Fixtures & Results

BT West Reserve League Division 2

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2016/2017

Sat 22 Apr 2017
15:00 East Kilbride 2XV 73 - 21 Irvine 2XV
Rescheduled from 11th March
Sat 15 Apr 2017
15:00 Cumnock 2XV 12 - 57 East Kilbride 2XV
Rescheduled from 8th Oct and 19th Nov.
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV 42 - 24 Annan 2XV
Rescheduled from 17th December and 4th March
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV 27 - 7 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
Rescheduled from 4th and 17th March.
Sat 8 Apr 2017
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV 31 - 11 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV
Rescheduled from 10th Dec
15:00 Cumnock 2XV 62 - 19 Annan 2XV
Rescheduled from 25th March
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV 19 - 88 East Kilbride 2XV
Rescheduled from 14th Jan - pitch
15:00 Irvine 2XV 70 - 5 Whitecraigs 2XV
Rescheduled from 4th March
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 East Kilbride 2XV 72 - 0 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV 10 - 15 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV 54 - 18 Irvine 2XV
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV 22 - 24 Whitecraigs 2XV
15:00 Clydebank 2XV 24 - 29 Cumnock 2XV
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV 34 - 31 Allan Glen's 2XV
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A 45 - 31 Dalziel 3rd XV
15:00 East Kilbride 2XV 71 - 15 Clydebank 2XV
15:00 Annan 2XV 6 - 48 Irvine 2XV
Rescheduled from 28th Jan
Sat 11 Mar 2017
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV 24 - 33 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV
Rescheduled from 22nd Oct, 19th Nov and 26th Nov
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV 15 - 12 Clydebank 2XV
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV 78 - 8 Cumnock 2XV
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV 28 - 0 Whitecraigs 2XV
Fixture awarded to Ardrossan Academicals 2XV
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A 0 - 20 Irvine 2XV
15:00 East Kilbride 2XV 5 - 10 Kilmarnock 2XV
15:00 Clydebank 2XV 7 - 52 Allan Glen's 2XV
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV 24 - 38 Annan 2XV
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Irvine 2XV 28 - 0 Clydebank 2XV
Fixture awarded to Irvine 2XV
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV 28 - 0 Dalziel 3rd XV
Fixture awarded to Kilmarnock 2XV
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV 28 - 0 Annan 2XV
Fixture awarded to Allan Glen's
15:00 Cumnock 2XV 5 - 36 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV 0 - 30 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV 19 - 17 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
14:00 East Kilbride 2XV 48 - 0 Cumnock 2XV
14:00 Clydebank 2XV 0 - 85 Whitecraigs 2XV
14:00 Allan Glen's 2XV 63 - 6 Kilmarnock 2XV
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Cumnock 2XV 19 - 5 Dalziel 3rd XV
14:00 Whitecraigs 2XV 99 - 12 Annan 2XV
14:00 Irvine 2XV 67 - 0 Kilmarnock 2XV
14:00 East Kilbride 2XV 30 - 12 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A 24 - 12 Clydebank 2XV
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV 61 - 3 Clydebank 2XV
14:00 Annan 2XV 38 - 11 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
14:00 Allan Glen's 2XV 36 - 19 Cumnock 2XV
14:00 Kilmarnock 2XV 0 - 101 Whitecraigs 2XV
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Dalziel 3rd XV 10 - 34 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV
14:00 East Kilbride 2XV 28 - 0 Allan Glen's 2XV
Fixture awarded to East Kilbride 2XV
14:00 Clydebank 2XV 28 - 0 Annan 2XV
Fixture awarded to Clydebank 2XV
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A 0 - 28 Kilmarnock 2XV
Fixture awarded to Kilmarnock 2XV
14:00 Cumnock 2XV 8 - 16 Irvine 2XV
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Annan 2XV 10 - 36 East Kilbride 2XV
Rescheduled from 4th March 2017.
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV 27 - 21 Irvine 2XV
Rescheduled from 25th March
14:00 Allan Glen's 2XV 31 - 5 Dalziel 3rd XV
14:00 Kilmarnock 2XV 13 - 24 Clydebank 2XV
14:00 Whitecraigs 2XV 34 - 19 Cumnock 2XV
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Kilmarnock 2XV 28 - 0 Annan 2XV
Fixture awarded to Kilmarnock 2XV
14:00 Irvine 2XV 19 - 19 Dalziel 3rd XV
Fixture reversed
14:00 East Kilbride 2XV 28 - 26 Whitecraigs 2XV
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A 45 - 5 Cumnock 2XV
