Fixtures & Results

BT East Region Development League

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2017/2018

Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Walkerburn RFC 24 - 63 Leith 2nd XV
15:00 Queensferry RFC P - P Leith 2nd XV
Queensferry have National Bowl tie.
15:00 Ross High 2XV P - P Duns 2XV
Ross High no team
15:00 Barnton 2nd XV 98 - 24 Dunbar 2XV
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Caledonian Thebans 43 - 25 Walkerburn RFC
15:00 Dalkeith 2XV P - P Barnton 2nd XV
Dalkeith 2 no team
15:00 Dunbar 2XV P - P Ross High 2XV
15:00 Duns 2XV 40 - 27 Queensferry RFC
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV P - P Leith 2nd XV
Snow
15:00 Queensferry RFC P - P Dunbar 2XV
Snow
15:00 Ross High 2XV P - P Dalkeith 2XV
Snow
15:00 Barnton 2nd XV P - P Caledonian Thebans
Barnton no team
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Walkerburn RFC 21 - 45 Penicuik RFC
15:00 Dunbar 2XV 5 - 44 Queensferry RFC
15:00 Caledonian Thebans 5 - 90 Ross High 2XV
15:00 Dalkeith 2XV P - P Queensferry RFC
Dalkeith 2 no team
15:00 Duns 2XV 15 - 15 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV
15:00 Walkerburn RFC P - P Barnton 2nd XV
Barnton 2 no team
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Leith 2nd XV P - P Duns 2XV
Duns 2 no team
15:00 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV 37 - 0 Dunbar 2XV
15:00 Queensferry RFC 55 - 0 Caledonian Thebans
15:00 Ross High 2XV 31 - 0 Walkerburn RFC
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Dunbar 2XV 55 - 10 Leith 2nd XV
14:00 Barnton 2nd XV P - P Ross High 2XV
Barnton 2 no team
14:00 Walkerburn RFC 7 - 41 Queensferry RFC
14:00 Caledonian Thebans P - P Musselburgh 3rd XV
Musselburgh 3 no team
14:00 Dalkeith 2XV 71 - 7 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Duns 2XV P - P Dunbar 2XV
Dunbar no team
14:00 Leith 2nd XV P - P Dalkeith 2XV
Dalkeith no team
14:00 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV P - P Caledonian Thebans
Pitch
14:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV P - P Walkerburn RFC
Musselburgh 3 no team
14:00 Queensferry RFC P - P Barnton 2nd XV
Barnton no team
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Ross High 2XV 7 - 29 Queensferry RFC
14:00 Barnton 2nd XV P - P Musselburgh 3rd XV
Musselburgh 3 no team
14:00 Walkerburn RFC 25 - 22 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV
14:00 Caledonian Thebans 22 - 26 Leith 2nd XV
14:00 Dalkeith 2XV P - P Duns 2XV
Dalkeith 2 no team
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Duns 2XV P - P Caledonian Thebans
Thebans Bowl Tie - Re-scheduled from 23rd September due to clubs misunderstanding as to correct match venue
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV P - P Queensferry RFC
Frozen Pitch - Re-scheduled from 25th November.
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Dunbar 2XV P - P Dalkeith 2XV
Dalkeith 2 no team
14:00 Caledonian Thebans P - P Duns 2XV
Duns 2 no team
14:00 Leith 2nd XV P - P Walkerburn RFC
Frozen Pitch
14:00 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV P - P Barnton 2nd XV
Barnton 2 no team
14:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV P - P Ross High 2XV
Musselburgh 3 no team
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Queensferry RFC P - P Musselburgh 3rd XV
Musselburgh 3 no team
14:00 Queensferry RFC 30 - 15 Leith 2nd XV
14:00 Ross High 2XV 12 - 56 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV
14:00 Barnton 2nd XV P - P Leith 2nd XV
Barnton 2 no team
14:00 Walkerburn RFC P - P Duns 2XV
Duns 2 no team
14:00 Caledonian Thebans P - P Dunbar 2XV
Dunbar no team
Sat 25 Nov 2017
12:30 Dalkeith 2XV P - P Caledonian Thebans
Dalkeith no team
12:30 Dunbar 2XV P - P Walkerburn RFC
12:30 Barnton 2nd XV P - P Duns 2XV
Duns 2 no team
12:30 Leith 2nd XV P - P Ross High 2XV
Pitch
12:30 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV P - P Queensferry RFC
Queensferry no team - re-scheduled to 16th December
Sat 18 Nov 2017
14:00 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV 36 - 7 Musselburgh 3rd XV
14:00 Leith 2nd XV 19 - 55 Queensferry RFC
14:00 Ross High 2XV 21 - 31 Duns 2XV
14:00 Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV P - P Barnton 2nd XV
Barnton 2 no team
14:00 Dalkeith 2XV P - P Walkerburn RFC
Dalkeith 2 no team
