Fixtures & Results

BT West Reserve League Division 2

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Lenzie 2XV   Ardrossan Academicals 2XV
14:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV   Cumnock 2XV
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A   Kilmarnock 2XV
14:00 Allan Glen's 2XV   Marr 3XV
14:00 Annan 2XV   Dalziel 3rd XV
Venue reversed at Dalziel request as Dalziel failed to fulfill at Annan on 16th September.
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Allan Glen's 2XV   Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
14:00 Dalziel 3rd XV   Lenzie 2XV
14:00 Whitecraigs 2XV   Greenock Wanderers 2XV
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV   Cumnock 2XV
14:00 Annan 2XV   Marr 3XV
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Cumnock 2XV   Lenzie 2XV
14:00 Whitecraigs 2XV   Ardrossan Academicals 2XV
14:00 Kilmarnock 2XV   Greenock Wanderers 2XV
14:00 Annan 2XV   Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
14:00 Marr 3XV   Dalziel 3rd XV
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Marr 3XV   Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
Venue swap
14:00 Dalziel 3rd XV   Cumnock 2XV
14:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV   Allan Glen's 2XV
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV   Kilmarnock 2XV
14:00 Lenzie 2XV   Whitecraigs 2XV
Sat 3 Feb 2018
12:15 Whitecraigs 2XV   Dalziel 3rd XV
Re-scheduled from 21st October - waterlogged pitch
15:00 Cumnock 2XV   Allan Glen's 2XV
Re-scheduled from 28th October - no referee
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV   Marr 3XV
Re-scheduled from 21st October and 25th November - waterlogged pitches
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV   Whitecraigs 2XV
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV   Cumnock 2XV
15:00 Annan 2XV   Lenzie 2XV
15:00 Marr 3XV   Ardrossan Academicals 2XV
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV   Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A   Dalziel 3rd XV
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV   Cumnock 2XV
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV   Lenzie 2XV
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV   Ardrossan Academicals 2XV
15:00 Annan 2XV   Greenock Wanderers 2XV
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Marr 3XV   Greenock Wanderers 2XV
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV   Annan 2XV
15:00 Lenzie 2XV   Allan Glen's 2XV
15:00 Cumnock 2XV   Kilmarnock 2XV
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV   Whitecraigs 2XV
Sat 10 Mar 2018
15:00 Cumnock 2XV   Marr 3XV
Re-scheduled from 2nd December (Pitch)
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV   Greenock Wanderers 2XV
Re-scheduled from 2nd December (Pitch)
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV   Allan Glen's 2XV
Re-scheduled from 2nd December (Pitch)
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV   Whitecraigs 2XV
Re-scheduled from 30th September - no referee
Sat 17 Mar 2018
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV   Greenock Wanderers 2XV
Re-scheduled from 9th December (Pitch)
15:00 Cumnock 2XV   Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
Re-scheduled from 9th December (Pitch)
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV   Dalziel 3rd XV
Re-scheduled from 9th December (Pitch)
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV   Kilmarnock 2XV
Re-scheduled from 28th October (no referee) and 11th November (waterlogged pitch)
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV   Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
15:00 Lenzie 2XV   Marr 3XV
15:00 Cumnock 2XV   Annan 2XV
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV   Allan Glen's 2XV
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV   Dalziel 3rd XV
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV   Kilmarnock 2XV
15:00 Annan 2XV   Whitecraigs 2XV
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV   Dalziel 3rd XV
15:00 Marr 3XV   Cumnock 2XV
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A   Lenzie 2XV
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV   Lenzie 2XV
071017 Match postponed - waterlogged pitch
15:00 Cumnock 2XV   Whitecraigs 2XV
Rescheduled from 14th October and 25th November - waterlogged pitches
Sat 14 Apr 2018
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV   Annan 2XV
Re-scheduled from 2nd December (Pitch)
Sat 21 Apr 2018
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV   Marr 3XV
Re-scheduled from 9th December (Pitch)

