Fixtures & Results

Maxwelltown High School

Fixtures 2014/2015

Fri 30 Jan 2015
14:00 Castle Douglas HS H   - Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
To be played on or before date shown.
Fri 27 Feb 2015
14:00 Langholm Academy A   - Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
To be played on or before date shown.

Results 2015/2016

Wed 16 Sep 2015
00:00 Calderglen High School A 1 - 0 L U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1-Maxwelltown concede, Calderglen progress
Fri 13 Feb 2015
14:00 Douglas Ewart High School H 7 - 62 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
To be played on or before date shown.
Fri 12 Dec 2014
14:00 St Joseph's College A P - P D Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
Awaiting agreed date to be intimated
Thu 6 Nov 2014
15:00 Wellington School H 7 - 60 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Quarter Final; (041014)
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Paisley Grammar School H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Preliminary Round

Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Douglas Ewart High School3300163:71560012
2St Joseph's College 10100:43-43000
3Maxwelltown High School10107:62-55000
4Castle Douglas HS 10100:58-58000
5Kirkcudbright Academy 00000:00000
6Langholm Academy 00000:00000

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Lathallan School 110060:1050004
7Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
8Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
9Hamilton College 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17Nairn Academy 110024:195004
18St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Biggar HS 11001:01004
22Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
23Larbert HS 11001:01004
24Calderglen High School 11001:01004
25Grange Academy 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Denny High School 10100:1-1011
31Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
32Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
33Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
34Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
35Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
36Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
37Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
38Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
39The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
40Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
54Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
55Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
56Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
59Douglas Academy00000:00000
60Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
61Knox Academy 00000:00000
62Ross High School 00000:00000
63Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
64Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
65The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
66Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
67High School of Dundee 00000:00000
68Earlston High School 00000:00000
69North Berwick High School 00000:00000
70Balfron High School 00000:00000
71Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
72Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
73St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
74Peebles High School 00000:00000
75Lomond School 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.