Fixtures & Results

BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Hillfoots 2XV   Angus Development
15:00 Grangemouth 2 XV   Waid Academy FP
15:00 Howe of Fife 2XV   Rosyth Sharks
15:00 Arbroath   Stobswell RFC
15:00 Bannockburn   Glenrothes 2XV
15:00 Bo'ness   Perthshire 2XV
15:00 Dundee University Medics   Crieff and Strathearn
15:00 Aberfeldy   Alloa 2nd XV
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Stobswell RFC   Glenrothes 2XV
15:00 Rosyth Sharks   Grangemouth 2 XV
15:00 Waid Academy FP   Hillfoots 2XV
15:00 Angus Development   Arbroath
15:00 Howe of Fife 2XV   Aberfeldy
15:00 Alloa 2nd XV   Dundee University Medics
15:00 Crieff and Strathearn   Bo'ness
15:00 Perthshire 2XV   Bannockburn
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Angus Development   Alloa 2nd XV
Rescheduled from 30th Sep.
14:00 Hillfoots 2XV   Grangemouth 2 XV
Rescheduled from 30th Sep 17
Sat 11 Nov 2017
12:30 Grangemouth 2 XV   Arbroath
Rescheduled from 7th Oct.
12:30 Stobswell RFC   Aberfeldy
Rescheduled from 26th Aug to 11th Nov due to Aberfeldy being unable to field a team.
12:30 Crieff and Strathearn   Hillfoots 2XV
Rescheduled from 2nd Sep due to Hillfoots 2 being unable to field a team.
Sat 18 Nov 2017
12:00 Rosyth Sharks   Dundee University Medics
CRCC has agreed to this fixture being rescheduled from 26th Aug 17 to 18th Nov 17.
14:00 Hillfoots 2XV   Stobswell RFC
Rescheduled from 7th Oct by mutual agreement.
14:00 Arbroath   Crieff and Strathearn
Rescheduled from 16th Sep
Sat 25 Nov 2017
14:00 Dundee University Medics   Bo'ness
Rescheduled by mutual agreement
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Angus Development   Stobswell RFC
14:00 Arbroath   Waid Academy FP
14:00 Hillfoots 2XV   Rosyth Sharks
14:00 Glenrothes 2XV   Perthshire 2XV
14:00 Bannockburn   Crieff and Strathearn
14:00 Bo'ness   Alloa 2nd XV
14:00 Dundee University Medics   Howe of Fife 2XV
14:00 Aberfeldy   Grangemouth 2 XV
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Hillfoots 2XV   Aberfeldy
14:00 Grangemouth 2 XV   Dundee University Medics
14:00 Howe of Fife 2XV   Bo'ness
14:00 Alloa 2nd XV   Bannockburn
14:00 Crieff and Strathearn   Glenrothes 2XV
14:00 Stobswell RFC   Perthshire 2XV
14:00 Rosyth Sharks   Arbroath
14:00 Waid Academy FP   Angus Development
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Bo'ness   Grangemouth 2 XV
14:00 Dundee University Medics   Hillfoots 2XV
14:00 Aberfeldy   Arbroath
14:00 Waid Academy FP   Stobswell RFC
14:00 Angus Development   Rosyth Sharks
14:00 Perthshire 2XV   Crieff and Strathearn
14:00 Glenrothes 2XV   Alloa 2nd XV
14:00 Bannockburn   Howe of Fife 2XV
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Stobswell RFC   Crieff and Strathearn
14:00 Rosyth Sharks   Waid Academy FP
14:00 Angus Development   Aberfeldy
14:00 Arbroath   Dundee University Medics
14:00 Hillfoots 2XV   Bo'ness
14:00 Grangemouth 2 XV   Bannockburn
14:00 Howe of Fife 2XV   Glenrothes 2XV
14:00 Alloa 2nd XV   Perthshire 2XV
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Rosyth Sharks   Stobswell RFC
14:00 Crieff and Strathearn   Alloa 2nd XV
14:00 Perthshire 2XV   Howe of Fife 2XV
14:00 Glenrothes 2XV   Grangemouth 2 XV
14:00 Bannockburn   Hillfoots 2XV
14:00 Bo'ness   Arbroath
14:00 Dundee University Medics   Angus Development
14:00 Aberfeldy   Waid Academy FP
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Angus Development   Bo'ness
15:00 Arbroath   Bannockburn
15:00 Hillfoots 2XV   Glenrothes 2XV
15:00 Grangemouth 2 XV   Perthshire 2XV
15:00 Howe of Fife 2XV   Crieff and Strathearn
15:00 Stobswell RFC   Alloa 2nd XV
15:00 Rosyth Sharks   Aberfeldy
15:00 Waid Academy FP   Dundee University Medics

