Fixtures & Results

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2016/2017

Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Ellon P - P Shetland
Rescheduled from 19th Nov to allow Ellon to play in a rescheduled BT Bowl fixture. Rescheduled from 7th Jan - dispensation approved by CRCC. Fixture rescheduled to 1st April 17
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Deeside RFC 5 - 34 Ellon
Rescheduled from 15th Oct 16
14:00 Banff 69 - 19 Shetland
Rescheduled from 15 Oct due to weather causing Ferry disruption
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Garioch 63 - 3 Shetland
Rescheduled by mutual agreement
14:00 Banff 35 - 0 Deeside RFC
Rescheduled from 24 Sep, Deeside deducted 2pts due to being unable to field a team.
Sat 19 Nov 2016
14:00 Deeside RFC 20 - 37 Garioch
Rescheduled on authority of CRCC
14:00 Banff 31 - 24 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV
Rescheduled from 27th Aug, 'Grammar deducted 2pts for failing to fulfill
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Shetland 48 - 5 Deeside RFC
14:00 Garioch 17 - 13 Banff
14:00 Ellon 36 - 45 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Deeside RFC 5 - 24 Banff
15:00 Ellon 17 - 32 Garioch
12:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV 86 - 24 Shetland
Early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV 17 - 15 Deeside RFC
15:00 Banff 33 - 15 Ellon
15:00 Shetland 15 - 26 Garioch
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Garioch 31 - 21 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Garioch 50 - 5 Deeside RFC
15:00 Shetland 10 - 24 Ellon
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV 29 - 31 Banff
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV 44 - 37 Ellon
15:00 Deeside RFC 51 - 14 Shetland
15:00 Banff 15 - 12 Garioch
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Shetland 19 - 19 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV
15:00 Garioch 34 - 13 Ellon
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Deeside RFC 17 - 40 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV
15:00 Ellon 12 - 43 Banff
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Ellon 48 - 7 Deeside RFC
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV 17 - 22 Garioch
15:00 Shetland 7 - 32 Banff

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Banff10910326:1401868145
2Garioch 10910324:1391858145
3Aberdeen Grammar 2XV *10541342:263796329
4Ellon9360236:253-174117
5Shetland 9171159:375-216208
6Deeside RFC *10190130:347-217114

* A points deduction has been applied.

Top 3 teams will play top 3 teams in 2 North (West), bottom 3 teams will play bottom 3 teams in 2 North (West).

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.