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A 12 - 36 East Kilbride 2XV
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV 19 - 5 Kilmarnock 2XV
14:00 Irvine 2XV 36 - 15 Allan Glen's 2XV
14:00 Whitecraigs 2XV 76 - 15 Dalziel 3rd XV
14:00 Cumnock 2XV 19 - 20 Clydebank 2XV
Sat 12 Nov 2016
14:00 Dalziel 3rd XV 26 - 28 Allan Glen's 2XV
14:00 Cumnock 2XV 5 - 57 Whitecraigs 2XV
Rescheduled from 10th Sep
Fri 11 Nov 2016
19:00 East Kilbride 2XV 5 - 56 Irvine 2XV
Rescheduled from 10th September and then 12th November
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Irvine 2XV 44 - 7 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV
14:00 Allan Glen's 2XV 12 - 15 Whitecraigs 2XV
14:00 Annan 2XV 56 - 10 Cumnock 2XV
14:00 Dalziel 3rd XV 50 - 5 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
14:00 Clydebank 2XV 12 - 76 East Kilbride 2XV
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Clydebank 2XV 7 - 0 Dalziel 3rd XV
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV 41 - 24 Irvine 2XV
15:00 Cumnock 2XV 27 - 14 Kilmarnock 2XV
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A 20 - 26 Allan Glen's 2XV
15:00 East Kilbride 2XV 50 - 10 Annan 2XV
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Irvine 2XV 50 - 22 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV 0 - 0 East Kilbride 2XV
0-0 awarded as both teams were unable to field a team
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV 45 - 7 Clydebank 2XV
15:00 Annan 2XV 90 - 10 Dalziel 3rd XV
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV 52 - 0 Kilmarnock 2XV
15:00 Annan 2XV 28 - 0 Allan Glen's 2XV
Fixture awarded to Annan 2XV
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV 5 - 38 Cumnock 2XV
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A 5 - 15 Whitecraigs 2XV
15:00 Clydebank 2XV 24 - 28 Irvine 2XV
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A 28 - 0 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV
Fixture awarded to Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV 55 - 10 Clydebank 2XV
15:00 Irvine 2XV 107 - 14 Annan 2XV
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV 77 - 19 Allan Glen's 2XV
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV 64 - 12 Cumnock 2XV
15:00 Annan 2XV 28 - 0 Whitecraigs 2XV
Fixture awarded to Annan 2XV
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV 65 - 10 Irvine 2XV
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV 0 - 28 East Kilbride 2XV
Fixture awarded to East Kilbride 2XV
15:00 Clydebank 2XV 20 - 40 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Clydebank 2XV 28 - 0 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV
Fixture awarded to Clydebank 2XV.
15:00 East Kilbride 2XV 54 - 0 Dalziel 3rd XV
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A 53 - 5 Annan 2XV
15:00 Cumnock 2XV 28 - 0 Allan Glen's 2XV
Fixture awarded to Cumnock 2XV
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV 30 - 19 Kilmarnock 2XV
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV 7 - 69 East Kilbride 2XV
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV 5 - 7 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
15:00 Irvine 2XV 32 - 33 Cumnock 2XV
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV 0 - 28 Dalziel 3rd XV
Fixture awarded to Dalziel 3XV
15:00 Annan 2XV 28 - 0 Clydebank 2XV
Fixture awarded to Annan 2XV
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Annan 2XV 28 - 0 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV
Played as a friendly
15:00 Clydebank 2XV 12 - 44 Kilmarnock 2XV
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Annan 2XV 28 - 0 Kilmarnock 2XV
Played as a friendly
15:00 Irvine 2XV 0 - 28 Dalziel 3rd XV
Fixture awarded to Dalziel 3XV
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV 12 - 30 East Kilbride 2XV
15:00 Cumnock 2XV 0 - 27 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV 0 - 28 Allan Glen's 2XV
Fixture awarded to Allan Glen's 2XV

BT West Reserve League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride 2XV 201721884:23465017188
2Irvine 2XV 201271715:44626912264
3Whitecraigs 2XV 201370733:42131210163
4Allan Glen's 2XV 201280533:4419213263
5Hillhead Jordanhill 2A 209110398:459-617245
6Annan 2XV *209110462:636-1749044
7Kilmarnock 2XV 208111430:487-576243
8Ardrossan Academicals 2XV *2010100349:430-817037
9Dalziel 3rd XV 206131423:610-1876335
10Cumnock 2XV 207130358:673-3154133
11Clydebank 2XV 205150265:713-4483326

* A points deduction has been applied.

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.