Fixtures & Results

Newton Mearns Schools

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2015/2016

Wed 16 Sep 2015
00:00 Douglas Ewart High School A 0 - 1 W U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1 Newton Mearns withdraw - Douglas progress
Wed 10 Dec 2014
15:30 Belmont Academy H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 3
Conceded by Belmont academy- unable to raise a team.
Wed 26 Nov 2014
15:30 Largs Academy H 39 - 12 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 3
At Whitecraigs RFC
Fri 31 Oct 2014
16:00 Grange Academy A 17 - 12 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 3
Confirmed; Being played at Kilmarnock RFC
Tue 23 Sep 2014
17:00 Williamwood High School A 34 - 25 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Quarter Final - at GHA RFC

Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Grange Academy 330095:36590012
2Newton Mearns Schools321052:2923019
3Belmont Academy 312029:67-38015
4Largs Academy 303050:94-44011

U18 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newbattle High School 33003:030012
2McLaren High School 2200119:15104008
3Cults Academy 220051:744008
4Perth Academy 220030:525008
5Alva Academy 22002:02008
6Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS22002:02008
7Tain Academy / Plockton HS31201:2-1026
8Glenwood High School 211068:2048015
9Bishopbriggs Academy 211020:200015
10Portobello High School 21101:10015
11South Argyll Schools21101:10015
12Wallace Hall Academy 21101:10015
13Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 110070:070004
14St Columba's School (Kilm) 110046:1432004
15Kinross High School 110022:157004
16Nairn Academy 110017:152004
17Newton Mearns Schools11001:01004
18Grange Academy 11001:01004
19Culloden Academy 11001:01004
20Millburn Academy 11001:01004
21Balfron High School 11001:01004
22Strathaven Academy11001:01004
23Queen Anne HS 11001:01004
24Biggar HS 11001:01004
25North Berwick High School 11001:01004
26Duncanrig Sec School211015:46-31004
27Langholm Academy 101019:20-1011
28Oban HS10100:1-1011
29Denny High School 10100:1-1011
30Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
31Hamilton College 10100:1-1011
32Douglas Ewart High School10100:1-1011
33The Gordon Schools 10100:1-1011
34Williamwood High School 10100:1-1011
35Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
36Beeslack High School 10100:1-1011
37The Waid Academy 10100:1-1011
38Largs Academy 10100:1-1011
39Douglas Academy10100:1-1011
40Golspie High School 10100:1-1011
41Caithness Schools 10100:1-1011
42Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
43Lathallan School 10100:1-1011
44Aberdeen Grammar School 101015:17-2011
45Madras College101015:22-7011
46Buckhaven High School 10105:29-24000
47Westhill/Hazelhead Schools101015:55-40000
48Meldrum Academy 10107:50-43000
49St Columba's / Woodmill High School101019:68-49000
50Holyrood SS (Glas) 10100:64-64000
51Larbert HS 10100:70-70000
52Lomond School 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.