14:00 Walkerburn RFC 32 - 42 Peebles A
Sat 11 Nov 2017
12:30 Walkerburn RFC 92 - 10 Caledonian Thebans
12:30 Barnton 2nd XV P - P Dalkeith 2XV
Dalkeith 2 no team
12:30 Queensferry RFC 15 - 12 Duns 2XV
12:30 Musselburgh 3rd XV P - P Leith 2nd XV
Leith 2 no team
12:00 Ross High 2XV P - P Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV
Dunbar/North Berwick 2 no team
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Leith 2nd XV 0 - 69 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV
14:00 Duns 2XV P - P Musselburgh 3rd XV
Musselburgh 3 no team
14:00 Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV 36 - 45 Queensferry RFC
14:00 Dalkeith 2XV P - P Ross High 2XV
Dalkeith 2 no team
14:00 Caledonian Thebans P - P Barnton 2nd XV
Barnton 2 no team
14:00 Berwick A 30 - 12 Duns 2XV
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Ross High 2XV P - P Caledonian Thebans
Caledonian Thebans no team due to rugby clinic
15:00 Queensferry RFC P - P Dalkeith 2XV
Dalkeith 2 no team
15:00 Leith 2nd XV 7 - 44 Ross High 2XV
15:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV P - P Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV
Musselburgh 3 no team
15:00 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV 26 - 24 Duns 2XV
15:00 Barnton 2nd XV 52 - 7 Walkerburn RFC
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Duns 2XV 60 - 14 Leith 2nd XV
15:00 Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV 22 - 14 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV
15:00 Dalkeith 2XV P - P Musselburgh 3rd XV
Dalkeith 2 no team
15:00 Caledonian Thebans P - P Queensferry RFC
Thebans did not fulfil
15:00 Walkerburn RFC 23 - 15 Ross High 2XV
15:00 Queensferry RFC 5 - 25 Linlithgow 3rd XV
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Queensferry RFC 39 - 5 Walkerburn RFC
15:00 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV 24 - 39 Dunfermline 2XV
15:00 Leith 2nd XV 10 - 0 Caledonian Thebans
15:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV P - P Caledonian Thebans
Musselburgh 3 no team
15:00 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV P - P Dalkeith 2XV
Dalkeith 2 no team
15:00 Leith 2nd XV P - P Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV
Dunbar/North Berwick 2 no team
15:00 Ross High 2XV P - P Barnton 2nd XV
Barnton 2 no team
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV P - P Duns 2XV
Duns 2 no team
15:00 Dalkeith 2XV 58 - 19 Leith 2nd XV
15:00 Caledonian Thebans 0 - 51 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV
15:00 Walkerburn RFC P - P Musselburgh 3rd XV
Musselburgh 3 no team
15:00 Barnton 2nd XV 7 - 12 Queensferry RFC
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV P - P Barnton 2nd XV
Musselburgh no team
15:00 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV 31 - 8 Walkerburn RFC
15:00 Leith 2nd XV 32 - 0 Caledonian Thebans
15:00 Duns 2XV P - P Dalkeith 2XV
Dalkeith no team
15:00 Queensferry RFC 68 - 10 Ross High 2XV
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Dalkeith 2XV P - P Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV
Dalkeith no team
15:00 Duns 2XV P - P Caledonian Thebans
Misunderstanding between teams re match venue - re-scheduled to 6th January
15:00 Ross High 2XV 19 - 19 Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV
15:00 Walkerburn RFC 27 - 5 Leith 2nd XV
15:00 Barnton 2nd XV 21 - 36 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV
15:00 Ross High 2XV P - P Musselburgh 3rd XV
Musselburgh 3 no team
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Leith 2nd XV P - P Barnton 2nd XV
Barnton 2 no team
15:00 Duns 2XV 38 - 10 Walkerburn RFC
15:00 Linlithgow 2XV 26 - 17 Queensferry RFC
15:00 Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV 93 - 0 Caledonian Thebans
15:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV P - P Queensferry RFC
Musselburgh 3 no team
15:00 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV 50 - 5 Ross High 2XV
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Dalkeith 2XV 60 - 28 Caledonian Thebans
15:00 Walkerburn RFC P - P Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV
Dunbar/North Berwick no team
15:00 Duns 2XV 36 - 14 Barnton 2nd XV
15:00 Ross High 2XV 29 - 21 Leith 2nd XV
15:00 Queensferry RFC 19 - 24 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV