Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2017/2018

Results 2017/2018

Sun 8 Oct 2017
14:00 Biggar U15 H 0 - 50 L Club Youth - Shogun Conference Under 15 17-18
Sun 1 Oct 2017
14:00 Currie Chieftains U15 A 50 - 0 L Club Youth - Shogun Conference Under 15 17-18
Sun 24 Sep 2017
14:00 Hamilton U15 H 1 - 0 W Club Youth - Shogun Conference Under 15 17-18
Match unfulfilled by Hamilton
Sun 17 Sep 2017
14:00 Stirling County U15 A 50 - 0 L Club Youth - Shogun Conference Under 15 17-18
Sun 10 Sep 2017
13:00 Boroughmuir U15 H 0 - 50 L Club Youth - Shogun Conference Under 15 17-18
Sun 3 Sep 2017
14:00 West of Scotland U15 H 12 - 54 L Club Youth - Shogun Conference Under 15 17-18
Sun 27 Aug 2017
14:00 Ayr U15 A 50 - 0 L Club Youth - Shogun Conference Under 15 17-18
Sun 30 Apr 2017
12:30 Dundee Rugby U15 A 15 - 17 W BT Caledonia U15 Plate
Final to be played at Madras RFC. Kick off time TBC
Sun 26 Mar 2017
11:00 Perthshire U15 A 7 - 24 W BT Caledonia U15 Plate
Loser of Shield Q/F
Sun 5 Mar 2017
11:00 Mackie U15 H 10 - 17 L BT Caledonia U15 Shield
Sun 26 Feb 2017
11:00 Deeside U15 A 48 - 12 L BT Caledonia U15 Cup
TBC - Winner of Ross Sutherland v Deeside
Sun 22 Jan 2017
11:00 Orkney U15 H 68 - 14 W BT Caledonia U15 Cup
Sun 20 Nov 2016
14:00 Currie U15 A 36 - 14 L Club Conference Presidents-U15
Sun 13 Nov 2016
14:00 West of Scotland U15 H 1 - 0 W Club Conference Presidents-U15
Development match - West short of players
Sun 6 Nov 2016
14:00 Ayr U15 H 10 - 29 L Club Conference Presidents-U15
Sun 30 Oct 2016
14:00 Stirling County U15 A 50 - 31 L Club Conference Presidents-U15
Sun 9 Oct 2016
14:00 Currie U15 H 1 - 0 W Club Conference Presidents-U15
Development match - Currie short of players
Sun 2 Oct 2016
14:00 Boroughmuir U15 A 50 - 5 L Club Conference Presidents-U15
Sun 18 Sep 2016
14:00 West of Scotland U15 A 10 - 34 W Club Conference Presidents-U15
Sun 11 Sep 2016
14:00 Stirling County U15 H 24 - 21 W Club Conference Presidents-U15
Sun 4 Sep 2016
14:00 Ayr U15 A 34 - 25 L Club Conference Presidents-U15
Sun 28 Aug 2016
14:00 Boroughmuir U15 H 12 - 50 L Club Conference Presidents-U15
Sun 24 Apr 2016
10:00 Perthshire U15 A 54 - 12 L Caledonia U15 Shield
Final at Madras RFC. KO time TBC
Sun 27 Mar 2016
13:00 Orkney U15 H P - P D Caledonia U15 Shield
Highland awarded the win as Orkney failed to raise a team.
Sun 6 Mar 2016
13:00 Mackie U15 A 70 - 0 L Caledonia U15 Cup
TBC - Winner of Ellon v Mackie
Sun 24 Jan 2016
13:00 Ross Sutherland U15 H 31 - 12 W Caledonia U15 Cup
Sun 6 Dec 2015
14:00 Currie U15 H 5 - 22 L Club President's - S3 (U15)
Sun 29 Nov 2015
14:00 Boroughmuir U15 H 0 - 44 L Club President's - S3 (U15)
Sun 22 Nov 2015
14:00 Stirling County U15 A 60 - 0 L Club President's - S3 (U15)
Sun 15 Nov 2015
14:00 West of Scotland U15 A 45 - 0 L Club President's - S3 (U15)
Sun 8 Nov 2015
14:00 Ayr U15 A 10 - 7 L Club President's - S3 (U15)
Rescheduled from 131215
Sun 4 Oct 2015
14:00 Ayr U15 H 5 - 48 L Club President's - S3 (U15)
Sun 27 Sep 2015
13:00 Currie U15 A 60 - 5 L Club President's - S3 (U15)
Sun 20 Sep 2015
14:00 Boroughmuir U15 A 43 - 0 L Club President's - S3 (U15)
Sun 13 Sep 2015
13:00 Stirling County U15 H 5 - 61 L Club President's - S3 (U15)
Sun 6 Sep 2015
14:00 West of Scotland U15 H 46 - 24 W Club President's - S3 (U15)
Sun 26 Apr 2015
14:00 Stirling County U15 H 0 - 53 L Caledonia U15 Cup
Final to be played at Madras RFC
Sun 5 Apr 2015
13:00 Dunfermline U15 A 5 - 55 W Caledonia U15 Cup
Sun 15 Mar 2015
13:00 Deeside U15 H 59 - 5 W Caledonia U15 Cup
winner of Orkney v Highland play Ellon. Winner of this fixture v Mackie or Deeside
Sun 1 Mar 2015
13:00 Ellon U15 H 48 - 15 W Caledonia U15 Cup
Orkney or Highland v Ellon or Ross Sutherland. Fixture rescheduled from 22 Feb
Sun 22 Feb 2015
13:00 Orkney U15 A 0 - 30 W Caledonia U15 Cup
Rescheduled from 01 Feb
Sun 11 Jan 2015
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby U15 H 48 - 17 W Caledonia North U15
Fixture rescheduled from 14 Dec
Sun 7 Dec 2014
14:00 Moray U15 H P - P D Caledonia North U15
Sun 30 Nov 2014
14:00 Garioch U15 A 0 - 50 W Caledonia North U15
Sun 2 Nov 2014
14:00 Mackie U15 H 44 - 5 W Caledonia North U15
Sun 26 Oct 2014
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers U15 A 10 - 7 L Caledonia North U15
Sun 5 Oct 2014
15:00 Stornoway U15 A 5 - 47 W Caledonia North U15
Sun 28 Sep 2014
15:00 Ross Sutherland U15 A 0 - 50 W Caledonia North U15
Sun 21 Sep 2014
15:00 Caithness U15 H 50 - 22 W Caledonia North U15
Sun 14 Sep 2014
15:00 Ellon U15 A 7 - 57 W Caledonia North U15
Sun 7 Sep 2014
15:00 Gordonstoun U15 H 50 - 0 W Caledonia North U15
Sun 31 Aug 2014
15:00 Huntly U15 A 26 - 57 W Caledonia North U15

