Fixtures & Results

BT West Reserve League Division 2

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV   Cumnock 2XV
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A   West of Scotland 2A
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV   Dalziel 3rd XV
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV   Marr 3XV
15:00 Annan 2XV   Ardrossan Academicals 2XV
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV   Lenzie 2XV
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV   Kilmarnock 2XV
15:00 Cumnock 2XV   Allan Glen's 2XV
15:00 Lenzie 2XV   Annan 2XV
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV   Marr 3XV
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A   Greenock Wanderers 2XV
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV   West of Scotland 2A
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A   Ardrossan Academicals 2XV
14:00 Marr 3XV   Lenzie 2XV
14:00 Annan 2XV   Cumnock 2XV
14:00 Allan Glen's 2XV   Whitecraigs 2XV
14:00 Dalziel 3rd XV   Kilmarnock 2XV
14:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV   West of Scotland 2A
Sat 11 Nov 2017
12:30 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV   Dalziel 3rd XV
Re-scheduled from 9th September due to Dalziel 3 dispensation
12:30 Lenzie 2XV   Cumnock 2XV
Re-scheduled from 30th September - clubs dispensation request
Sat 18 Nov 2017
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV   Whitecraigs 2XV
Re-scheduled from 30th September - no referee
14:00 Dalziel 3rd XV   Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
Re-scheduled from 14th October - waterlogged pitch
Sat 25 Nov 2017
12:30 Cumnock 2XV   Whitecraigs 2XV
Re-scheduled from 14th October - waterlogged pitch
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Dalziel 3rd XV   Greenock Wanderers 2XV
14:00 Kilmarnock 2XV   Allan Glen's 2XV
14:00 Whitecraigs 2XV   Annan 2XV
14:00 Cumnock 2XV   Marr 3XV
14:00 Lenzie 2XV   Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV   West of Scotland 2A
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV   Greenock Wanderers 2XV
14:00 Lenzie 2XV   West of Scotland 2A
14:00 Cumnock 2XV   Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
14:00 Whitecraigs 2XV   Marr 3XV
14:00 Kilmarnock 2XV   Annan 2XV
14:00 Allan Glen's 2XV   Dalziel 3rd XV
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Dalziel 3rd XV   Ardrossan Academicals 2XV
14:00 Lenzie 2XV   Greenock Wanderers 2XV
14:00 Annan 2XV   Allan Glen's 2XV
14:00 Marr 3XV   Kilmarnock 2XV
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A   Whitecraigs 2XV
14:00 West of Scotland 2A   Cumnock 2XV
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Lenzie 2XV   Ardrossan Academicals 2XV
14:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV   Cumnock 2XV
14:00 Whitecraigs 2XV   West of Scotland 2A
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A   Kilmarnock 2XV
14:00 Allan Glen's 2XV   Marr 3XV
14:00 Annan 2XV   Dalziel 3rd XV
Venue reversed at Dalziel request as Dalziel failed to fulfill at Annan on 16th September.
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Allan Glen's 2XV   Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
14:00 West of Scotland 2A   Kilmarnock 2XV
14:00 Dalziel 3rd XV   Lenzie 2XV
14:00 Whitecraigs 2XV   Greenock Wanderers 2XV
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV   Cumnock 2XV
14:00 Annan 2XV   Marr 3XV
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Cumnock 2XV   Lenzie 2XV
14:00 Whitecraigs 2XV   Ardrossan Academicals 2XV
14:00 Kilmarnock 2XV   Greenock Wanderers 2XV
14:00 Allan Glen's 2XV   West of Scotland 2A
14:00 Annan 2XV   Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
14:00 Marr 3XV   Dalziel 3rd XV
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Lenzie 2XV   Whitecraigs 2XV
14:00 Marr 3XV   Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
Venue swap
14:00 West of Scotland 2A   Annan 2XV
14:00 Dalziel 3rd XV   Cumnock 2XV
14:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV   Allan Glen's 2XV
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV   Kilmarnock 2XV
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV   Whitecraigs 2XV
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV   Cumnock 2XV
15:00 Annan 2XV   Lenzie 2XV
15:00 Marr 3XV   Ardrossan Academicals 2XV
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV   Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
15:00 West of Scotland 2A   Dalziel 3rd XV
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV   Lenzie 2XV
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV   Ardrossan Academicals 2XV
15:00 Annan 2XV   Greenock Wanderers 2XV
15:00 Marr 3XV   West of Scotland 2A
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A   Dalziel 3rd XV
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV   Cumnock 2XV
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV   Whitecraigs 2XV
15:00 Marr 3XV   Greenock Wanderers 2XV
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV   Annan 2XV
15:00 Lenzie 2XV   Allan Glen's 2XV
15:00 Cumnock 2XV   Kilmarnock 2XV
15:00 West of Scotland 2A   Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 West of Scotland 2A   Greenock Wanderers 2XV
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV   Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
15:00 Lenzie 2XV   Marr 3XV
15:00 Cumnock 2XV   Annan 2XV
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV   Allan Glen's 2XV
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV   Dalziel 3rd XV
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 West of Scotland 2A   Ardrossan Academicals 2XV
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV   Kilmarnock 2XV
15:00 Annan 2XV   Whitecraigs 2XV
15:00 Marr 3XV   Cumnock 2XV
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV   Dalziel 3rd XV
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A   Lenzie 2XV
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV   Lenzie 2XV
071017 Match postponed - waterlogged pitch

