Fixtures & Results

Douglas Academy

Fixtures 2014/2015

Fri 30 Jan 2015
14:00 Hyndland Stags H   - Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Bowl Group 2
To be played on or before date shown

Results 2015/2016

Wed 16 Sep 2015
00:00 Strathaven Academy A 1 - 0 L U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1. Douglas Academy concede - Strathaven Academy progress
Wed 22 Apr 2015
16:00 Shawlands Academy A 29 - 10 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Bowl Finals
Semi-Final; being played at Cartha QP
Wed 18 Mar 2015
16:00 Boclair Academy A 7 - 47 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Bowl Group 2
Postponed due to adverse weather.
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Kelvinside Academy H 0 - 1 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Plate 14/15
Quarter Final; Douglas conceded

U18 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newbattle High School 33003:030012
2McLaren High School 2200119:15104008
3Cults Academy 220051:744008
4Perth Academy 220030:525008
5Alva Academy 22002:02008
6Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS22002:02008
7Tain Academy / Plockton HS31201:2-1026
8Glenwood High School 211068:2048015
9Bishopbriggs Academy 211020:200015
10Portobello High School 21101:10015
11South Argyll Schools21101:10015
12Wallace Hall Academy 21101:10015
13Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 110070:070004
14St Columba's School (Kilm) 110046:1432004
15Kinross High School 110022:157004
16Nairn Academy 110017:152004
17Newton Mearns Schools11001:01004
18Grange Academy 11001:01004
19Culloden Academy 11001:01004
20Millburn Academy 11001:01004
21Balfron High School 11001:01004
22Strathaven Academy11001:01004
23Queen Anne HS 11001:01004
24Biggar HS 11001:01004
25North Berwick High School 11001:01004
26Duncanrig Sec School211015:46-31004
27Langholm Academy 101019:20-1011
28Lathallan School 10100:1-1011
29Oban HS10100:1-1011
30Denny High School 10100:1-1011
31Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
32Hamilton College 10100:1-1011
33Douglas Ewart High School10100:1-1011
34The Gordon Schools 10100:1-1011
35Williamwood High School 10100:1-1011
36Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
37The Waid Academy 10100:1-1011
38Beeslack High School 10100:1-1011
39Largs Academy 10100:1-1011
40Douglas Academy10100:1-1011
41Golspie High School 10100:1-1011
42Caithness Schools 10100:1-1011
43Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
44Aberdeen Grammar School 101015:17-2011
45Madras College101015:22-7011
46Buckhaven High School 10105:29-24000
47Westhill/Hazelhead Schools101015:55-40000
48Meldrum Academy 10107:50-43000
49St Columba's / Woodmill High School101019:68-49000
50Holyrood SS (Glas) 10100:64-64000
51Larbert HS 10100:70-70000
52Lomond School 00000:00000

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
7Lathallan School 110060:1050004
8Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
9Hamilton College 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
22Larbert HS 11001:01004
23Calderglen High School 11001:01004
24Grange Academy 11001:01004
25Biggar HS 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
31Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
32Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
33Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
34Denny High School 10100:1-1011
35Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
36Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
37Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
38Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
39The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
40Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
54Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
55Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
56Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
59Peebles High School 00000:00000
60Lomond School 00000:00000
61Earlston High School 00000:00000
62Balfron High School 00000:00000
63Douglas Academy00000:00000
64Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
65Knox Academy 00000:00000
66Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
67Ross High School 00000:00000
68Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
69Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
70Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
71The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
72Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
73High School of Dundee 00000:00000
74North Berwick High School 00000:00000
75Linlithgow Academy00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Bowl Group 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Douglas Academy110047:740004
2Boclair Academy 211042:52-10004
3Hyndland Stags10105:35-30000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.