Results 2017/2018

Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Lenzie 2XV P - P Greenock Wanderers 2XV
14:00 Annan 2XV P - P Allan Glen's 2XV
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled date tbc
14:00 Marr 3XV 12 - 10 Kilmarnock 2XV
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A P - P Whitecraigs 2XV
14:00 Dalziel 3rd XV P - P Ardrossan Academicals 2XV
Frozen Pitch - re-schedule date tbc
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV P - P Greenock Wanderers 2XV
Unplayable Pitch - re-scheduled to 17th March
14:00 Cumnock 2XV P - P Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
Unplayable Pitch - re-scheduled to 17th March
14:00 Whitecraigs 2XV P - P Marr 3XV
Unplayable Pitch - re-scheduled to 21st April
14:00 Kilmarnock 2XV 28 - 0 Annan 2XV
Annan no team - match awarded to Kilmarnock 2XV
14:00 Allan Glen's 2XV P - P Dalziel 3rd XV
Unplayable Pitch - re-scheduled to 17th March
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Kilmarnock 2XV P - P Allan Glen's 2XV
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 10th March
14:00 Whitecraigs 2XV P - P Annan 2XV
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 14th April
14:00 Cumnock 2XV P - P Marr 3XV
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 10th March
14:00 Lenzie 2XV 12 - 19 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
14:00 Dalziel 3rd XV P - P Greenock Wanderers 2XV
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 10th March
Sat 25 Nov 2017
12:30 Cumnock 2XV P - P Whitecraigs 2XV
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 7th April Re-scheduled from 14th October - waterlogged pitch
12:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV P - P Marr 3XV
Re-scheduled to 3rd February - Waterlogged Pitch - Re-scheduled from 21st October due to waterlogged pitch
Sat 18 Nov 2017
14:00 Dalziel 3rd XV 31 - 33 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
Re-scheduled from 14th October - waterlogged pitch
14:00 Allan Glen's 2XV 28 - 0 Lenzie 2XV
Match awarded to Allan Glens- Lenzie 2 no team. Lenzie 2 sanctioned 1 point for 3rd non fulfilment. Re-scheduled from 21st October - waterlogged pitch.
Sat 11 Nov 2017
12:30 Whitecraigs 2XV P - P Kilmarnock 2XV
Postponed waterlogged pitch - Re-scheduled from 28th October - no referee- re-scheduled to 17th March
12:30 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV 28 - 0 Dalziel 3rd XV
Dalziel 3 no team -match awarded to Ardrossan 2. Dalziel 3 sanctioned 1 point for 3rd non-fulfilment. Re-scheduled from 9th September due to Dalziel 3 dispensation.
12:30 Lenzie 2XV 28 - 0 Cumnock 2XV
Cumnock no team - match awarded to Lenzie 2 Re-scheduled from 30th September - clubs dispensation request
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A 26 - 22 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV
14:00 Marr 3XV 71 - 7 Lenzie 2XV
14:00 Annan 2XV 76 - 0 Cumnock 2XV
14:00 Allan Glen's 2XV 26 - 0 Whitecraigs 2XV
14:00 Dalziel 3rd XV 5 - 35 Kilmarnock 2XV
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A 62 - 20 Greenock Wanderers 2XV
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV P - P Kilmarnock 2XV
Match postponed due to no referee available - re-scheduled to 11th November
15:00 Cumnock 2XV P - P Allan Glen's 2XV
Fixture postponed, no referee - re-scheduled to 3rd February
15:00 Lenzie 2XV 28 - 0 Annan 2XV
Annan 2 no team - match awarded to Lenzie 2
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV 21 - 41 Marr 3XV
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV P - P Marr 3XV
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 25th November
15:00 Annan 2XV 7 - 8 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV P - P Lenzie 2XV
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 18th November
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV 38 - 19 Cumnock 2XV
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV P - P Dalziel 3rd XV
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 3rd February
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV 82 - 5 Annan 2XV
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV P - P Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 18th November
15:00 Cumnock 2XV P - P Whitecraigs 2XV
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 25th November
15:00 Lenzie 2XV 0 - 27 Kilmarnock 2XV
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV 14 - 23 Allan Glen's 2XV
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV 59 - 0 Greenock Wanderers 2XV
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV 52 - 5 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV
15:00 Cumnock 2XV 28 - 0 Dalziel 3rd XV
Dalziel 3 no team - match awarded to Cumnock
Fri 6 Oct 2017
19:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A 40 - 22 Marr 3XV
Rescheduled from 7th Oct. Venue swap
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV P - P Whitecraigs 2XV
No referee - re-scheduled to 10th March
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV 50 - 15 Kilmarnock 2XV
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A 58 - 12 Annan 2XV
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV 0 - 54 Marr 3XV
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV 95 - 0 Whitecraigs 2XV
15:00 Cumnock 2XV 24 - 24 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV
15:00 Marr 3XV 26 - 8 Annan 2XV
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A 5 - 28 Allan Glen's 2XV
15:00 Lenzie 2XV 34 - 20 Dalziel 3rd XV
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Cumnock 2XV 7 - 36 Greenock Wanderers 2XV
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV 31 - 12 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
15:00 Marr 3XV 17 - 44 Allan Glen's 2XV
15:00 Annan 2XV 28 - 0 Dalziel 3rd XV
Dalziel 3 no team- Match awaraded to Annan
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV 28 - 0 Lenzie 2XV
Lenzie no team - match awarded to Ardrossan
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV 28 - 0 Lenzie 2XV
Lenzie no team - Greenock Wanderers awarded match
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV 78 - 3 Annan 2XV
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV 26 - 44 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
13:00 Kilmarnock 2XV 33 - 29 Marr 3XV
Clubs agree 1300hr kick-off.
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A 22 - 22 Cumnock 2XV
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV 5 - 59 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV
15:00 Marr 3XV 28 - 0 Whitecraigs 2XV
Non-fulfilment by Whitecraigs. Match awarded to Marr.
15:00 Annan 2XV 18 - 17 Kilmarnock 2XV
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV 14 - 54 Allan Glen's 2XV

BT West Reserve League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Allan Glen's 2XV 8800340:532877039
2Kilmarnock 2XV 10730286:1501367237
3Hillhead Jordanhill 2A 10721321:226956036
4Marr 3XV 9630300:1631376131
5Greenock Wanderers 2XV 8530316:2071095025
6Ardrossan Academicals 2XV 9441209:178315124
7Lenzie 2XV *9360109:221-1123115
8Annan 2XV 10370157:325-1682115
9Cumnock 2XV 7142100:224-1242010
10Whitecraigs 2XV 404026:193-167101
11Dalziel 3rd XV *808070:294-224010

* A points deduction has been applied.

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.