Caledonia North U15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland U1510910460:923680028
2Aberdeen Grammar Rugby U1510820275:1711040026
3Mackie U159630292:1711210021
4Ross Sutherland U1510550281:214671021
5Caithness U158530277:1581191019
6Gordonstoun U158530189:169200018
7Aberdeen Wanderers U158530156:170-140018
8Stornoway U157340122:250-1280013
9Huntly U159180171:358-1870011
10Ellon U15808087:308-221008
11Garioch U15707041:290-249007
12Moray U1500000:00000

Club Conference Presidents-U15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Boroughmuir U1510910386:912950028
2Currie U1510640312:1761360022
3Ayr U1510640301:213880022
4Stirling County U1510550272:283-110020
5Highland U1510460157:280-1230018
6West of Scotland U1510010046:431-3850010

Club President's - S3 (U15) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Currie U1510820306:1121940026
2Stirling County U1510622294:1131810024
3Boroughmuir U1510523229:1111180023
4Ayr U151034398:190-920019
5West of Scotland U15 *10370203:260-570014
6Highland U151019073:417-3440012

* A points deduction has been applied.

Club Youth - Shogun Conference Under 15 17-18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr U157601311:502610020
2Currie Chieftains U157601336:792570020
3Biggar U157520236:1031330017
4Stirling County U157430163:15760015
5Boroughmuir U157250118:205-870011
6West of Scotland U157250122:238-1160011
7Hamilton U15716092:255-163009
8Highland U15716013:304-291009

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.