Fixtures & Results

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Mackie Academy FP   Shetland
14:00 Garioch   Highland 2nd XV
14:00 Ross Sutherland   Moray
14:00 Aberdeen University Medics   Aberdeen Grammar 2XV
Fixture reversed by mutual agreement
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Stornoway   Aberdeen Grammar 2XV
Rescheduled from 30 Sep 17 due to Aberdeen Grammar being unable to field a team. CRCC award 3pt deduction in addition to the 2pt suspended awarded for failing to fulfil on 26th Aug 17.
14:00 Moray   Shetland
Rescheduled from 21st Oct
14:00 Ellon   Highland 2nd XV
Rescheduled from 9th Dec.
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Aberdeen University Medics   Mackie Academy FP
14:00 Shetland   Ellon
14:00 RAF Lossiemouth   Aberdeen Grammar 2XV
14:00 Moray   Deeside RFC
14:00 Highland 2nd XV   Ross Sutherland
14:00 Stornoway   Garioch
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Ellon   Mackie Academy FP
14:00 Garioch   Shetland
14:00 Ross Sutherland   Stornoway
14:00 Deeside RFC   Highland 2nd XV
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV   Moray
14:00 RAF Lossiemouth   Aberdeen University Medics
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Deeside RFC   Aberdeen Grammar 2XV
Rescheduled from 9th Dec.
14:00 Garioch   Moray
Rescheduled from 9th Dec
14:00 Aberdeen University Medics   RAF Lossiemouth
Rescheduled from 16th Sep due to a waterlogged pitch.
Sat 3 Feb 2018
12:15 RAF Lossiemouth   Mackie Academy FP
Rescheduled from 21st Oct 17.
12:15 Ross Sutherland   Shetland
Rescheduled from 23rd Sep
14:00 Ellon   Stornoway
Rescheduled from 16th Dec.
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Highland 2nd XV   Aberdeen Grammar 2XV
15:00 Stornoway   Deeside RFC
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics   Ellon
15:00 Shetland   Ross Sutherland
15:00 Mackie Academy FP   Garioch
15:00 Moray   RAF Lossiemouth
Sat 17 Feb 2018
12:00 Deeside RFC   Shetland
Early KO by mutual agreement
15:00 Garioch   Ellon
15:00 Ross Sutherland   Mackie Academy FP
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV   Stornoway
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth   Highland 2nd XV
15:00 Moray   Aberdeen University Medics
Thu 22 Feb 2018
19:00 Highland 2nd XV   Aberdeen University Medics
Fixture rescheduled by mutual agreement from 24th Mar 18.
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Ellon   Ross Sutherland
15:00 Highland 2nd XV   Moray
15:00 Stornoway   RAF Lossiemouth
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics   Garioch
15:00 Shetland   Aberdeen Grammar 2XV
15:00 Mackie Academy FP   Deeside RFC
Sat 10 Mar 2018
12:15 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV   Ross Sutherland
Rescheduled from 2nd Dec
12:15 Mackie Academy FP   Stornoway
Rescheduled from 9th Dec.
Sat 24 Mar 2018
11:00 RAF Lossiemouth   Shetland
Early ko agreed by both clubs
15:00 Ross Sutherland   Garioch
15:00 Ellon   Deeside RFC
Fixture reversed due to Double Header fixture in Nov being played at Deeside.
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV   Mackie Academy FP
15:00 Moray   Stornoway
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Mackie Academy FP   RAF Lossiemouth
15:00 Ellon   Aberdeen Grammar 2XV
15:00 Garioch   Deeside RFC
15:00 Stornoway   Highland 2nd XV
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics   Ross Sutherland
15:00 Shetland   Moray
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Stornoway   Aberdeen University Medics
15:00 Deeside RFC   Ross Sutherland
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV   Garioch
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth   Ellon
15:00 Moray   Mackie Academy FP
15:00 Highland 2nd XV   Shetland
Sat 14 Apr 2018
15:00 Shetland   Stornoway
15:00 Highland 2nd XV   Mackie Academy FP
Fixture reversed by mutual agreement
15:00 Ellon   Moray
15:00 Garioch   RAF Lossiemouth
15:00 Ross Sutherland   Aberdeen Grammar 2XV
15:00 Deeside RFC   Aberdeen University Medics
Sat 21 Apr 2018
15:00 Stornoway   Mackie Academy FP
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV   Deeside RFC
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth   Ross Sutherland
15:00 Moray   Garioch
15:00 Highland 2nd XV   Ellon
Sat 28 Apr 2018
15:00 Shetland   Highland 2nd XV
Rescheduled from 28th Oct 17.
Sat 5 May 2018
15:00 Stornoway   Shetland
Rescheduled from 2nd Dec 17.
15:00 Ross Sutherland   RAF Lossiemouth
Rescheduled from 9th Dec.
Sat 12 May 2018
15:00 Shetland   Aberdeen University Medics
Rescheduled from 9th Dec 17.

