Fixtures & Results

BT Caledonia League Division 3 North

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Fraserburgh   Aberdeenshire 2nd XV
14:00 Dyce   Kinloss Eagles
14:00 Gordonians 2nd XV   Peterhead
14:00 Inverness Craig Dunain   Moray 2nd XV
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 North Police Scotland RFC   Moray 2nd XV
Rescheduled from 9th Dec 17.
14:00 Peterhead   Inverness Craig Dunain
Rescheduled from 16th Sep due to a waterlogged pitch.
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV   Fraserburgh
Rescheduled from 16th Sep
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Gordonians 2nd XV   Aberdeen University
Fixture reversed by mutual agreement
14:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV   Dyce
14:00 Moray 2nd XV   Fraserburgh
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV   Inverness Craig Dunain
14:00 Peterhead   North Police Scotland RFC
14:00 Kinloss Eagles   Huntly
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Inverness Craig Dunain   Peterhead
14:00 Fraserburgh   Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV
14:00 Dyce   Moray 2nd XV
14:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV   Kinloss Eagles
14:00 Gordonians 2nd XV   Huntly
14:00 North Police Scotland RFC   Aberdeen University
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Dyce   Inverness Craig Dunain
Rescheduled from 2nd Dec.
14:00 Kinloss Eagles   Fraserburgh
Rescheduled from 2nd Dec
14:00 North Police Scotland RFC   Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV
North Police granted dispensation to reschedule this fixture from 16th Dec to 27th Jan 18
Sat 3 Feb 2018
12:15 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV   Peterhead
12:15 Huntly   Aberdeen University
Rescheduled from 16th Dec by mutual agreement.
12:15 Inverness Craig Dunain   Fraserburgh
Rescheduled from 28th Oct
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Aberdeen University   Inverness Craig Dunain
15:00 Huntly   North Police Scotland RFC
15:00 Moray 2nd XV   Aberdeenshire 2nd XV
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV   Dyce
15:00 Peterhead   Fraserburgh
15:00 Kinloss Eagles   Gordonians 2nd XV
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Inverness Craig Dunain   Huntly
15:00 Fraserburgh   Aberdeen University
15:00 Dyce   Peterhead
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV   Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV
15:00 Moray 2nd XV   Kinloss Eagles
15:00 North Police Scotland RFC   Gordonians 2nd XV
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Aberdeen University   Dyce
15:00 Huntly   Fraserburgh
15:00 Gordonians 2nd XV   Inverness Craig Dunain
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV   Moray 2nd XV
15:00 Peterhead   Aberdeenshire 2nd XV
15:00 Kinloss Eagles   North Police Scotland RFC
Sat 10 Mar 2018
12:15 Fraserburgh   Dyce
Rescheduled from 9th Dec.
12:15 Inverness Craig Dunain   Aberdeenshire 2nd XV
Rescheduled from 9th Dec 17.
12:15 Gordonians 2nd XV   Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV
Rescheduled from 9th Dec
15:00 Aberdeen University   Huntly
Fixture rescheduled from 26 Aug due to Aberdeen Uni being unable to field a team
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Inverness Craig Dunain   North Police Scotland RFC
15:00 Fraserburgh   Gordonians 2nd XV
15:00 Dyce   Huntly
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV   Aberdeen University
15:00 Moray 2nd XV   Peterhead
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV   Kinloss Eagles
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Peterhead   Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV
15:00 Inverness Craig Dunain   Kinloss Eagles
Fixture reversed by mutual agreement
15:00 Aberdeen University   Moray 2nd XV
15:00 Huntly   Aberdeenshire 2nd XV
15:00 Gordonians 2nd XV   Dyce
15:00 North Police Scotland RFC   Fraserburgh
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Fraserburgh   Inverness Craig Dunain
15:00 Dyce   North Police Scotland RFC
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV   Gordonians 2nd XV
15:00 Moray 2nd XV   Huntly
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV   Aberdeen University
15:00 Peterhead   Kinloss Eagles
Sat 14 Apr 2018
15:00 North Police Scotland RFC   Aberdeenshire 2nd XV
15:00 Inverness Craig Dunain   Dyce
15:00 Fraserburgh   Kinloss Eagles
15:00 Aberdeen University   Peterhead
15:00 Huntly   Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV
15:00 Gordonians 2nd XV   Moray 2nd XV
Sat 21 Apr 2018
15:00 Dyce   Fraserburgh
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV   Inverness Craig Dunain
15:00 Moray 2nd XV   North Police Scotland RFC
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV   Gordonians 2nd XV
15:00 Peterhead   Huntly
15:00 Kinloss Eagles   Aberdeen University
Sat 28 Apr 2018
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV   Huntly
Rescheduled from 2nd Dec
Sat 5 May 2018
15:00 Peterhead   Aberdeen University
Rescheduled from 2nd Dec 17.
Sat 12 May 2018
15:00 Huntly   Peterhead
Rescheduled from 9th Dec 17.

