Fixtures & Results

BT East Region Development League

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2017/2018

Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 P - P Leith 2nd XV
Queensferry have National Bowl tie.
15:00 P - P Duns 2XV
Ross High no team
15:00 98 - 24 Dunbar 2XV
15:00 24 - 63 Leith 2nd XV
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 P - P Barnton 2nd XV
Dalkeith 2 no team
15:00 P - P Ross High 2XV
15:00 40 - 27 Queensferry RFC
15:00 43 - 25 Walkerburn RFC
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 P - P Leith 2nd XV
Snow
15:00 P - P Dunbar 2XV
Snow
15:00 P - P Dalkeith 2XV
Snow
15:00 P - P Caledonian Thebans
Barnton no team
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 5 - 90 Ross High 2XV
15:00 P - P Queensferry RFC
Dalkeith 2 no team
15:00 15 - 15 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV
15:00 P - P Barnton 2nd XV
Barnton 2 no team
15:00 21 - 45 Penicuik RFC
15:00 5 - 44 Queensferry RFC
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 31 - 0 Walkerburn RFC
15:00 P - P Duns 2XV
Duns 2 no team
15:00 37 - 0 Dunbar 2XV
15:00 55 - 0 Caledonian Thebans
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 P - P Musselburgh 3rd XV
Musselburgh 3 no team
14:00 71 - 7 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV
14:00 55 - 10 Leith 2nd XV
14:00 P - P Ross High 2XV
Barnton 2 no team
14:00 7 - 41 Queensferry RFC
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 P - P Caledonian Thebans
Pitch
14:00 P - P Walkerburn RFC
Musselburgh 3 no team
14:00 P - P Barnton 2nd XV
Barnton no team
14:00 P - P Dunbar 2XV
Dunbar no team
14:00 P - P Dalkeith 2XV
Dalkeith no team
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 22 - 26 Leith 2nd XV
14:00 P - P Duns 2XV
Dalkeith 2 no team
14:00 7 - 29 Queensferry RFC
14:00 P - P Musselburgh 3rd XV
Musselburgh 3 no team
14:00 25 - 22 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 P - P Caledonian Thebans
Thebans Bowl Tie - Re-scheduled from 23rd September due to clubs misunderstanding as to correct match venue
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 P - P Queensferry RFC
Frozen Pitch - Re-scheduled from 25th November.
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 P - P Duns 2XV
Duns 2 no team
14:00 P - P Walkerburn RFC
Frozen Pitch
14:00 P - P Barnton 2nd XV
Barnton 2 no team
14:00 P - P Ross High 2XV
Musselburgh 3 no team
14:00 P - P Dalkeith 2XV
Dalkeith 2 no team
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 P - P Dunbar 2XV
Dunbar no team
14:00 P - P Musselburgh 3rd XV
Musselburgh 3 no team
14:00 30 - 15 Leith 2nd XV
14:00 12 - 56 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV
14:00 P - P Leith 2nd XV
Barnton 2 no team
14:00 P - P Duns 2XV
Duns 2 no team
Sat 25 Nov 2017
12:30 P - P Walkerburn RFC
12:30 P - P Duns 2XV
Duns 2 no team
12:30 P - P Ross High 2XV
Pitch
12:30 P - P Queensferry RFC
Queensferry no team - re-scheduled to 16th December
12:30 P - P Caledonian Thebans
Dalkeith no team
Sat 18 Nov 2017
14:00 32 - 42 Peebles A
14:00 36 - 7 Musselburgh 3rd XV
14:00 19 - 55 Queensferry RFC
14:00 21 - 31 Duns 2XV
14:00 P - P Barnton 2nd XV
Barnton 2 no team
14:00 P - P Walkerburn RFC
Dalkeith 2 no team
Sat 11 Nov 2017
12:30 92 - 10 Caledonian Thebans
12:30 P - P Dalkeith 2XV
Dalkeith 2 no team
12:30 15 - 12 Duns 2XV
12:30 P - P Leith 2nd XV
Leith 2 no team
12:00 P - P Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV
Dunbar/North Berwick 2 no team
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 30 - 12 Duns 2XV
14:00 0 - 69 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV
14:00 P - P Musselburgh 3rd XV
Musselburgh 3 no team
14:00 36 - 45 Queensferry RFC
14:00 P - P Ross High 2XV
Dalkeith 2 no team
14:00 P - P Barnton 2nd XV
Barnton 2 no team
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 P - P Caledonian Thebans
Caledonian Thebans no team due to rugby clinic
15:00 P - P Dalkeith 2XV
Dalkeith 2 no team
15:00 7 - 44 Ross High 2XV
15:00 P - P Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV
Musselburgh 3 no team
15:00 26 - 24 Duns 2XV
15:00 52 - 7 Walkerburn RFC
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 23 - 15 Ross High 2XV
15:00 5 - 25 Linlithgow 3rd XV
15:00 60 - 14 Leith 2nd XV
15:00 22 - 14 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV
15:00 P - P Musselburgh 3rd XV
Dalkeith 2 no team
15:00 P - P Queensferry RFC
Thebans did not fulfil
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 10 - 0 Caledonian Thebans
15:00 P - P Caledonian Thebans
Musselburgh 3 no team
15:00 P - P Dalkeith 2XV
Dalkeith 2 no team
15:00 P - P Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV
Dunbar/North Berwick 2 no team
15:00 P - P Barnton 2nd XV
Barnton 2 no team
15:00 39 - 5 Walkerburn RFC
15:00 24 - 39 Dunfermline 2XV
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 7 - 12 Queensferry RFC
15:00 P - P Duns 2XV
Duns 2 no team
15:00 58 - 19 Leith 2nd XV
15:00 0 - 51 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV
15:00 P - P Musselburgh 3rd XV
Musselburgh 3 no team
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 32 - 0 Caledonian Thebans
15:00 P - P Dalkeith 2XV
Dalkeith no team
15:00 68 - 10 Ross High 2XV
15:00 P - P Barnton 2nd XV
Musselburgh no team
15:00 31 - 8 Walkerburn RFC
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 21 - 36 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV
15:00 P - P Musselburgh 3rd XV
Musselburgh 3 no team
15:00 P - P Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV
Dalkeith no team
15:00 P - P Caledonian Thebans
Misunderstanding between teams re match venue - re-scheduled to 6th January
15:00 19 - 19 Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV
15:00 27 - 5 Leith 2nd XV
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 93 - 0 Caledonian Thebans
15:00 P - P Queensferry RFC
Musselburgh 3 no team
15:00 50 - 5 Ross High 2XV
15:00 P - P Barnton 2nd XV
Barnton 2 no team
15:00 38 - 10 Walkerburn RFC
15:00 26 - 17 Queensferry RFC
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 36 - 14 Barnton 2nd XV
15:00 29 - 21 Leith 2nd XV
15:00 19 - 24 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV
15:00 60 - 28 Caledonian Thebans
15:00 P - P Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV
Dunbar/North Berwick no team