Results 2017/2018

Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Cumnock 2XV P - P Whitecraigs 2XV
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 25th November
15:00 Lenzie 2XV 0 - 27 Kilmarnock 2XV
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV 14 - 23 Allan Glen's 2XV
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV 82 - 5 Annan 2XV
15:00 West of Scotland 2A 0 - 28 Marr 3XV
West 2A no team - match awarded to Marr 3.
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV P - P Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 18th November
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV 59 - 0 Greenock Wanderers 2XV
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV 52 - 5 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV
15:00 Annan 2XV 28 - 0 West of Scotland 2A
West of Scotland 2A no team - match awarded to Annan 2
15:00 Cumnock 2XV 28 - 0 Dalziel 3rd XV
Dalziel 3 no team - match awarded to Cumnock
Fri 6 Oct 2017
19:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A 40 - 22 Marr 3XV
Rescheduled from 7th Oct. Venue swap
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV P - P Whitecraigs 2XV
No referee - re-scheduled to 18th November
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV 50 - 15 Kilmarnock 2XV
15:00 West of Scotland 2A 0 - 28 Allan Glen's 2XV
West of Scotland no team - match awarded to Allan Glens 2
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A 58 - 12 Annan 2XV
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV 0 - 54 Marr 3XV
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV 95 - 0 Whitecraigs 2XV
15:00 Cumnock 2XV 24 - 24 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV
15:00 Marr 3XV 26 - 8 Annan 2XV
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A 5 - 28 Allan Glen's 2XV
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV 28 - 0 West of Scotland 2A
West 2A no team - match awarded to Kilmarnock
15:00 Lenzie 2XV 34 - 20 Dalziel 3rd XV
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV 28 - 0 Lenzie 2XV
Lenzie no team - match awarded to Ardrossan
15:00 Cumnock 2XV 7 - 36 Greenock Wanderers 2XV
15:00 West of Scotland 2A 27 - 12 Whitecraigs 2XV
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV 31 - 12 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
15:00 Marr 3XV 17 - 44 Allan Glen's 2XV
15:00 Annan 2XV 28 - 0 Dalziel 3rd XV
Dalziel 3 no team- Match awaraded to Annan
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV 78 - 3 Annan 2XV
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV 26 - 44 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
15:00 Cumnock 2XV 28 - 0 West of Scotland 2A
West of Scotland 2A no team - match awarded to Cumnock
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV 28 - 0 Lenzie 2XV
Lenzie no team - Greenock Wanderers awarded match
13:00 Kilmarnock 2XV 33 - 29 Marr 3XV
Clubs agree 1300hr kick-off.
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A 22 - 22 Cumnock 2XV
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV 5 - 59 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV
15:00 West of Scotland 2A 0 - 28 Lenzie 2XV
Non-fullfilment by West of Scotland. Match awarded to Lenzie.
15:00 Marr 3XV 28 - 0 Whitecraigs 2XV
Non-fulfilment by Whitecraigs. Match awarded to Marr.
15:00 Annan 2XV 18 - 17 Kilmarnock 2XV
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV 14 - 54 Allan Glen's 2XV

BT West Reserve League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Allan Glen's 2XV 7700314:532616034
2Kilmarnock 2XV 7520203:114895126
3Greenock Wanderers 2XV 7520296:1451515025
4Marr 3XV 7430204:125795122
5Hillhead Jordanhill 2A 6321181:141404018
6Cumnock 2XV 5212109:82273015
7Annan 2XV 7340102:261-1592014
8Ardrossan Academicals 2XV 5221130:104263013
9Lenzie 2XV 523062:103-412010
10West of Scotland 2A 716027:180-153105
11Whitecraigs 2XV 404038:194-156101
12Dalziel 3rd XV 505034:198-164000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.