Fixtures & Results

Strathaven Academy

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2015/2016

Thu 29 Oct 2015
15:30 Galashiels Academy A 20 - 7 L U18 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1
Tue 6 Oct 2015
17:15 Queen Anne HS H 41 - 5 W U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2.
Wed 16 Sep 2015
00:00 Douglas Academy H 1 - 0 W U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1. Douglas Academy concede - Strathaven Academy progress
Thu 10 Sep 2015
16:30 Duncanrig Sec School H 31 - 64 L U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1
Thu 30 Apr 2015
17:00 Shawlands Academy H 56 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Bowl Finals
FINAL; at Strathaven RFC
Thu 2 Apr 2015
16:00 Hamilton College A 0 - 36 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Bowl Finals
SEMI-FINAL;
Fri 16 Jan 2015
14:00 Lomond & Helensburgh H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Bowl Group 4
At Hamilton Palace; Lomond & Helensburgh concede fixture.
Thu 30 Oct 2014
16:00 Chryston High School H 46 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Bowl Group 4
Wed 1 Oct 2014
13:30 Argyll Schools H 0 - 1 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow North Plate 14/15
Quarter Final At Strathaven RFC Tie conceded by Strathaven
Thu 25 Sep 2014
15:00 Biggar HS H 5 - 17 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Plate 14/15
Preliminary Round

U18 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newbattle High School 33003:030012
2McLaren High School 2200119:15104008
3Cults Academy 220051:744008
4Perth Academy 220030:525008
5Alva Academy 22002:02008
6Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS22002:02008
7Tain Academy / Plockton HS31201:2-1026
8Glenwood High School 211068:2048015
9Bishopbriggs Academy 211020:200015
10Portobello High School 21101:10015
11South Argyll Schools21101:10015
12Wallace Hall Academy 21101:10015
13Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 110070:070004
14St Columba's School (Kilm) 110046:1432004
15Kinross High School 110022:157004
16Nairn Academy 110017:152004
17Strathaven Academy11001:01004
18Queen Anne HS 11001:01004
19Biggar HS 11001:01004
20North Berwick High School 11001:01004
21Newton Mearns Schools11001:01004
22Grange Academy 11001:01004
23Culloden Academy 11001:01004
24Millburn Academy 11001:01004
25Balfron High School 11001:01004
26Duncanrig Sec School211015:46-31004
27Langholm Academy 101019:20-1011
28Williamwood High School 10100:1-1011
29Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
30Beeslack High School 10100:1-1011
31The Waid Academy 10100:1-1011
32Largs Academy 10100:1-1011
33Douglas Academy10100:1-1011
34Golspie High School 10100:1-1011
35Caithness Schools 10100:1-1011
36Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
37Lathallan School 10100:1-1011
38Oban HS10100:1-1011
39Denny High School 10100:1-1011
40Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
41Hamilton College 10100:1-1011
42Douglas Ewart High School10100:1-1011
43The Gordon Schools 10100:1-1011
44Aberdeen Grammar School 101015:17-2011
45Madras College101015:22-7011
46Buckhaven High School 10105:29-24000
47Westhill/Hazelhead Schools101015:55-40000
48Meldrum Academy 10107:50-43000
49St Columba's / Woodmill High School101019:68-49000
50Holyrood SS (Glas) 10100:64-64000
51Larbert HS 10100:70-70000
52Lomond School 00000:00000

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
7Lathallan School 110060:1050004
8Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
9Hamilton College 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Calderglen High School 11001:01004
22Larbert HS 11001:01004
23Grange Academy 11001:01004
24Biggar HS 11001:01004
25Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
31Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
32Denny High School 10100:1-1011
33Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
34Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
35Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
36Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
37Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
38Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
39The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
40Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
54Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
55Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
56Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58North Berwick High School 00000:00000
59Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
60Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
61St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
62Peebles High School 00000:00000
63Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
64Lomond School 00000:00000
65Douglas Academy00000:00000
66Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
67Knox Academy 00000:00000
68Ross High School 00000:00000
69Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
70Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
71The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
72Earlston High School 00000:00000
73Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
74Balfron High School 00000:00000
75High School of Dundee 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Bowl Group 4 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Strathaven Academy220047:047008
2Lomond & Helensburgh 10100:1-1011
3Chryston High School10100:46-46000
4St Andrews RC Secondary School00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.