Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2017/2018

Results 2017/2018

Sun 1 Oct 2017
11:00 Orkney U16 H 7 - 41 L Caledonia Tier 4 North U16 Conference
Sun 17 Sep 2017
11:00 Huntly/Moray U16 H 42 - 27 W Caledonia Tier 4 North U16 Conference
Sun 10 Sep 2017
11:00 Ross Sutherland U16 A 47 - 29 L Caledonia Tier 4 North U16 Conference
Sun 3 Sep 2017
11:00 Stornoway U16 A P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 North U16 Conference
Sun 5 Mar 2017
11:00 Huntly/Moray U16 H 0 - 1 L BT Caledonia U16 Shield
Q/F 2 Caithness disqualified for failing to fulfil 2 fixtures.
Sun 19 Feb 2017
11:00 Alloa U16 H P - P D BT Caledonia U16 Shield
Alloa have withdrawn from the competition
Sun 22 Jan 2017
11:00 Highland RFC U16 H 0 - 1 L BT Caledonia U16 Cup
Caithness withdrew due a school ski trip.
Sat 26 Nov 2016
11:00 Huntly/Moray U16 H P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 North U16 Conference
Sat 19 Nov 2016
11:00 Orkney U16 A 67 - 17 L Caledonia Tier 4 North U16 Conference
Sat 12 Nov 2016
11:00 Garioch U16 H P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 North U16 Conference
Sat 5 Nov 2016
11:00 Ross Sutherland U16 A 1 - 0 L Caledonia Tier 4 North U16 Conference
Development game due to Caithness not being able to field a full team
Sat 29 Oct 2016
11:00 Stornoway U16 H 19 - 44 L Caledonia Tier 4 North U16 Conference
Sat 1 Oct 2016
11:00 Huntly/Moray U16 A P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 North U16 Conference
Sat 24 Sep 2016
11:00 Stornoway U16 A P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 North U16 Conference
Re-arranged by mutual consent from 27 August. Postponed on 25th Sep due to high winds disrupting ferry crossing
Sat 17 Sep 2016
11:00 Orkney U16 H 35 - 67 L Caledonia Tier 4 North U16 Conference
Sat 10 Sep 2016
11:00 Garioch U16 A P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 North U16 Conference
Sat 3 Sep 2016
11:00 Ross Sutherland U16 H 12 - 65 L Caledonia Tier 4 North U16 Conference
Sun 24 Apr 2016
10:00 Dunfermline RFC U16 H 31 - 15 W Caledonia U16 Shield
Final at Madras RFC - KO time TBC
Sun 17 Apr 2016
14:00 Mackie Academy FP U16 A P - P D Caledonia U16 Shield
Losing cup quarter finalsists
Sun 6 Mar 2016
13:00 Highland RFC U16 H 0 - 36 L Caledonia U16 Cup
Rescheduled by mutual agreement
Sun 31 Jan 2016
13:00 Deeside Wanderers U16 H P - P D Caledonia U16 Cup
Caithness awarded a Walkover
Sun 13 Dec 2015
13:00 Ross Sutherland U16 H P - P D Caledonia North U16 Conference
Sun 6 Dec 2015
13:00 Garioch U16 A P - P D Caledonia North U16 Conference
Sun 22 Nov 2015
13:00 Huntly/Moray U16 A 0 - 50 W Caledonia North U16 Conference
Sun 15 Nov 2015
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A 15 - 15 D U16 Youth Bowl
Birkmyre progress on first try scored rule
Sat 14 Nov 2015
13:00 Stornoway U16 A P - P D Caledonia North U16 Conference
Sun 1 Nov 2015
14:00 Crieff & Strathearn U16 H 57 - 5 W U16 Youth Bowl
Quarter final 4 On or by 1 November 2015
13:00 Orkney U16 H P - P D Caledonia North U16 Conference
Sun 4 Oct 2015
13:00 Garioch U16 H 65 - 5 W Caledonia North U16 Conference
Sun 27 Sep 2015
13:00 Ross Sutherland U16 A 19 - 20 W Caledonia North U16 Conference
Sun 20 Sep 2015
14:00 Montrose and District RFC U16 H 72 - 14 W U16 Youth Bowl
Sat 12 Sep 2015
13:00 Stornoway U16 H 50 - 0 W Caledonia North U16 Conference
Sun 6 Sep 2015
13:00 Orkney U16 A 0 - 50 W Caledonia North U16 Conference
Sun 29 Mar 2015
13:00 Falkirk RFC U16 A 29 - 27 L Caledonia U16 Plate
Plate Semi-Final.
Sun 15 Mar 2015
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar RFC U16 A 5 - 74 W Caledonia U16 Plate
Loser of Mackie or Aberdeen Grammar v Caithness
Sun 22 Feb 2015
13:00 Highland RFC U16 H 12 - 32 L Caledonia U16 Cup
Sun 7 Dec 2014
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar RFC U16 A P - P D Caledonia North U16
Sun 16 Nov 2014
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers U16 H 44 - 7 W Caledonia North U16
Fixture rescheduled from 12 Oct
Sun 26 Oct 2014
14:00 Mackie Academy FP U16 A P - P D Caledonia North U16
Sun 5 Oct 2014
15:00 Orkney U16 A 0 - 59 W Caledonia North U16
Sun 21 Sep 2014
15:00 Highland RFC U16 A 43 - 17 L Caledonia North U16
Sun 7 Sep 2014
15:00 Ellon RFC U16 H 17 - 67 L Caledonia North U16
Sun 31 Aug 2014
15:00 Gordonstoun School U16 A 5 - 27 W Caledonia North U16

Caledonia Tier 4 North U16 Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Orkney U168611334:1431910021
2Ross Sutherland U167601286:891970020
3Stornoway U16523096:173-77009
4Huntly/Moray U165050101:251-150005
5Caithness U16505083:244-161005
6Garioch U1600000:00000

Caledonia North U16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland RFC U166600222:591630018
2Ellon RFC U167520227:1261010017
3Caithness U165320164:122420011
4Aberdeen Grammar RFC U165320114:92220011
5Mackie Academy FP U165320110:100100011
6Gordonstoun School U167250113:193-800011
7Aberdeen Wanderers U16606079:192-113006
8Orkney U16303014:159-145003

Caledonia North U16 Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ross Sutherland U166510222:841380117
2Caithness U165500235:242110015
3Stornoway U164220102:151-49008
4Garioch U164130114:139-25006
5Huntly/Moray U16606085:310-225006
6Orkney U1610100:50-50001

Caledonia Tier 4 North U16 Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ross Sutherland U163300159:41118009
2Orkney U163300147:6384009
3Huntly/Moray U166150162:277-115008
4Caithness U16312078:115-37005
5Stornoway U16101017:67-50001

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.