Results 2017/2018

Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Aberdeen University P - P Kinloss Eagles
Postponed from 9th Dec. Reschedule fixture TBC by both clubs.
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 17 - 20 North Police Scotland RFC
14:00 Moray 2nd XV 0 - 75 Gordonians 2nd XV
Sat 18 Nov 2017
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV 19 - 51 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV
Fixture rescheduled from 30th Sep
Sat 11 Nov 2017
12:30 Kinloss Eagles 60 - 22 Peterhead
Rescheduled from 28th Oct
12:00 Aberdeen University 19 - 43 Gordonians 2nd XV
Rescheduled from 2nd Sep to 11th Nov by mutual agreement. Fixture reversed by mutual agreement
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Dyce 12 - 73 Gordonians 2nd XV
Rescheduled from 21st Oct
14:00 Kinloss Eagles 24 - 41 Inverness Craig Dunain
Fixture reversed by mutual agreement. Rescheduled from 21st Oct.
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 North Police Scotland RFC 90 - 10 Dyce
15:00 Gordonians 2nd XV 22 - 27 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV
15:00 Huntly 78 - 17 Moray 2nd XV
15:00 Aberdeen University 76 - 12 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Moray 2nd XV 12 - 48 Aberdeen University
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 29 - 31 Huntly
15:00 Fraserburgh 0 - 59 North Police Scotland RFC
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 North Police Scotland RFC 97 - 14 Inverness Craig Dunain
15:00 Gordonians 2nd XV 39 - 10 Fraserburgh
15:00 Huntly 24 - 6 Dyce
15:00 Aberdeen University 67 - 14 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV
15:00 Peterhead 50 - 12 Moray 2nd XV
15:00 Kinloss Eagles 102 - 0 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Fraserburgh 19 - 19 Huntly
15:00 Inverness Craig Dunain 28 - 0 Gordonians 2nd XV
15:00 Moray 2nd XV 3 - 22 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 36 - 22 Peterhead
15:00 North Police Scotland RFC P - P Kinloss Eagles
15:00 Dyce 6 - 89 Aberdeen University
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Gordonians 2nd XV 10 - 57 North Police Scotland RFC
15:00 Huntly 51 - 19 Inverness Craig Dunain
15:00 Aberdeen University 92 - 12 Fraserburgh
15:00 Peterhead 58 - 15 Dyce
15:00 Kinloss Eagles 90 - 3 Moray 2nd XV
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Dyce 10 - 19 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV
15:00 Fraserburgh 17 - 28 Peterhead
15:00 Inverness Craig Dunain 38 - 19 Aberdeen University
15:00 North Police Scotland RFC 59 - 5 Huntly
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 61 - 7 Moray 2nd XV
14:00 Gordonians 2nd XV 12 - 26 Kinloss Eagles
Early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Huntly 19 - 21 Gordonians 2nd XV
15:00 Aberdeen University P - P North Police Scotland RFC
CRCC approved Double Header fixture with BT Bowl fixture on 4th Nov 17.
15:00 Moray 2nd XV 60 - 0 Dyce
15:00 Kinloss Eagles 29 - 19 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Peterhead 27 - 15 Gordonians 2nd XV
Fixture scheduled for 26th Aug postponed due to Gordonians 2 not being able to field a team. Fixture rescheduled to 9th Sep.
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Fraserburgh 25 - 39 Moray 2nd XV
15:00 Inverness Craig Dunain 72 - 5 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV
15:00 North Police Scotland RFC 48 - 10 Peterhead
15:00 Huntly 0 - 38 Kinloss Eagles
15:00 Dyce 0 - 88 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV 17 - 55 North Police Scotland RFC
15:00 Moray 2nd XV 13 - 47 Inverness Craig Dunain
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 56 - 8 Fraserburgh
15:00 Kinloss Eagles 67 - 0 Dyce

BT Caledonia League Division 3 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Police Scotland RFC9810509:1103997140
2Kinloss Eagles 8710436:973397035
3Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 10640398:2251737233
4Aberdeen University8620437:1612766030
5Gordonians 2nd XV 10550310:225855126
6Inverness Craig Dunain 7520259:209505025
7Huntly 8431227:208193122
8Peterhead 7430217:203145021
9Moray 2nd XV 10280166:496-3302010
10Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV 725094:369-275008
11Fraserburgh706191:332-241103
12Dyce 909059:568-509000
Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.