Results 2017/2018

Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Mackie Academy FP 22 - 17 Highland 2nd XV
Fixture reversed by mutual agreement
14:00 Moray 29 - 17 Ellon
14:00 RAF Lossiemouth 31 - 5 Garioch
14:00 Aberdeen University Medics P - P Deeside RFC
Tue 28 Nov 2017
19:00 Highland 2nd XV 29 - 21 RAF Lossiemouth
Rescheduled by mutual agreement
Sat 18 Nov 2017
12:00 Highland 2nd XV 29 - 27 Garioch
Fixture scheduled for 26th Aug postponed due to Garioch not being able to field a team. Fixture rescheduled to 18 Nov
Sat 11 Nov 2017
12:30 Deeside RFC 14 - 34 RAF Lossiemouth
Rescheduled by mutual consent from 16th Dec 17.
12:00 Aberdeen University Medics 19 - 17 Shetland
Rescheduled by mutual agreement from 21st Apr 18.
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Highland 2nd XV 48 - 12 Stornoway
Rescheduled from 21st Oct by mutual agreement
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Garioch 29 - 26 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV
15:00 Ellon 42 - 12 RAF Lossiemouth
15:00 Mackie Academy FP 25 - 55 Moray
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics 39 - 7 Stornoway
12:00 Ross Sutherland 37 - 12 Deeside RFC
Early KO by mutual agreement
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV 7 - 22 Ellon
15:00 Deeside RFC 0 - 29 Garioch
14:15 Ross Sutherland 38 - 22 Aberdeen University Medics
Early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Ellon 36 - 10 Deeside RFC
By mutual agreement this fixture to be played as a Double Header with BT Bowl fixture on 4th Nov.
15:00 Mackie Academy FP 29 - 8 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV
15:00 Shetland 28 - 15 RAF Lossiemouth
15:00 Stornoway 14 - 39 Moray
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics 48 - 28 Highland 2nd XV
14:00 Garioch 46 - 13 Ross Sutherland
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Garioch 34 - 10 Aberdeen University Medics
15:00 Deeside RFC 8 - 32 Mackie Academy FP
15:00 Ross Sutherland 17 - 60 Ellon
15:00 Moray 8 - 28 Highland 2nd XV
13:30 RAF Lossiemouth 55 - 0 Stornoway
Early ko by mutual agreement
12:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV 88 - 3 Shetland
Early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Ellon 38 - 17 Garioch
15:00 Mackie Academy FP 42 - 19 Ross Sutherland
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics 14 - 66 Moray
12:00 Shetland 31 - 7 Deeside RFC
Early KO by mutual agreement
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Deeside RFC 38 - 19 Stornoway
15:00 Ellon 39 - 19 Aberdeen University Medics
15:00 Garioch 39 - 7 Mackie Academy FP
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth 10 - 14 Moray
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV 29 - 29 Highland 2nd XV
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Mackie Academy FP 14 - 27 Ellon
15:00 Stornoway 12 - 27 Ross Sutherland
15:00 Moray 32 - 21 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV
13:00 Shetland 7 - 17 Garioch
Early ko by mutual agreement.
12:00 Highland 2nd XV 41 - 15 Deeside RFC
Early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV 57 - 12 Aberdeen University Medics
Aberdeen Grammar awarded a 2pt suspended sentence for failing to fulfil original fixture on 26th Aug 17.
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Garioch 65 - 5 Stornoway
15:00 Mackie Academy FP 78 - 5 Aberdeen University Medics
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV 12 - 61 RAF Lossiemouth
15:00 Deeside RFC 19 - 15 Moray
15:00 Ross Sutherland 34 - 7 Highland 2nd XV
12:30 Ellon 101 - 7 Shetland
Early ko by mutual agreement.
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Stornoway 25 - 43 Ellon
15:00 Moray 34 - 21 Ross Sutherland
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth 45 - 0 Deeside RFC
12:00 Shetland 12 - 62 Mackie Academy FP
Early ko by mutual agreement

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ellon10910425:1572688044
2Garioch 10730308:1661427136
3Moray 9720292:1691236135
4Mackie Academy FP 9630311:1901216030
5Highland 2nd XV9531256:216407130
6RAF Lossiemouth 9540284:1441405126
7Ross Sutherland 8440206:235-294020
8Aberdeen University Medics 9360188:364-1763015
9Shetland 7250105:309-2042111
10Aberdeen Grammar 2XV *8251248:217314110
11Deeside RFC 10280123:319-196109
12Stornoway 808094:354-260000

* A points deduction has been applied.

Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.