Results 2017/2018

Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Glenrothes 2XV P - P Bo'ness
15:00 Stobswell RFC 3 - 73 Bannockburn
15:00 Rosyth Sharks 97 - 5 Alloa 2nd XV
15:00 Waid Academy FP 47 - 17 Howe of Fife 2XV
15:00 Angus Development 26 - 25 Grangemouth 2 XV
15:00 Arbroath P - P Hillfoots 2XV
Hillfoots not able to play
15:00 Crieff and Strathearn 63 - 26 Aberfeldy
15:00 Perthshire 2XV 0 - 55 Dundee University Medics
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Howe of Fife 2XV 58 - 24 Angus Development
15:00 Alloa 2nd XV P - P Waid Academy FP
15:00 Crieff and Strathearn 33 - 17 Rosyth Sharks
15:00 Bo'ness 31 - 38 Bannockburn
15:00 Dundee University Medics 128 - 0 Glenrothes 2XV
15:00 Aberfeldy 100 - 14 Perthshire 2XV
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Bo'ness 39 - 14 Stobswell RFC
15:00 Rosyth Sharks 46 - 35 Perthshire 2XV
15:00 Waid Academy FP P - P Crieff and Strathearn
15:00 Arbroath 18 - 36 Howe of Fife 2XV
15:00 Glenrothes 2XV 22 - 22 Aberfeldy
15:00 Bannockburn 0 - 52 Dundee University Medics
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Howe of Fife 2XV 142 - 12 Hillfoots 2XV
15:00 Aberfeldy 24 - 13 Bannockburn
15:00 Stobswell RFC 0 - 95 Grangemouth 2 XV
15:00 Glenrothes 2XV 5 - 26 Rosyth Sharks
15:00 Perthshire 2XV 27 - 32 Waid Academy FP
15:00 Crieff and Strathearn 62 - 17 Angus Development
15:00 Alloa 2nd XV 21 - 47 Arbroath
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Bannockburn 5 - 47 Rosyth Sharks
15:00 Waid Academy FP 126 - 0 Glenrothes 2XV
15:00 Perthshire 2XV 36 - 46 Angus Development
15:00 Alloa 2nd XV 17 - 41 Hillfoots 2XV
15:00 Grangemouth 2 XV 18 - 28 Howe of Fife 2XV
15:00 Bo'ness 0 - 46 Aberfeldy
15:00 Dundee University Medics 85 - 5 Stobswell RFC
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Howe of Fife 2XV 24 - 29 Alloa 2nd XV
Fixture scheduled for 26th Aug postponed die to Alloa being unable to field a team. Fixture rescheduled to 9th Sep 17.
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Stobswell RFC 39 - 28 Howe of Fife 2XV
15:00 Bo'ness 7 - 52 Rosyth Sharks
15:00 Bannockburn 5 - 54 Waid Academy FP
15:00 Glenrothes 2XV 22 - 57 Angus Development
15:00 Perthshire 2XV 17 - 39 Arbroath
15:00 Alloa 2nd XV 5 - 38 Grangemouth 2 XV
15:00 Aberfeldy 15 - 41 Dundee University Medics
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Grangemouth 2 XV 14 - 41 Crieff and Strathearn
15:00 Waid Academy FP 43 - 0 Bo'ness
15:00 Angus Development 54 - 10 Bannockburn
15:00 Arbroath 73 - 7 Glenrothes 2XV
Match abandoned after 70 mins due to serious injury; therefore, under NCR 3.8 the result stands.
15:00 Hillfoots 2XV 31 - 21 Perthshire 2XV

BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dundee University Medics 5500361:203415025
2Waid Academy FP 5500302:492535025
3Rosyth Sharks6510285:901955025
4Howe of Fife 2XV 7430333:1871465122
5Angus Development6420224:213115021
6Crieff and Strathearn 4400199:741254020
7Aberfeldy6321233:153804018
8Arbroath4310177:81963015
9Grangemouth 2 XV 5230190:100903112
10Hillfoots 2XV 321084:180-962010
11Bannockburn 7250144:265-1212010
12Bo'ness514077:193-116217
13Alloa 2nd XV 514077:247-170105
14Stobswell RFC 514061:320-259105
15Perthshire 2XV 7070150:349-199314
16Glenrothes 2XV 605156:432-376103
Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.