Fixtures & Results

U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2017/18

Wed 6 Dec 2017
18:00 Stewart's Melville College 19 - 64 George Watson's College
Final. BT Murrayfield (International Pitch)
Sat 25 Nov 2017
10:30 Stewart's Melville College 20 - 10 The Edinburgh Academy
Semi-final-
10:30 George Heriot’s School 0 - 19 George Watson's College
Semi-final. Time TBC
Sat 18 Nov 2017
13:45 Strathallan School 17 - 19 The Edinburgh Academy
Quarterfinal.
Wed 8 Nov 2017
14:00 High School of Glasgow 10 - 60 George Watson's College
Quarterfinal.
Tue 7 Nov 2017
14:00 Dollar Academy 5 - 34 George Heriot’s School
Quarterfinal.
Tue 31 Oct 2017
15:30 Strathallan School 43 - 5 Queen Victoria School
Round 4 - Match 5.
14:00 High School of Glasgow 12 - 5 Merchiston Castle School
Round 4 - Match 2.
14:00 The Edinburgh Academy 42 - 21 Glenalmond College
Round 4 - Match 3.
Thu 12 Oct 2017
16:15 Fettes College 14 - 59 Stewart's Melville College
Quarterfinal.
Wed 11 Oct 2017
14:30 George Heriot’s School 41 - 5 St Aloysius College
Round 4 - Match 1.
Tue 10 Oct 2017
14:30 Kelvinside Academy 7 - 57 Dollar Academy
Round 4 - Match 4.
14:00 George Watson's College 50 - 0 High School of Dundee
Round 4 - Match 7.
Thu 5 Oct 2017
15:00 Loretto School 17 - 62 Stewart's Melville College
Round 4 - Match 8.
Wed 4 Oct 2017
15:15 High School of Glasgow 25 - 17 Peebles High School
Round 3 - Match 10.
14:00 Hutchesons' Grammar School 7 - 55 Fettes College
Round 4 - Match 6.
Tue 3 Oct 2017
14:30 Gordonstoun School 0 - 50 Glenalmond College
Round 3 - Match 13.
Thu 28 Sep 2017
14:00 Balfron High School 11 - 39 Hutchesons' Grammar School
Round 3 - Match 9.
14:00 Robert Gordon's College 24 - 54 St Aloysius College
Round 3 - Match 15.
Wed 27 Sep 2017
15:30 The Edinburgh Academy 62 - 12 Selkirk High School
Round 3 - Match 4.
15:30 Dunbar Grammar School 17 - 64 Dollar Academy
Round 3 - Match 5.
14:00 Galashiels Academy 0 - 50 George Watson's College
Round 3 - Match 7. Result listed capped at 50 point deficit per competition rules.
14:00 High School of Dundee 53 - 12 The Glasgow Academy
Round 3 - Macth 16.
00:00 Bell Baxter High School 0 - 1 Queen Victoria School
Round 3 - Match 12. Tie conceded by Bell Baxter.
Tue 26 Sep 2017
16:30 Lasswade High School 19 - 22 Strathallan School
Round 3 - Match 3.
15:30 Fettes College 1 - 0 Morrison's Academy
Round 3 - Match 6. Tie conceded by Morrison's Academy.
15:30 George Heriot’s School 40 - 19 Earlston High School
Round 3 - Match 2.
15:00 Loretto School 29 - 27 Marr College
Round 3 - Match 14.
15:00 Merchiston Castle School 53 - 3 Carrick Academy
Round 3 - Match 8. Result listed capped at 50 point deficit per competition rules.
Thu 21 Sep 2017
16:15 Boroughmuir High School 7 - 29 Stewart's Melville College
Round 3 - Match 1.
Wed 20 Sep 2017
14:30 Berwickshire Schools 14 - 52 Kelvinside Academy
Round 3 - Match 11.
Thu 14 Sep 2017
17:00 Peebles High School 60 - 12 Preston Lodge High School
Round 2.
16:00 Shawlands Academy 12 - 17 Carrick Academy
Round 2.
15:30 Dunbar Grammar School 1 - 0 Queen Anne HS
Round 2. W/Over Dunbar who progress to next round
14:30 Jordanhill School 42 - 12 Gordonstoun School
Round 2. Tie conceded by Jordanhill School due to involvement of ineligible players
Wed 13 Sep 2017
16:30 Morrison's Academy 41 - 15 Lenzie Academy
Round 2.
15:00 Marr College 45 - 12 The Royal High School
Round 2.
14:00 Galashiels Academy 26 - 19 Trinity Academy
Round 2.
00:00 Selkirk High School 57 - 26 Knox Academy
Round 2. Time TBC.
Tue 12 Sep 2017
16:00 Hawick High School 19 - 36 Boroughmuir High School
Round 2.
14:00 Lathallan School 0 - 50 Earlston High School
Round 2. Lathallan conceded tie after 55 minutes.
14:00 Lomond & Helensburgh 19 - 42 Lasswade High School
Round 2.
Thu 7 Sep 2017
16:45 Queen Victoria School 43 - 0 St Columba's School (Kilm)
Round 2.
12:00 Hamilton College 7 - 17 Berwickshire Schools
Round 2.
Wed 6 Sep 2017
00:00 Biggar HS 0 - 1 Earlston High School
Tie conceded by Biggar High School
00:00 Boroughmuir High School 1 - 0 Alva Academy
Tie conceded by Alva Academy.
Thu 31 Aug 2017
14:00 Lathallan School 28 - 17 Linlithgow Academy
Wed 30 Aug 2017
16:30 Peebles High School 50 - 0 Liberton High School (Lismore Harlequins)
16:00 Lenzie Academy 60 - 10 Belmont House School
Result listed capped at 50 point deficit per competition rules.
15:30 Cults Academy 0 - 1 Lasswade High School
Tie conceded by Cults Academy.
15:30 Shawlands Academy 50 - 0 Musselburgh Grammar School
15:00 Preston Lodge High School 57 - 7 St Thomas Aquinas Secondary School
15:00 Jordanhill School 40 - 7 Oban HS
15:00 Knox Academy 50 - 0 Eastwood High School
Result listed capped at 50 point deficit per competition rules.
09:45 Balfron High School 55 - 17 Nicolson Institute
00:00 Caithness Schools 0 - 1 Morrison's Academy
Tie conceded by Caithness.
00:00 Duncanrig Sec School 22 - 38 Dunbar Grammar School
Time TBC
00:00 Hawick High School 1 - 0 Perth High School
Tie conceded by Perth High School.
00:00 Argyll Schools 0 - 50 Lomond & Helensburgh
Result listed capped at 50 point deficit per competition rules.
Tue 29 Aug 2017
17:00 Ross High School 14 - 49 Hamilton College
16:30 Ardrossan Schools 10 - 39 St Columba's School (Kilm)
16:00 Queen Anne HS 59 - 14 Jedburgh Grammar School
14:30 St Andrews RC Secondary School 0 - 50 The Royal High School
00:00 Queen Victoria School 48 - 0 Culloden Academy
Mon 28 Aug 2017
16:15 Grange Academy 10 - 55 Carrick Academy
Fri 25 Aug 2017
00:00 Currie Schools Cluster 0 - 1 Selkirk High School
Played as development match - Selkirk progress to Round 2 of Cup, Currie drop to Bowl.
Wed 23 Aug 2017
16:30 Marr College 55 - 24 Auchinleck Academy
Fri 18 Aug 2017
14:30 Berwickshire Schools 55 - 12 Breadalbane/Blairgowrie/Pitlochry High Schools