Fixtures & Results

BT Cup

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2014/2015

Sat 18 Apr 2015
17:45 Hawick 17 - 55 Boroughmuir
Final - at BT Murrayfield
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:30 Glasgow Hawks 18 - 21 Boroughmuir
Semi-Final
15:00 Hawick 6 - 3 Heriot's
Semi-Final
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Boroughmuir 25 - 22 Stirling County
Quarter Final
15:00 Kelso RFC 13 - 19 Hawick
Quarter Final
14:30 Heriot's 33 - 30 Howe of Fife
Quarter Final
14:30 Glasgow Hawks 22 - 13 Ayr
Quarter Final
Sat 3 Jan 2015
15:00 Kelso RFC 31 - 19 Musselburgh RFC
Third Round
15:00 Gala 5 - 40 Stirling County
Third Round
15:00 Glasgow Hawks 19 - 12 Melrose
Third Round
14:30 Lasswade RFC 3 - 69 Boroughmuir
Third Round
14:00 Currie Chieftains 10 - 11 Heriot's
Third Round
13:30 Howe of Fife 31 - 7 GHA RFC
Third Round
13:30 Edinburgh Academical FC 27 - 35 Hawick
Third Round
13:30 Hamilton RFC 19 - 50 Ayr
Third Round
Sat 15 Nov 2014
13:30 Howe of Fife 27 - 0 Whitecraigs RFC
Second Round
13:30 GHA RFC 20 - 17 Selkirk RFC
Second Round
13:30 Kelso RFC 27 - 23 Preston Lodge RFC
Second Round
13:30 Musselburgh RFC 47 - 8 Peebles RFC
Second Round
13:30 Stewart's Melville FP RFC 13 - 15 Boroughmuir
Second Round
13:30 Hawick YM RFC 0 - 1 Lasswade RFC
Second Round - Lasswade awarded tie - Hawick YM no team
13:30 Marr RFC 17 - 55 Hawick
Second Round
13:30 Stirling County 25 - 3 Falkirk
Second Round
13:30 Edinburgh Academical FC 49 - 13 Jed-Forest RFC
Second Round
13:30 Currie Chieftains 29 - 12 Dundee HSFP
Second Round
13:00 Hamilton RFC 48 - 41 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby
Second Round
Fri 14 Nov 2014
19:30 Glasgow Hawks 39 - 15 Watsonian FC
Second Round
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC 102 - 0 Haddington RFC
First Round
15:00 Peebles RFC 66 - 7 Greenock Wanderers RFC
First Round
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 70 - 5 Murrayfield Wanderers FC
First Round
15:00 Falkirk 67 - 12 Dumfries Saints RFC
First Round
15:00 Musselburgh RFC 61 - 5 Livingston RFC
First Round
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC 44 - 7 RHC RFC
First Round
15:00 GHA RFC 87 - 0 Perthshire RFC
First Round
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC 27 - 10 Aberdeenshire
First Round
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC 23 - 16 Ardrossan Academicals
First Round - At Meadowmill
15:00 Kirkcaldy 3 - 36 Dundee HSFP
First Round
15:00 Hamilton RFC 38 - 21 West of Scotland FC
First Round
15:00 Cartha Queens Park 14 - 72 Selkirk RFC
First Round
15:00 Irvine RFC 13 - 22 Marr RFC
First Round
15:00 Hawick YM RFC 34 - 20 Dalziel
First Round
15:00 Howe of Fife 87 - 0 Dunfermline
First Round
15:00 Lasswade RFC 37 - 5 East Kilbride RFC
First Round
15:00 Watsonian FC 51 - 15 Biggar RFC
First Round
15:00 Kelso RFC 1 - 0 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC
First Round - Hillhead Jordanhill forfeit tie