Fixtures & Results

BT East Region Development League

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV   Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV
15:00 Dalkeith 2XV   Musselburgh 3rd XV
15:00 Caledonian Thebans   Queensferry RFC
15:00 Walkerburn RFC   Ross High 2XV
15:00 Duns 2XV   Leith 2nd XV
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Ross High 2XV   Caledonian Thebans
15:00 Queensferry RFC   Dalkeith 2XV
15:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV   Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV
15:00 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV   Duns 2XV
15:00 Barnton 2nd XV   Walkerburn RFC
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV   Queensferry RFC
14:00 Dalkeith 2XV   Ross High 2XV
14:00 Caledonian Thebans   Barnton 2nd XV
14:00 Leith 2nd XV   Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV
14:00 Duns 2XV   Musselburgh 3rd XV
Sat 11 Nov 2017
12:30 Walkerburn RFC   Caledonian Thebans
12:30 Barnton 2nd XV   Dalkeith 2XV
12:30 Ross High 2XV   Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV
12:30 Queensferry RFC   Duns 2XV
12:30 Musselburgh 3rd XV   Leith 2nd XV
Sat 18 Nov 2017
14:00 Duns 2XV   Ross High 2XV
14:00 Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV   Barnton 2nd XV
14:00 Dalkeith 2XV   Walkerburn RFC
14:00 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV   Musselburgh 3rd XV
14:00 Leith 2nd XV   Queensferry RFC
Sat 25 Nov 2017
12:30 Dalkeith 2XV   Caledonian Thebans
12:30 Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV   Walkerburn RFC
12:30 Barnton 2nd XV   Duns 2XV
12:30 Leith 2nd XV   Ross High 2XV
12:30 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV   Queensferry RFC
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Barnton 2nd XV   Leith 2nd XV
14:00 Walkerburn RFC   Duns 2XV
14:00 Caledonian Thebans   Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV
14:00 Queensferry RFC   Musselburgh 3rd XV
14:00 Ross High 2XV   Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV   Dalkeith 2XV
14:00 Caledonian Thebans   Duns 2XV
14:00 Leith 2nd XV   Walkerburn RFC
14:00 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV   Barnton 2nd XV
14:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV   Ross High 2XV
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Duns 2XV   Caledonian Thebans
Re-scheduled from 23rd September due to clubs misunderstanding as to correct match venue
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Walkerburn RFC   Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV
14:00 Caledonian Thebans   Leith 2nd XV
14:00 Dalkeith 2XV   Duns 2XV
14:00 Ross High 2XV   Queensferry RFC
14:00 Barnton 2nd XV   Musselburgh 3rd XV
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Duns 2XV   Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV
14:00 Leith 2nd XV   Dalkeith 2XV
14:00 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV   Caledonian Thebans
14:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV   Walkerburn RFC
14:00 Queensferry RFC   Barnton 2nd XV
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Walkerburn RFC   Queensferry RFC
14:00 Caledonian Thebans   Musselburgh 3rd XV
14:00 Dalkeith 2XV   Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV
14:00 Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV   Leith 2nd XV
14:00 Barnton 2nd XV   Ross High 2XV
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Leith 2nd XV   Duns 2XV
15:00 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV   Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV
15:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV   Dalkeith 2XV
15:00 Queensferry RFC   Caledonian Thebans
15:00 Ross High 2XV   Walkerburn RFC
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Caledonian Thebans   Ross High 2XV
15:00 Dalkeith 2XV   Queensferry RFC
15:00 Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV   Musselburgh 3rd XV
15:00 Duns 2XV   Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV
15:00 Walkerburn RFC   Barnton 2nd XV
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV   Leith 2nd XV
15:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV   Duns 2XV
15:00 Queensferry RFC   Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV
15:00 Ross High 2XV   Dalkeith 2XV
15:00 Barnton 2nd XV   Caledonian Thebans
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Caledonian Thebans   Walkerburn RFC
15:00 Dalkeith 2XV   Barnton 2nd XV
15:00 Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV   Ross High 2XV
15:00 Duns 2XV   Queensferry RFC
15:00 Leith 2nd XV   Musselburgh 3rd XV
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Queensferry RFC   Leith 2nd XV
15:00 Ross High 2XV   Duns 2XV
15:00 Barnton 2nd XV   Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV
15:00 Walkerburn RFC   Dalkeith 2XV
15:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV   Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV

Results 2017/2018

Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Leith 2nd XV 10 - 0 Caledonian Thebans
15:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV P - P Caledonian Thebans
Musselburgh 3 no team
15:00 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV P - P Dalkeith 2XV
Dalkeith 2 no team
15:00 Leith 2nd XV P - P Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV
Dunbar/North Berwick 2 no team
15:00 Ross High 2XV P - P Barnton 2nd XV
Barnton 2 no team
15:00 Queensferry RFC 39 - 5 Walkerburn RFC
15:00 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV 24 - 39 Dunfermline 2XV
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Caledonian Thebans 0 - 51 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV
15:00 Walkerburn RFC P - P Musselburgh 3rd XV
Musselburgh 3 no team
15:00 Barnton 2nd XV 7 - 12 Queensferry RFC
15:00 Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV P - P Duns 2XV
Duns 2 no team
15:00 Dalkeith 2XV 58 - 19 Leith 2nd XV
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Leith 2nd XV 32 - 0 Caledonian Thebans
15:00 Duns 2XV P - P Dalkeith 2XV
Dalkeith no team
15:00 Queensferry RFC 68 - 10 Ross High 2XV
15:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV P - P Barnton 2nd XV
Musselburgh no team
15:00 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV 31 - 8 Walkerburn RFC
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Walkerburn RFC 27 - 5 Leith 2nd XV
15:00 Barnton 2nd XV 21 - 36 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV
15:00 Ross High 2XV P - P Musselburgh 3rd XV
Musselburgh 3 no team
15:00 Ross High 2XV 19 - 19 Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV
15:00 Dalkeith 2XV P - P Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV
Dalkeith no team
15:00 Duns 2XV P - P Caledonian Thebans
Misunderstanding between teams re match venue - re-scheduled to 6th January
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV 93 - 0 Caledonian Thebans
15:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV P - P Queensferry RFC
Musselburgh 3 no team
15:00 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV 50 - 5 Ross High 2XV
15:00 Leith 2nd XV P - P Barnton 2nd XV
Barnton 2 no team
15:00 Linlithgow 2XV 26 - 17 Queensferry RFC
15:00 Duns 2XV 38 - 10 Walkerburn RFC
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Walkerburn RFC P - P Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV
Dunbar/North Berwick no team
15:00 Duns 2XV 36 - 14 Barnton 2nd XV
15:00 Ross High 2XV 29 - 21 Leith 2nd XV
15:00 Queensferry RFC 19 - 24 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV
15:00 Dalkeith 2XV 60 - 28 Caledonian Thebans