk High School 1 - 0 Wallace High School
Preliminary Round 1-Wallace HS concede- Falkirk progress
00:00 Alness Academy 1 - 0 Meldrum Academy
Preliminary Round 1. Meldrum Academy conceded - Alness Academy Progress.
00:00 Largs Academy 38 - 27 Lesmahagow High School
Preliminary Round 1
00:00 Calderglen High School 1 - 0 Maxwelltown High School
Preliminary Round 1-Maxwelltown concede, Calderglen progress
00:00 Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 1 - 0 Dalkeith High School
Preliminary Round 1 Dalkeith concede - Balerno/Currie progress
00:00 Grange Academy 1 - 0 Dalziel High School
Preliminary Round 1 -Grange progress
Tue 15 Sep 2015
16:30 Golspie High School 7 - 35 Caithness Schools
Preliminary Round 1
00:00 Turriff Academy 37 - 48 Kemnay Academy
Preliminary Round 1
Sat 12 Sep 2015
09:30 Madras College 40 - 29 Perth Academy
Preliminary Round 1
Thu 10 Sep 2015
16:30 Strathaven Academy 31 - 64 Duncanrig Sec School
Preliminary Round 1
15:00 South Argyll Schools 40 - 15 Shawlands Academy
Preliminary Round 1
00:00 Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 0 - 74 The Waid Academy
Preliminary Round 1
00:00 St Andrew's RC Secondary 17 - 22 Holyrood SS (Glas)
Preliminary Round 1
Wed 9 Sep 2015
16:30 Alva Academy 10 - 60 Beeslack / Penicuik HS
Results capped at 50 point deficit in Preliminary Round matches
15:00 Cumnock Academy 29 - 31 Oban HS
Preliminary Round 1
00:00 Langholm Academy 29 - 31 Auchinleck High School
Preliminary Round 1
Tue 8 Sep 2015
00:00 Buckhaven High School 19 - 24 St Columba's / Woodmill High School
Preliminary Round 1
Wed 2 Sep 2015
00:00 Queen Anne HS 50 - 0 Dunfermline HS
Preliminary Round 1. Results capped at 50 point deficit in Preliminary Round matches